posttrib
GENTLE 
Weather Updates

Area births

EAST CHICAGO

At Saint Margaret Mercy Healthcare Centers

Taquita Curtain,

girl, born Nov. 24

Rodney Johnson and April Serczyk,

girl, born Dec. 8

GARY

LaShawn Faulkner,

boy, born Nov. 15

Everett Jolly and Lynette Heath,

boy, born Nov. 23

Billy Cather and Britney Merrill,

girl, born Nov. 24

HAMMOND

Candice Hill,

boy, born Nov. 16

Keisha Lee-Bonner,

girl, born Nov. 23

Daishonna Hart,

girl, born Nov. 25

Dexter Clemons and Kasara Jones,

girl, born Dec. 3

Andy Richardson and Emily Conrad,

girl, born Dec. 5

Shavantae Offett and Kyleigh Cobb,

girl, born Dec. 6

Shanise Hughes,

boy, born Dec. 6

Timothy Ellison and Madonna Craig,

boy, born Dec. 8

ST. JOHN

Michael and Lynn Gelatka,

girl, born Dec. 1

WHITING

Rade Koncalovic and Rada Velligan,

girl, born Dec. 1

At Saint Anthony Medical Center

BURNS HARBOR

Robert and Shelby Engelhardt, boy, born Nov. 2

CEDAR LAKE

Misty Lindahl, girl, born Nov. 7

Josh and Monique Strominski, girl, born Nov. 9

Corine Rasmussen, girl, born Nov. 13

Aaron Mills and Felicia Myers, girl, born Nov. 16

Brian Heilman and Alicia Walkowiak,

boy, born Nov. 16

Jim and Amanda Verduin, boy, born Nov. 30

CROWN POINT

Scott and Carla Pyle, boy, born Nov. 1

Andrea and Margaret Martino, girl, born Nov. 2

Luis and Brittany Rodriguez, girl, born Nov. 9

Christopher and Sabrina Schriner, girl, born Nov. 9

Jeremy and Jenna Vasaitis, girl, born Nov. 10

Eric and Vanessa Swida-Clarke, girl, born Nov. 10

Matthew and Cynthia Shahbaz, boy, born Nov. 16

Frankie Floyd and Kimberly Kwasniew-ski, boy, born Nov. 16

Thomas and Tanja Zoellner, girl, born Nov. 16

Sprouse Steven and Jennifer Richards,

boy, born Nov. 17

Justin and Ryan Wright,

boy, born Nov. 19

Michael and Carole Rance,

boy, born Nov. 20

Darius and Chorina Robinson, girl, born Nov. 21

Cesar and Maria Novales, boy, born Nov. 21

Nathanial and Ashley Williams, girl, born Nov. 21

Rachel Sferruzza, boy, born Nov. 22

Tommy and Shawna Parker, girl, born Nov. 22

Joshua and Jessica Nagel, boy, born Nov. 22

Curt and Alison Bond, girl, born Nov. 25

Judson and Rachel Schmucker, girl, born Nov. 24

Alexander Rodriguez and Kristin Eenigenburg, boy, born Nov. 26

Eric and Samantha Luchon, girl, born Nov. 29

Richard and Angela Miller, boy, born Nov. 30

Brian and Carissa Shelton, boy, born Nov. 30

Anthony and Erin Rich, girl, born Nov. 30

DEMOTTE

Scott Hoffman and Lindsey Skratsky, boy, born Nov. 12

Jeremy Jackson and Krisina Haddad, girl, born Nov. 24

DYER

Chad Sedlacek and Rebecca Tam, girl, born Nov. 9

Richard and Tracy Stella, girl, born Nov. 10

Brent and Catherine David, boy, born Nov. 26

EAST CHICAGO

Antonio and Keli Gonzalez Sr., boy, born Nov. 20

GARY

Andrea and Jessica Scheltens, girl, born Nov. 13

GRIFFITH

Shane Lignar and Sarah Lannin, girl, born Nov. 5

HAMMOND

Benjamin and Sara Rasmussen, boy, born Nov. 2

HEBRON

Adam and Aneece Alicea, girl, born Nov. 27

Jeremy Steele and Janet Repasky, boy, born Nov. 29

HIGHLAND

Aaron and Sara Bishop, girl, born Nov. 9

Chris Pearson and Crystal Fraze, boy, born Nov. 12

Gregory and Jennifer Brenner, boy, born Nov. 30

HOBART

Jason and Jayme Bailey, boy, born Nov. 2

Jason and Heather Sandlin, girl, born Nov. 5

James Porter II and Tammie Dial, boy, born Nov. 6

John Brunson and Robynn Bisping, boy, born Nov. 16

Ralph and Robin Gomez, girl, born Nov. 28

Phillip and Rebecca Bisping, boy, born Nov. 29

KENTLAND

Randy and Erica Smith, girl, born Nov. 21

LAKE VILLAGE

Frank and Barbara Jeka Jr., boy, born Nov. 2

Sasha Spencer, boy, born Nov. 23

Michael and Victoria Dubowski, girl, born Nov. 19

Daniel and Allison Kmiec, boy, born Nov. 28

Dennis Wynkoop and Brandy Egnatz, boy, born Nov. 30

LOWELL

Ryan and Jana Andriese, boy, born Nov. 2

Michael and Raquel Trizner, boy, born Nov. 4

Jimmy Hayes and Erin Flack, boy,born Nov. 8

Daniel and Stacy Brown, girl, born Nov. 16

Nick and Missy Cochrum, girl, born Nov. 17

MERRILLVILLE

Laryssa Barrera, girl, born Nov. 8

Gary and Julie Wolfe, boy, born Nov. 30

MOROCCO

Michael Myers and Deanna Polus, boy, born Nov. 2

PORTAGE

Timothy and Amber Murdock, boy, born Nov. 1

David and Melissa Mueller, boy, born Nov. 4

RENSSELAER

Graham Roberston and Melissa Empett, boy, born Nov. 20

ST. JOHN

Mike and Heather Liming, girl, born Nov. 17

SCHERERVILLE

Stephen Gergery and Rosalin Palomo, girl, born Nov. 15

Mitchell and Amy Gutyan, boy, born Nov. 20

Joshua Madrigal and Tatiana Leal, boy, born Nov. 24

VALPARAISO

Jeffrey and Rebecca Juergens girl, born Nov. 8

Randall and Tammy Joyce, boy, born Nov. 11

Kevin and Holly Hutnick, boy, born Nov. 16

Anthony Kloc and Pamela McMeans, boy, born Nov. 26

Sam and Michelle Samardzija, boy, born Nov. 26

John and Kimberly Christos, boy, born Nov. 28

WHEATFIELD

Andrew and Mary Herz, boy, born Nov. 1

Derek and Melissa Parker, boy, born Nov. 11

James and Julia Gear, girl, born Nov. 11

Derek and Melissa Parker, twin boys, born Nov. 11



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.