posttrib
THORNY 
Weather Updates

Col. Wheeler honor roll

Colonel John Wheeler Middle School

Third grading period honor rolls

Principal Honor Roll

GRADE 6

Aimee Anderson, Evan Angerman, Kari Bauner, Michael Blachut, Emily Bogordos,

Ryan Bolda, Zachary Carpenter, Noah Clark, Scott Daley,

Madeline Edwards, Parris Ferree, Skylar Gomez, Kayla Guerrero, Grant Harris,

Hailey Herbert, Cara Hubster, Alessandro Italiano, Morgan Kostides,

Georgia Kurtz, Nicole Libiran, Nicholas Phillips,

Alicia Pinchok, Amanda Rich, Hugo Rodriguez, Erin Sizemore, Eric Tung,

Hannah Walley, Emma White, Gracie Wirick, Dyllon Wolf, Sydney Young

GRADE 7

Luke Adams, Dakota Alessandrini, Sophia Alessia, Sunjay Anekal, Ashlee Barton,

Griffin Beemsterboer, Danielle Biancardi, Mitchell Bolda, Steven Carlson,

Noah Cornett, Lindsay Dault, Jordan DeLaurentis, Lauren Feder, Joseph Ferkull,

Antonio Gaeta Jr, Lauryn Graves, Jacob Gurgevich, Brandon Haczynski,

Jerome Hartman Jr, Sarah Hautzinger, Casey Hipp, Alexis Holloway,

Megan Janickovic, Jayson Johnson, Dennis Kenneally, Natalie Klingberg,

Edward Kostelnik, James Kurtz, Michael Lopez, Francesca Metlov,

Benjamin Miloshoff, Laura Mott, Emily Neu, Sarah Oliver, Holly Riley,

Kyle Robinson, Sabrina Siew, Tyler Stanish, Madison Stepnoski, William Stratton,

Xiomera Torres, Claire Valentino, Elisabeth Walters, Natalie Witvliet

GRADE 8

Jessica Aguilar, Adeel Ashraf, Nabeel Ashraf, Ryan Bonaparte, Kourtney Bruder,

Brianna Buckner, Rebecca Burke, Callista Christ, Victoria Clark-Conrad,

Taylor DeWolfe, Jeremy Flynn, Evan Frank, Toni Gaeta, Nicholas Grothaus,

Alyssa Guritz, Sarah Hall, Amanda Hawrot, Saym Imtiaz, Aaron John,

Gregory Keilman, Amanda Komasinski, Lainey Kowalczyk, Alexis Linback,

Mark Mazure, Madison Meyer, Lance Noerenberg, Ava Ochoa, Zachary Otano,

Matthew Pudlo, Nicholas Radermacher, Nicholas Ricci, Alejandra Rodriguez,

Michelangelo SanJuan, Noah Scibbe, Mariah Steuer, Angelica Swanson,

Michael Tanchevski, Jordan Vinovich, Micayla Watroba, Katlyn Wos,

Danielle Yagelski, Lauren York, Taylor Young

Honor Roll

GRADE 6

Jenna Aguilar, Connor Anderson, Timothy Angel, Stefani Bailey, Meghan Bakker, Ethan Barley,

