posttrib
DRAFTY 
Weather Updates

Lowell High School honor roll

6th Grade

Distinguished- Tyler Joseph Alvarez, Bryan J Ayala, Kevin  Browne, Joseph M Cardenas, Jack A Connolly, Lucas A Finger, Sarah A Heiny, Jodie L James, Jordin Elizabeth

Page, Mackenzie Ann Reusze, Robert  Rose, Mitchell Ryan Sacco, Kirsten Ann Witrykowski, Elizabeth Amelia Witvliet, Brittney  Arsenault, Jessica  Brehmerm, Nathaniel R

Buss,Madelynn  Griggs, Kallee M Hooley, Sarah  Klotz, Tucker John Malkowski, Emily Anne Mayer, Sydney Emma Mikicich, Nikola  Muvceski

High Honors- Gabriella T Barrientes, Kaleb Michael Bruce, Mariah Anastasia Busick, Emily Ann Crouch, Jacqueline H Dumbsky Anthony C Fadke-Giblin, Lucas E

Fontanez, Devin Angelica Head, Lauren Ashley Igras, Tyler J Johnson, Rebecca Danielle Koon,Bailey A Laumeyer, Jackson  Love, Enya K McKevitt, Steven R Miller,

Chance M Morfoot, James P Nadolski, Alexis Susanne Rohweder, Katlyne A Ruehl, Mason P Schmidt, Jared R Schoon, Zachary Arthur Smejek, Allison R Templin,

Madison M Binder, Joselyne  Bobos, Madison Marie Borrero, Erin M Brown, Karoline G Chraponski, Johnathan W Cory, Madaline R Davis, Alex James Dobrzeniecki,

Sarah  Doffin, Daniel J Fleming, Allison E Foor, Ashlee N Fry, Haley Mae Fulk, Justin Allen Grabarek, Jennifer  Harbinson, Nathaniel D Herr, Darren T Hopkins, Dakota

Brooke Hudson, Leelund A Ingoglia, Amber  Jordan, Nicole Emily Karm, Scott Kole Karras, Gretchen P Kasper, Corey D Kijurna, Kathryn McKenzie Leigh, Karsyn L

Lippold, Carl T Lyza, Nicholas A Mantis, Amanda N Marinceski, Claire E Martinez, Carli  Medina, Kevin Joseph Milanowski, Cory Joseph Reck, Jonah Stuart Rudzinski,

Cinthya Alejandra Saenz, Marisa  Santos, Bradley I Schroeder, Zachary S Seegers, Quinten James Stanford, Isaac R Stinnett, Loren Ellen Streeter, Kelsey Lynn Tiemen, Sara M Townsley, Curtis M Wealing, Sara Ann Wheeler, Rebecca S White

Honors- Samantha A Anderson, Madison Nycole Arnold, Jessie  Blissmer, William A Bosgraaf, Hunter William Boyer, Lauren L Buskill, Cameron T Chapman,

Nathan Charles Cook, Brandon  DeBoer, Madison K DeBoer, Ashlin R Elder, Trevor J Espravnik, Skyelyn G Evenhouse, Allie  Feddeler, Wyatt  Fields, Meagan Danielle

Fitzgerald, Austin K Giordano, Connor Louis Haberlin, Travis M Hackett, Morgan Marie Hickey, Karley Breianne Hon, Dayton M Hornickel, Julia D Justice, Sean Patrick

Kelly, Paige Mackenzie Kien, Noah A Komoscar, Hallie Wynter Lancaster, Austin  Lindzy, Richard Raymond Loudermilk, Mackenzie David Marcinek, Justin  Miner,

Michael E Nipp, Donald  Olson, Haley  Raub, Zachary William Redmon, Jamie M Reed, Kyle D Roberts, Grant M Schwartz, George C Sgouroudis, Valerie M Sisk,

Bailey Matthew Smith, Ryleigh Christine Tully, Ryan H VanDrunen, Tyler Scott Wasserott, Nathaniel D Archer, Noah  Bettenhausen, Skylar S Cebra, Donald G Collard,

Alexandria G Collins, Dru E Downen, Devyn Michelle Duerig, Jonathan James Fowler, Jarrett D Freeman, Zacharias A Galvan, Isis Michelle Garcia, , Breanne Danielle

