Conference standings

Duneland

Conf. Overall

Merrillville 12-0 15-2

Valparaiso 10-2 15-3

Lake Central 8-4 11-7

Chesterton 6-6 9-8

Michigan City 5-7 7-10

LaPorte 3-9 5-13

Portage 2-10 9-11

Crown Point 2-10 5-12

Northwest Crossroads

Munster 5-0 20-0

Andrean 5-0 15-2

Lowell 3-3 8-11

Kankakee Valley 2-3 10-9

Highland 2-3 6-13

Griffith 1-4 9-9

Hobart 0-5 4-13

Greater South Shore

Bishop Noll 7-0 17-2

Marquette 5-1 13-5

Wheeler 5-2 11-7

Lake Station 4-3 9-8

River Forest 3-4 7-10

Calumet 2-4 5-13

Whiting 1-6 2-16

North Newton 0-7 1-17

Northwestern

West Side 1-0 9-7

Roosevelt 0-0 2-12

Lew Wallace 0-1 10-7

Porter County

Hanover Central 6-0 13-6

Kouts 5-0 16-2

Boone Grove 5-2 11-7

Washington Twp. 3-3 11-6

Hebron 3-4 9-9

Morgan Twp. 2-4 5-12

LaCrosse 1-5 3-13

South Central 0-7 2-14

Great Lakes

Hammond 4-1 10-7

Morton 3-2 9-10

Gavit 2-3 9-9

Clark 1-4 7-11

Others

Bowman Academy — 10-8

Gary Lighthouse — 11-9

21st Century — 8-7

East Chicago — 8-9

#Rensselaer 0-5 7-12

Westville — 7-9

North Judson — 5-12

+Knox 0-6 2-15

Covenant Christian — 3-14

# Hoosier Conference

+ Northern State Conference

Boys statistics

Scoring

Z. Van Hook, Lowell 26.5

L. Hamilton, Hammond 23.5

N. Davidson, Andrean 22.7

L. Crisler, Bishop Noll 19.6

M. Everaert, Kouts 19.2

T. Smith, Lighthouse 17.8

M. Johnson, Hanover 17.7

J. Simpson Portage 17.5

T.Bardeson, Crown Point 16.7

L. Harmon, Clark 16.6

D. Jones, Gavit 16.3

R. Klikus, Morgan 16.1

T. Wideman, Lake Central 16.1

J. Bernateau, Clark 16.0

B Jenkins, Merrillville 16.0

J. Pruitt, Merrillville 15.8

A.Johnson, Lighthouse 15.6

B. Patterson, Lake Station 15.1

D. Dillard, Bowman 15.1

N. Bubash, Munster 14.9

T. Gates, Noll 14.6

Z. Talley, Merrillville 14.6

A. Wilson, West Side 14.5

C. Braden, Morgan 14.5

R. Fazekas, Marquette 14.4

J. Holmes, Hammond 14.0

S. Moss, Andrean 13.8

A. Birky, Kouts 13.6

J. Mosser, Valparaiso 13.6

B. Mattocks, Rensselaer 13.5

A. Haggard, Bowman 13.2

A. Clindaniel, South Central 12.7

D.Hackett, Munster 12.6

N. Flores, Marquette 12.2

M. Schlotman, Munster 12.2

M.Stewart, Kouts 12.0

Rebounds

A. Birky, Kouts 11.3

L. Harmon, Clark 11.3

A. Wilson, West Side 10.0

A. Johnson, Lighthouse 9.6

L. Crisler, Noll 8.8

T. Wideman, Lake Central 8.3

C. Jacobs, West Side 8.0

R. Fazekas, Marquette 7.9

E. Williams, Lake Station 7.6

J. Holmes, Hammond 7.5

M. Stewart, Kouts 7.5

D.Brooks, Rensselear 7.4

A. Pipkins, Bowman 7.3

J. Mosser, Valparaiso 7.3

J. Biberovic, Marquette 7.2

Assists

J. Raspopovich, Merrillville 6.8

D. Haden, Lake Station 6.6

A. Hamm, Lowell 5.8

E. Zukauskas, Lowell 5.8

N. Taylor, Kouts 5.7

L. Hamilton, Hammond 5.5

R. Mitchell, Marquette 5.3

M. Thanos, Chesterton 5.1

D. Casson, West Side 5.0

T. Wilburn, Lake Central 4.7

M. Schlotman, Munster 4.5

T. Sams, Lighthouse 4.1

T. Doane, Valparaiso 4.0

M. Ruberry, Andrean 3.7

J. Robinson, Lighthouse 3.7

C. Nelson, Kouts 3.7

Steals

T. Smith Lighthouse 4.6

L. Hamilton, Hammond 4.5

J. Robinson, Lighthouse 4.5

T. Sams, Lighthouse 4.3

A. Johnson, Lighthouse 4.2

A. Wilson, West Side 4.0

D. Haden, Lake Station 3.6

J. Michel, Clark 3.5

3-pointers

L. Wuchenich, Munster 40

D. Hackett, Munster 39

M. Johnson, Hanover Central 35

D. Kubiak, Hanover Central 34

M. Sandoval, Bishop Noll 33

M. Meneghetti, Lake Central 32

B. Jenkins, Merrillville 32