Lauren Bunchek, Lydia Byrd, Gabriel Cabrera, Florentina Cardona, Kayla Caudillo,

Messiah Cobb, Dakota Degand-McCullom, Nicholas Devaney, Riley Dunn,

Mitchell Dzurovcik, Nicholas Elder, Scot Ferkull, Michael Foster,

Brittany Fuller, Audrey Gacsy, Terry Golden, William Gomez, Eric Gorski,

Madison Haas, Evan Hall, John Hanlon, Madison Hayden, Jake Hektoen,

Jordan Hendricks, Alexander Hernandez Jr, Sydney Hodges, Eriana Ivasiecko,

Jacob Jeeninga, Abigail John, Abbey Johnston, Tyler Jones, Lauren Jostes,

Dimitrios Kardoulias, Daryn Kaylor, Jacob Keaveney, Alexis Keller, Hailey Kelly,

Winston Kirk, Cora Knight, Ioannis Kostouros, Christopher Koteski, Ryan Lepak,

Jacob Loosemore, Jon Luna, Grace Lynch, Noor Malik, Morgan McCarron,

Dustin McCay, Adrian McConnell, Andrew Mild, Aaliyah Miller, Ryan Milly,

Camille Morrison, Sidney Mose, Daniel Moy, Adrianna Naumoski, Nicholas Packwood,

Luke Raiser, Ariel Scott, Vincent Smith, Serena Spangler, Ante Tanjic,

Jacob Taylor, Mario Traficanti, Karl Trajkovich, Lauren Tucker,

Megan VanProoyen, Lauren Welter, Alyssa White, Remington White, Ila Willmore,

Alina Wojas, Emily Wulczynski, Alani Yeager, Crystal Yott, Eric Ziants

GRADE 7

Tehamie Ahmad, Sarah Andrews, Taylor Ard, Desiree Aririeri, Kelsey Baird,

Sarah Banks, Kassandra Barnes, Emily Barnum, Zachary Battistella, Kasey Bauner,

Megan Blahunka, Sabrina Budzevski, Matthew Bunde, Connor Clark, Jacob Columbo,

Costa Dalis, Savannah DenHartog, Nathan DeMars, Allison DeVries,

Stoe Duffala Jr, Kylie Eldridge, Eliseo Enciso, William Francis, Joshua Frey,

Madeleine Gellinger, Amber Gensaw, Nathan Halsey, Shannon Harrison,

Bryan Hatami, Hannah Hennessy, Colton Holzhauer, Leah Huffine, Namerah Iqbal,

Jessica Janda, Benjamin Janowski, Javier Jimenez, Trenton Kadelak,

Nikola Kajmakoski, Brandon Kaylor, Aaron Keilman, Joshua Keilman, Ralph Knipper,

Kassandra Kolberg, Casey Lytle, Adrell Mable, Lucas Martin, Brendan McShane,

Heba Mehmood, Bailey Miles, Alexis Milosovich, Tyler Murray, Lauren Nagy,

Nolan Panepinto, Juliette Pape, Danielle Pedersen, Scott Pfingston,

Seth Philbrook, Tyler Phillips, Paxton Pittman, Thomas Poplawski,

Stephanie Renner, Hunter Riese, Alexander Ristovski, Gloria Sanchez,

Marie Schelfo, Natalie Shirer, Emma Smith, Tyler Soffa, Jacob Southworth, Aleksandar Stefanovic,

Daniel Steininger, Mercedes Stewart, Dominic Tomich, Halie Turich,

Hannah VanGundy, Heather Washburn, Alexa Williams, Anne Wrasman, Zexing Yu

GRADE 8

Andrew Baumeister, Kevin Beatty, Griffin Berwick, Hannah Best, Colin Bulmann,

Haley Calhoun, Kelsey Calhoun, Samantha Coulombe, Beau Cox, Tiffany Dewes,

Brandon Dill, Brianne Droste, Lucas Dyer, Miller Elwood, Justize Espinoza,

Samantha Fargo, Scott Foster, Allyssa Fuller, Alec Gerlach, Adam Golding,

Collin Govert, Kevin Hackett, Malorie Henderlong, Alexis Hernandez,

Samuel Hodges, Bryana Horn, Julie Howe, Jesse Hummel, Connor Keaveney,

Ryan Kepshire, Justin Kersey, Thomas Kitchen, Cory Locher, Sarah Lollis,

Joseph Lynch, Demitri Malher, Lawrence Marczewski III, Grant Miller, Nathan Miller, Noah Miller,

Ashlynn Morin, Christopher Morin, Quentin Myers, Hannah Nottingham,

Brandy Ortiz Serafio, Benjamin Ortiz, Alyssa Pecoski, Cory Penkala,

Tristan Pfeifer, Kaitlin Rich, Desirea Richmond, Josephine Roush,

Tyler Schoonover, Daylan Schurg, Nathaniel Sekuloski, Garret Shoemaker,

Eric Sirois, Abigail Smith, Savannah Smith, Caleb Smoot, Tammy Snell,

Trenton Spice, Evan Stewart, Brock Swenton, Luke Taylor, Pascia Tompkins,

Marina Valenti, Mark VanderPol, Abby VanProoyen, Dylan Wallace, Emily Wirick



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.