Gearlds, Kathryn Shea Hernandez, Zachary J Hill, Nolan  Hochbaum, Noah A Hofmann, Austin John Kimbrell, Sarah Elizabeth Kroll, Madison A Larrigan, Jayce Paul

Lillibridge, Jacob M Modjeski, Jordan Marie Morache, Zachary J Nelson, Jacob Daniel Nietupski, Patrick N O’Leary, Samuel J Pampalone, Emily  Peyton, Logan S Polich,

Hope L Poortenga, Eric D Renkar, Brian Austin Richardson, Madeline Rose Ritchie, Breanna L Rose, Aaron M Scherette, Adam Christopher Sczurko, Rebecca Lynn Sims,

Nicholas Alexander Slavis, Rhiannon L Spudic, Max A Steward, Anna M VanDrunen,, Alondra N Vasquez, Steven Matthew Wilkey

Grade 7

Distinguished- Ryan Joseph Bottos, Asha A Cermak, Morgan S Charters, Paige M Dougherty, Hayley C Farmer, Rebecca L Karstensen, Sara J Lewandowski, Jordan E

Sanders, Riley A Schilling, Brandon John Cory, Jackson R DeValk, Madison C Eads, Brittany  Eisensee, Zebulen R Johnson, Meredith Teresa Sharkey, Kailey M Wontorski,

Nathan C Wornhoff

High Honors- Rachel Catherine Andrews, Victoria S Collins, Jacqulyn N Davis, Taze J Engels, Monica A Flowers, Peyton T Gilmore, Erin E Gleason, Joshua David Groebner,

Kylie Rae Kilgore, Justin P King, Sarah N Kozinski, Hayden T Monix, Meghan Suzanne Morey, Marycarmen  Quirarte, Alex E Schwitters, Nikola  Stefoski, Veronica  Stefoski,

Rebecca L Tindle, Randi LaRene Voorhies, Tessa N Wilk, Taylor N Zea, Noah T Bishop, Tyler T Bridges, Taylor M Campbell, Amber Lynn Cooper, Kayla Rose Crane,

Brittany L Dempsey, Jacklyn Amber DeYoung, Melissa Lynn Fisher, Allyson Marie Gregory, Heather N Hagle, Derek Byron Heath, Hannah Lynn Jonas, Alexis R Kien,

Bailey N Kien, Costen M King, Kiana E King, Andrew A Kuiken, Amanda J Lange, Kimberlee  Mooney, Katie  Nietupski, Timothy P Norris, Cheyenne G Pociask, Shelby M

Scott, Emma Lynn Smock, Morgan  Stokes, Alexys D Summers, Hannah  Wheeler, Reid M Witt

Honors- Amy L Bales, Amanda A Beyer, Robert Norman Brinkman, Dane  Chance, Christopher W Conaway, Robert Alan Corning, Makayla Mae DeArmond, Tara N

DeGrauwe, Hope E Diauto, Alex J Foresta, Abigail P Gross, Jacob J Hirjak, Isaac T James, Amber A Krepela, Travis  Marlow, Matthew A Moore, Kelly M Murphy,

Stanley Willis Nichols, Andrew P Norvil, Julie A Phillips, Jocelyn M Pokropinski, Osvaldo  Rosas, Zachary C Satterfield, Hannah Joy Smith, Hailee Joy Stover, Michael J

Tamez, Justin R Thomas, Hannah M Wielgos, Megan L Workman, Taylor N Aeschliman, Megan  Atchley, Allison Suzanne Bender, Tyler  Blandford, Jacob A Bosgraaf

Alyssa Joan Cappelletti, Shelby R Clemens, Blake  Clifford, Cora L Cook, Vickie L Cunningham, Abigail Susan DeWitt, Zakary Sean Dutro, Abigail  Ferry, Matthew R Ford,

Porter M Groce, Nathan A Hewlett, Jordan Allen Holland, Hannah  Jelinek, Clayton W King, Salena  Kinnis, Stephanie L Kotyuk, Heather Marie Loeffler, Derek D Magro,

