posttrib
LUMINOUS 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: November 18, 2012 7:09AM



King of the Week

821, Jason Emerson, Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week

763, Kelly Gough, Westchester Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Mark Latchford; CRESSMOOR — Don Reed; HEBRON — Mike Boudreau, Tom Rust; OLYMPIA — John Haney, Ken Tatina Jr.; PLAZA — Jason Emerson, Art Rix; RAY’S — Andy Kendera, Billy Gray, Herman James III, Mark Millsap; STARDUST III — Bill Benne, Randy DeMario, Bob Kammer Jr., Bill Springer, Joe Mikolajczak

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 565; Chuck Todd 554; Tony Milenki 540; (W) Hilda Sulich 498; Mary Davis 472

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Henry Schultz 607; Tony Plesac 603; Phil Marasovich 601; (W) Mary Davis 514

Gary Schools: Melvin Magee 744

Friday Mixed 4s: Jimmie Martin 711

Friday US Tubing: Darrell Gilbert Jr. 742; Jessie Rosado 704

Saturday Mixed 5s: Robert Hanna 717

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Mike Gilbert 714; Micah Farley 708; Jerome Tachik 706; (W) Diane Teichmiller 682; Missy Arndt 621

Sunday Mixed 4s: Chris Cundiff 784; Darrell Gilbert Jr. 723

Sunday Rowdies: Mike Gilbert 676

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Bill Kusturin 718; Chuck Minnick 691; Steve Jacobs 634; (W) Rosalie Jacobs 473

Monday Mixed: Jammie Downs 652

American Legion: Mark Latchford 771 (300); David Hensell 717; Robert Ulrich 709

Noel King Men: Kevin Pakuszewski 764; Toby Kraus 726

Casey’s Classic: (M) Billy Ladra 773 (290); Rick Podkul 749; Dave Knoll 733; Justin Tennant 728; Brian Schwanke 725; Jon Nebelung 719; Justin Lesser 709; Todd Bicker 708; Dale Zila 700; (W) Brenda Lullenberg 643; Norlynn Stahnke 608

Roosters & Hens: (M) Brett Luther 665; (W) Brianna Williams 683

Lady Strays: Brenda Lullenberg 681

M&M Ladies: Ashley Duschek 607; Norlynn Stahnke 600

Madison Men: Mike Schweder 738; Josh Trim 718

Tom’s Electric: Dan Lenardson 720; Dale Zila 705

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Billy Ladra 714; Scott Baker 705; (W) Laura Rock 539

Sunday Falcons: BJ Matzke 742

Sunday Mixed: Rusty Brinker 705

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Gavin Odle 375; (G) Alissa Rhoads 340; 8:30 JUNIOR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Ruminski 613; David Lehman 556; (G) Jessica Sizemore 502; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Ethan Spahn 435; (G) Alissa Rhoads 376; 11:00 JUNIOR-MAJORS: (B) Zach Perschke 663; Kyle Ruminski 621; Patrick Norred 616; (G) Autumn Stevens 483

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Scott Glick 739; Rhea Hillard 714; (W) Kerry Lyles 585

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Billy Robinson 774; Justin Ochall 744; Lou Kwell 743; Don Reed 732 (300); Mike Fazekas 731; Matt Ruehl 712; Mark Krause 710; Brett Wagner 707; Romano Gresham 705; Jimmie Martin 703

Hebron Lanes

Monday Men: Mike Boudreau 785 (300); Larry Spore 711; Tom Rust 300

Tuesday Men: Mike Fazzini 705

Saturday Mixed: Bob Ryder 708; Herb Treba 700

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: (M) Tim Trowbridge 664; (W) Andi Langham 545

Tuesday Gutterdusters: Sheri Kitchen 564

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 585; Moe Symanski 583; Phil Sperry 579; (W) Sharon Fischer 585; Sallye Witherspoon 555; Faye Thomas 555

Tuesday Church: Greg Miracle 656

Wednesday Electricians: Dan Soderquist 658

Thursday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 700; Rob Tucker 658; Jim Fox 545; (W) Doris Guth 579; Sue Iverson 556; Faye Thomas 536

Thursday Men: Joe Orosz Jr. 752; Dave Latta Jr. 728; Rob Krooswyk 723; Johnny Henderson 712; Fred Cruz 709

Friday Flyers: (M) Mike Phillips 695; (W) Debbie Hayworth 596

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Ken Wyrick 690; (W) Crystal Bunton 742; Ruth Luna 635; Dawn Gale 609; Sherry Loving 605

Olympia Lanes

Monday Afternoon: (M) Thomas Tolbert 755; (W) Deborah Bickham 618

Monday Owls: (M) John Creggett 671; (W) Alleasa Darden 619; Alvain Boose 602

Monday Silver & Gold: Willie Walker 693

Tuesday Morning: (M) Ryan Smith 706; (W) Karen Johnson 602

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Marcus Brown 642; (W) Kim Adams 589

