local bowling SCOREBOARD

2013-14 POST-TRIBUNE WOMEN’S ALL-STAR TEAM

FIRST TEAM

Colleen Lidster — 228 avg. at Plaza Lanes, five times P-T Queen of the Week, 818 high series, 794 series, two 300 games, 299 game.

Kelly Gough — 227 avg. at Cressmoor, 815 high series, 299 high game, 290 game, five times P-T Queen of the Week.

Chris Munsie — 223 avg. at Plaza Lanes, two times P-T Queen of the Week, 795 high series, 773 series, second in State doubles scratch.

Gina Pritchett — 223 avg. at Ray’s Lanes, 795 high series, 290 game, firsst in P-T Fall Sport Shot Classic, P-T Queen of the Week once.

Crystal Bunton — 215 avg. at Cressmoor, 824 high series, two 299 games, 297 game, seventh in State Queens, third in State singles scratch.

SECOND TEAM

Kathi Tucker — 212 avg. at Stardust III, 749 high series, 299 game, two times P-T Queen of the Week, sixth in State singles scratch.

Jackie Graan — 212 avg. at Stardust III (also 209 avg.), 795 high series, 774 series, 757 series, four-time P-T Queen of the Week.

Alexis Voiers — 219 avg. at Hobart Lanes, 211 avg. at Cressmoor, 747 high series, first in Winter P-T Sport Shot Classic, 10th in State Queens.

Helen Tomczuk — 210 avg. at Cressmoor, 748 high seires, 290 game, first in State doubles scratch (5th handicap).

Cassie Ginter — 213 avg. at Ray’s Lanes, 201 avg. at Stardust II, 746 high series, 290 game, third in State all-events scratch (8th handicap).

Honorable mention: Alice Veenstra, Erleen Banks-Rodgers, Kris Burchiel, Mari Albanese, Robin Richmond, Felicia Fazekas, Sandy Postma, Martha Boezeman, Michelle Headley, Faye Thomas, Kim Bridges, Leanne Witulski, Phyllis Komisarcik, Lisa Anserello, Janee Babbitt, Christine Rodriguez, Judy Flores, Dana Maul, Camila Trevino-Olvera, Kelly Clinton, Jan Hill-Mosley, Brenda Lullenberg.

CRESSMOOR LANES

Thursday Hav-a-Ball: (M) Nick Doppinger 693; Matt Redmond 690; Bob Nikolich 690; (W) Nakiea Forbes 628.

OLYMPIA LANES

Monday Silver Seniors: (M) Willie Walker 711; (W) Bobbie Horton 471.

Monday Trios: (M) Thomas Tolbert 731; Jim Rutherford 707; (W) Sandy Postma 699; Kelsy Toth 594.

Tuesday Hav-a-Ball: (M) Isaiah Mitchell 750; David Hunter Jr. 701; (W) Jetaun Gardner 573.

Wednesday Hav-a-Ball: (M) Travis Mitchell 732; Skip Kobli 712; (W) Deshontay Holland 673; Henrietta Jackson 581.

Wednesday Junior-Adult: (M) Jeremy Rusnack 750; (W) Carla Funches 482; (B) Julian Castillo 620; Jabar Johnson 602; (G) Carla Washington 520; Rackwon Lee 500.

Wednesday Juniors: (B) Dylan Travis 234; (G) Nicole Meduga 266.

Friday Senior Hav-a-Ball: (M) Peter Alvarado 682; Luther Morgan 638; (W) Edna Harris 579; Dori Salinas 490.

Friday Hav-a-Ball: (M) Ariachizu Kamalu 747; Brian Casillas 740; (W) Henrietta Jackson 607; Denora Gunn 585.

PLAZA LANES

Monday Roll N’Bowl: (M) Tim Smith Jr. 795 (290); Jerry Poznak 745; Joe Puchek 720; (W) Helen Tomczuk 635; Michelle Rivera-Ruiz 611.

Tuesday Triathlon (two games): (M) Bill Harmon 504; Robby Peterson 434; (W) Penny Burns 293; Amanda Burns 292.

Thursday Youth-Adult: (M) Brian Mack 682; (W) Mari Albanese 730; Janee Babbitt 607; (B) Tyler Trombetta 646; Adam Batliner 625; (G) Danielle Rudnickas 656; Carly Larson 619; Caitlyn Bales 619.

RAY’S LANES

Wednesday Cleve’s League: from May 28: (M) Calvin Smalls 709; (W) Bernice Gregory 568; from June 4: (M) Calvin Smals 704; (W) Kym Gossett 597; from June 11: (M) Mark Millsap 790; Carl Dudley 735; Larry Harris 710; (W) Kym Gossett 621; Julia Murphy 578.

Thursday Youth-Adult: from May 29: (M) Julio Santiago 727; (W) Kim Slomczewski 451; (B) Andrew Grasham 543; Derec Seabolt 530; (G) Destanie Millsap 547; Casey Snow 447; from June 5: (M) Jeff Griggs 694; (B) Andrew Grasham 541; Isiah Luna 490; (G) Destanie Millsap 609; Juana Santiago 539; from June 12: (M) Julio Santiago 665; (B) Andrew Grasham 560; Derec Seabolt 528; (G) Destanie Millsap 586; Juana Santiago 444.

STARDUST BOWL II

Wednesday Youth Hav-a-Ball: (B) Dale Holley 579; Michael Johnson 470; (G) Kristi Melia 310.

Wednesday Adult Hav-a-Ball: (M) Ryan Moore 723; Billy Ladra 699; (W) Kathy Mroz-Bohne 553; Cortney Robinson 530.

Thursday Youth-Adult: (M) Mike Mannino 749; (W) Katie Lewis 257; (B) Daniel Brown 538; Trey Westerlund 533; (G) Katlyn Lewis 318.

STARDUST BOWL III

Monday Money Doubles: (M) John Verbich 692; Mitchell Katic 687; (W) Allison Sellers 681; Kayla Riffle 652; Rhiannon Bauer 639; Stephanie Briggs 618.

Tuesday White Sox Youth-Adult: (M) Derek Leyba Sr. 630; (W) Antonio Salas Jr. 541.

Tuesday Tools to Bowl (no-tap): (M) Mike Taylor 732; (W) Karen Summers 609.

Thursday Youth-Adult: (M) Dwayne Locher 651; (W) Allison Sellers 663; Patricia Harper 602; (B) Jeff Dorsch 586; Cory Locher 574; (G) Sam Watson 642; Anjie Jawor 495.

Sunday White Sox Mixed: (M) Shawn Leavy 772; James Gutierrez 692; (W) Katie Sexton 735.