Melissa Rose McBride, Mackenzie M Monos, Maddelyn R Nowak, Maria Jean Rangel, Alexis  Regan, Paige M Roadruck, Jacob D Slager, Christopher David Stanton,

Kyleigh  Turner, Jennifer N White, Matthew D Wilson, Haley Elizabeth Yuhasz

Grade 8

Distinguished- Sydney  Barta, Monica Jean Parilac, Jessica  Balcerak, Jessica L Bullitt, Jared E Conley, Hailey N Goodwin, Paul T Greaney, Kate L Lewandowski, Olivia 

Martinez,David J Nadolski, Brea N Regula, Nicholas  Wakefield, Rebecca  Wasserott, Michelle Marie Wood

High Honors- Jacob A Ahlgrain, Chadd H Arnold, Haily F Bushore, Abigail L Calton, Casey R Connolly, Ashley  DeBoer, Michael S Dewes, Joceline  Fortoso, Jacob Robert

Hesse, Brittany  Judge, Kyle J Kmetz, Kassidy Tatum Lee, Jessica M Marinceski, Erika D Miley, Veronica L Miller, Pamela Caroline Simmons, Kyle K Sisk, Magdelana D

Stinnett, Kelly N Tokarz, Amy J Wallis, Austin  Belt, Dana M Biederman, Zachary K Bobos, Kelsea  Brady, Francis  Clifford, Brianna M Czaszewicz, Keith D DeSimini,

Jennifer Rae Echterling, Branden M Fortner, Thomas Z Frazier, Brannon  Geist, Jared D Grzych, Patrick R Hetler, Kayla  Janko, Aleksandar S Jovanoski, Kimberly L

Kasparian, Kiefer J Kersey, Haley L Kontol, Lynette Corrin Krick, Skyler A Lewis, Charles T Loitz, Joe  Long, Mike  Long, Kyle T McGannon, Caroline E Patz, Cheyenne 

Perrotta, Samantha  Roach, Savannah  Roach, Benjamin D Roesel, Savanna R Ryder, Nicholas R Schrombeck, Savana  Stefoski, Nina M Vasquez

Honors- Mollie Marie Arnold, Katherine C Bilgri, Ryan  Bruce, Patrick B Bustamante, Andrejas J Duerig, Connor S Felton, Brittany  Finigan, McKenna L Fisher,

Danielle L Francis, Frank Tristen Futia, Justine  Gatlin, Katherine  Graves, Jordan M Gregory, Danielle Marie Harmston, Zachary Lee Herr, Tyler R Hopkins,

Drew W Hughes ,Samantha  Ingebretsen, Austin W Ingram, Samantha E Kupsik, Ashley N Lantz, John  Mayer, Robert J McInnis, Katherine L Means, Sabrina N Phillips,

Gloria A Pizano, Julie  Rickaby, Rebecca Kristine Rickaby, Jonathan  Rivera, Maria Lynn Scott, Nicole A Sharkey, Sondra E Sheely, Brittany R Simpson, Katherine A Stinnett,

Jordan  Szorc, Josie G Taylor, Alex D Torres, Austin  Wheeler, Alex M Wiler, Colton M Wilkey, Nicol Elizabeth Zagarena, Joshua C Arnold, Ashlyn  Backe, Jason A

Borowski, Gavin  Busick, Dominic M Cappelletti, Martin H Christensen, Tyler S Cooper, Susan N Dickson, John P Dougherty, Joseph E Fleming, Gabrielle F Harbrecht,

Morgan S Hughes, Cora M Hutton, Nicholas A Kotyuk, Timothy  Kreczmer, Brandon  Kurtz, Emily E Layer, Kaitlyn D Marshall, Emily L McGee, Kristi N Melia, Sam H

Meyer, Kelsey  Molden, Samantha N Pagnusat, Bethany L Patmore, Noah C Patrick, Alicia Marie Redmon, Travis L Sears, Jessica  Shope, Brandon Michael Smith, Bridgett

Elaine Smith, Mirenda  Smith, Larz  Stanford, Alexis N Stender, James C Tokarz, Schyler M Tully, Cesar  Vasquez, Caitlyn  Walter, Stephanie V Ward, Johnathan  Wietbrock

Kristen L Wietbrock

 

 

 



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.