Tuesday Post 369: Richard Graves 653

Tuesday Majors: Eugene McCune 803 (299); Chris Cundiff 707; Dave Bohlin 706

Wednesday Seniors: Juan Garza 706; Charles Bastin 290

Wednesday Post Office: Phil Ledesma Sr. 716; Raymond Lee 712

Thursday Men: Ron Spore 711

Friday Mens Over 55: Keith Betts 748

Friday Mixed: (M) Alvin Tarver 721; Jeff Sebahar 704; (W) Kathryn Pope 591

Friday CAIB: John Haney 792 (300); Mike Bayless 736

Saturday Orbits: (M) Anthony Taylor 702; Clarence Stephens 701; (W) Lorena Gilbert 646; Carmella Woods 602

Saturday Park Manor: (M) James Edwards 771; (W) Robin Williams 644; Judy Hazelett 629

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Rick Gross 757; Filiki Hedden 707; (W) Gerri Hollins 569

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Ron Shlensky 719

Sunday AM Men: Jim Rutherford Jr. 811; Kevin Zatorski 751; Ken Tatina Jr. 744 (300); Joe Solis 723 (297); Paul Prikler 715; Edwin Walker 710

Sunday Monroe: (M) Alfonza Benson 681; (W) Debra Perry 664; Eundee Kyles 633

Sunday Funnies: (M) Max Torres 690; (W) Linda Stefanich 644; Becky Betts 613

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 485; (G) De’ja Gist 381; JUNIORS: (B) Jeremy Rusnack 656; Kevin King 621; (G) Carla Washington 593; Christina Camp 510

Plaza Lanes

Monday Mixed: Jason Emerson 821 (300); Randy Jackman 716; Tim Smith 711; Joe Puchek 704

Monday Local 1010: Evon Fortenberry 773; John Flores 704

Tues. Pinspinners: Joe Prieto 760; Brian Casillas 718

Tuesday Men: Eric Gargano 708; Evon Fortenberry 707; Tim Smith 704; Melvin Roberts 702; Art Rix 300

Tuesday Mixed: Jeff Sygit 728 (298)

Wed. Continental: Matt Gibson 754; Artis Winborn 721; Rick Zahler 705

Wednesday Men: Tim Bales 791; Keefe Norman 786

Friday Men: Marty Hernandez 784; Kelly Carpenter 746; Ron Johnson Sr. 742; Tim Bales 731; Glenn LeBlanc 709; Artis Winborn 706

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Josh Kemper 710; (W) Tina Elwardt 640

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Trenton Hosuler 457; (G) Sara Finke 336; JUNIORS: (B) Chris Albanese 593; (G) Danielle Rudnickas 536; MAJORS: (B) Adam Batliner 717; Logan Rosing 658; Brian Casillas Jr. 634; (G) Kelly Belzeski 641; Jessica Dziezak 590; Samie Johnson 539

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 619; Mel Guth 619; Al Hurst 594; (W) Debbie Gossett 534; Florence Collins 508; Faye Thomas 505

Monday Men: Andy Kendera 791 (300); Greg Berrier 767; Herman James III 760; Eric Sluder 759; Billy Gray 752 (300); Brad McWhirter 740; Jim Helmecy Sr. 730; Ralph Boyer 711

Tuesday Ladies: Brenda Ginter 549

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Donta Isabell 759; Herman James III 757 (300); (W) Gloria Lloyd 571

Thursday Fire: Julio Santiago Sr. 738; Greg Berrier 710

Battle of the Sexes: (M) Joe Dwyer 715; Billy Gray 703; (W) Nakiea Forbes 659; Kym Gossett 643; Kelli Rustin 627

Sunday Schultz Memorial: (M) Mark Millsap 777 (300); (W) Amber Millsap 522

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Casey Snow 343; (G) Angel Millsap 314; PM — Zak Johnston 710; Nick Laviolette 613; Zach Carter 610; (G) Cecillia Adams 559; Tristen Majka 547

Stardust Bowl II

Tuesday Seniors: Carl Rudzinski 573

Tuesday Ladies: Cindy Schoenbeck 585

Tuesday Keglers: John Kadelak 718; Ronald Schmidt 717; Bob Nikolich 704

Tuesday Medical: (M) Tim Szany 736; (W) Autumn Snow 600

Wednesday Merri Mixed: Lisa Harrold 598

Wednesday Men: Jason Starzak 747; Mike Mannino 723; Brett Beatty 720; Chad Ryba 718; Ryan Alberson 714; Bob Nikolich 708; Devin Muzzillo 703

Thursday Mixed: Debbie Graan 624

Friday Stars: Sherry Loving 666

Friday Fun: (M) Larry Scott 666; (W) Sabrina Hackleman 621; Laura Schmidt 614

Saturday Invitational: (M) Billy Robinson 762; Mel Doering 706; (W) Debbie Prohl 659; Alexis Voiers 645; Mary Hileman 614

Saturday Nite Live: Latoya Mitchel 649; Terry Milisavljevich 644; Charline Johnson 627

Sunday Mixed 4s: Ted Rosenquist 641

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Daniel Brown 385; (G) Katelyn Orosco 254; JUNIORS: (B) Dakota Sampson 474; (G) Haley Steichen 411; MAJORS: (B) Lane Strohl 661; Matt Locher 636; Matt Kaurich 619; (G) Kayla Yadron 562; Carly Larson 557; Marissa Taylor 497

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Mixed: (M) Rob Cuthbert 783; Curt Graan 727; Justin Dillon 712; Zach Maciejewski 706; Matt Schiver 704; (W) Michelle Headley 582

Monday Holy Rollers: Joel Gray 626

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Scott Verhoeve 723; (W) Linda Burch 576

Monday St. John Men: Tony Thackerson 627

Tuesday Men: Pete Labarbara 739 (298); Tom Seliger 723; Kyle Hennelly 719; Al Flores 716; Joe Trichak 716; Jim Gillespie 713; Ron Brann 705; Greg Rather 704; Curt Jensen 700

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Grentzer 618

Wednesday Men: Bill Benne 769 (300); Jim Rex 753; Phil Ladd 741; Keith Betts 724; Joe Mikolajczak 714; Chris Chekaluk 711; Rich Denormandie 700

Thursday Mixed: (M) Joe Kreslin 656; (W) Lynda Kwiatkowski 511

Thursday Stars: Leanne Witulski 658; Jamie Parker 638; Trsiah Collins 603

Thursday Men: Ed Pedersen 761; Randy DeMario 752 (300); Rob Cuthbert 734; Matt Reihel 717; Brian Edens 711; Jason Winters 710; Steve Runyon 703

Friday Mixups: (M) Bob Kammer Jr. 794 (300); Alex Bodnar 783; Steve Ryan 736; Rich Slussar 728; (W) Kathi Tucker 722; Jackie Graan 704; Annette Hayes 628; Gina Trama 614

Friday Chatham: Nick Hernandez 777; Ken Czaja 755; Jerry Stafford 749; Jerry Brann 748; Curt Graan 730; Bill Springer 725 (300); Joe Mikolajczak 718 (300); Ron Shepard 708; Mike Harreld 705

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Shawn Leavy 650; (W) Debbie Catania 544

Saturday Rollers: Bruce Matthews 639

Sunday St. Maria: (M) Kevin Murphy 705; (W) Gerly Sabin 599

Sunday School: Michelle Headley 688

Sunday Belles & Beaus: Scott Peters 640

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Jeffery Nightingale 415; (G) Kaitlyn Yearsich 334; JUNIORS: (B) Tim Nebel 512; (G) Emily Payne 469; MAJORS: (B) Christian Odom 758; Phil Ledesma 735; Jake McCoy 658; (G) Allison Sellers 591; Hannah Scherer 535; Sam Watson 529

Super Bowl

Monday Open: (M) Frank Ensweiler 692; (W) Beth Seifert 620

Wednesday Ladies: Beth Seifert 677

Thursday Ladies: Beth Seifert 593

Friday Mixed: (M) Cliff Allen 705; (W) Tricia White 557

Saturday Mixed: Beth Seifert 559

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 323; (W) Alexis Parker 310; JUNIOR-MAJORS: (B) Kevin Wilson 559; (G) Sarah Bond 497

Thunderbird Lanes

Monday Men: Kris Lyles 690; Andy Ragland 298

Tuesday Lucky 8: (M) Scott Dailey 793; Dave Hensell 720; (W) Sherrie Hammons 578

Thunderbird Classic: Dave Knoll 787 (295); Jordan Johnston 760; Jerry Korleski 723; Mike Walkowiak 715; Garry Johnston 708; Rod Rosenbaum 706

Saturday Doubles: Justin Tennant 748; Bryan McDonald 738; Will Lindsey 728

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Kelly Gough 658

Wednesday Men: Tom Dick 725; Phil Acton 709

Thursday Men: (M) Brad Hentz 738; Jamie Everett 735; (W) Kelly Gough 763

Saturday Doubles: (M) Billy Rabe Jr. 749; Carl Charlson Jr. 701; (W) Carol Glauser 641

Saturday youth: MAJORS: (B) Johnny Gorches 630; Jake Yankauskas 594; (G) Heidi Tucker 563



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.