posttrib
PICTURESQUE 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: November 25, 2012 11:57AM



King of the Week

847, Jordan Johnston, City Lanes

Queen of the Week

784, Colleen Lidster, Plaza Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CAMELOT — Jerome Tachik; CASEY’S — Brian Schwanke; CITY LANES — Jordan Johnston; PLAZA — Brian Casillas, Mike Bales, Trever Kinley, Tony Miller; STARDUST III — Ron Shepard, Steve Ryan;

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) Ted Jones 612; Chuck Todd 601; Pat Koritko 583; (W) Mary Davis 509; Lynn Anderson 491

Tuesday Mixed: Andrew Vild 736

Tuesday Chicks: Gina Pritchett 663; Mikalynn Murray 641

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Bob Carter 649; Tony Plesac 585; Lou Metzinger 577; (W) Jeannie Carter 495

Wed. Gary Schools: Nathan Carter 736

Bill Loving Memorial: Kevin Denney 764; Rob Miller 708; Darrell Gilbert Jr. 703

Friday Mixed 4s: Jimmie Martin 749; John Anderson 726

Friday US Tubing: Joe Carrasco 730; Dave Burhans 702

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Don Draia 749; Jerome Tachik 724 (300); Pete Boer 706; (W) Gina Pritchett 754; Missy Arndt 626

Saturday Mixed 5s: Angie Berghefer 633

Sunday Mixed 4s: Jimmie Martin 701

Sunday Rowdies: (M) Mike Gilbert 653; (W) Jessica Nugent 609

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Charlie Jones 342; (G) Molly Brooks 302; JUNIOS: (B) Jeffrey Severson 565; (G) Emily Hampton 444; SENIORS: (B) Zach Gilbert 681; Justin Hopkins 642; Jacob Galvan 641; (G) Jackie Rhoda 532; Rachel Waters 510; Paige Chapman 487

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel 741; Steve Jacobs 683; Chuck Minnick 673; (W) Lois Bradley 510; Kathy Kusturin 504; Carolyn Richards 504

Monday Mixed: Jonny Garske 639

American Legion Men: Robert Ulrich 737 (290); David Hensell 711; Terry Winn 707 (290)

Noel King Men: Kevin Pakuszewski 712

Casey’s Classic: (M) Brian Schwanke 789 (300); Rick Podkul 759; Danny Grams 745; George Armstrong 729; Rick Lambert 725; John Anderson 721; Willy Schaible 720; John Zolman 715; Erik Gakle 712; Toby Kraus 704; Jeff Greenlaw 703; Kris Lyles 701; (W) Norlynn Stahnke 623

National Men: Wayne Graffis 634

Lady Strays: Lori Donaldson 578

Twilite Men: Tom Fentress 631

M&M Ladies: Sallie Warner 668; Sue Reed 603

Madison Men: Ryan Thode 762; Scott Baker 721

Tom’s Electric: Jon Nebelung 741; Dan Snyder 706; Frank Elzbieciak 702

Friday Mixed: Josh Freese 636

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Dan Davis 773; Dave Williams 737; Bill Keck 706; (W) Randi Keck 526

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Gavin Odle 337; (G) Kynsey Lyles 366; 8:30 JUNIOR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Ruminski 627; David Lehman 626; (G) Shelby Lehman 572; Erika Perez 470; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Hayden Downs 484; (G) Alissa Rhoads 457; 11:00 JUNIOR-MAJORS: (B) Patrick Norred 695; Zach Goodrich 630; Kyle Mace 624; (G) Payge Hines 542; Erika Perez 454

City Lanes

Thursday Seniors: (M) Larry Colvin 684; Jimmy Clark 630; Lee Day 598; (W) Dutch Newman 487; Jane Hullsiek 447; Joann Mansfield 443

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Jordan Johnston 847 (300); Larry Pope 708; Todd Winski 705; (W) Trisha Basich 595

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Billy Robinson 772; Matt Ruehl 718; Jason Schipper 710; Josh Skalba 299

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: (M) Gary Wade 665; (W) Julie Mahull 471

Tuesday Gutterdusters: Sheri Kitchen 594

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 655; Gary Wade 622; Rob Tucker 621; (W) Sharon Fischer 641; Faye Thomas 557

Tuesday Church: Miguel Garcia 610

Wednesday Electricians: Daniel Soderquist 653

Thursday Seniors: Mike Clayton 746; Denny Cavanaugh 681; Chris Pfeifer 657

Thursday Men: Dave Fowble 779; Louie Liberto 767; Jasy Bridges 721; Jason Schipper 705; Craig Prott 704

Friday Flyers: (M) Jerome Tachik 748; (W) Debbie Hayworth 576

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) John Vandy 821; Eric Martin 801; Mike Bayless 749; (W) Crystal Bunton 617; Wendy Keller 611

Sunday Mixed 5: Justin Bonner 648

Sunday Odd Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 737; Felicia Fazekas 637

Lakeshore Lanes

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Bernie Wright 667; Eli Johnson 649; Dan Frankowski 627; (W) Levana Briggs 516; Joann Mansfield 496; Brenda Day 490

Friday Seniors: (M) Bob Eldridge 591; Lee Day 572; (W) Penny Menke 462; Barb Mcilvain 447

Olympia Lanes

Tuesday Morning: (M) Herman James III 743; Roger Carter 712; (W) Lela Johnson-Woods 677; Karen Johnson 613

Tuesday AB Wright: Ronald Lewis 686

Tuesday CE Adams: Ed Miller 674

Tuesday Post 369: Ron Witczak Jr. 723

Tuesday Majors: Mike Kozy 760; Ryan Gleghorn 702

Wednesday Post Office: Roosevelt Baldwin 787; Ryan Smith 739

Wednesday Seniors: Jim Latta 686

Thursday Bowlerettes: Nancy Maas 529

Thursday Men: Darryl Cambric 684

Friday Mens Over 55: Jim Latta 749; Skip Kobli 736

Friday Mixed: (M) Jeff Martin 719; Sal Martinez 716; (W) Judy Hazelett 561

Friday CAIB: Mike Kozy 762; Ron Shlensky 705

Friday Elmos: Jason Emerson 659

Saturday Antioch: (M) Lonnie Isabell 684; (W) Birdia Morris 586

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Norman Lomax 710; (W) Jennifer Chalmers 619

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Alfonza Benson 681; (W) Debra Perry 664; Eundee Kyles 633

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: John Zuklin 746 (299); Gary Wilson 722

Monday Local 1010: Evon Fortenberry 701

Tues. Pinspinners: Brian Casillas 300

Tuesday Mixed: Mike Bales 799 (300); Jeff Sygit 757

Wed. Continental: Andrew Holubiak 708

Wednesday Men: Scott Hansen 717

Thursday Men: Bob Schmidt 712

Thursday Suburbanites: Colleen Lidster 784; Michelle Jusko 678; Lisa Dickerson 677; Camila Trevino Jr. 670; Janee Babbitt 649; Becky Betts 647; Cindy Bugno 638; Kayla Riffle 638; Nancy Batliner 629; Tina Wicks 629; Jamie Heintz 618; Samantha Hansen 608

Friday Men: Derrick Dziezak 741; Mike Bales 712

Friday Memorial: Ron Blythe 756; Bobby Keller 746; John Verbich 715; Trever Kinley 714 (300); Ruben Solis Jr. 710

Friday Mixed: Brian Casillas 789

Friday Ladies: Alice Veenstra 654; Kim Bridges 652; Kayla Riffle 615; Nicole Koleski 614

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Ruben Solis Jr. 707; (W) Tina Elwardt 632

Sunday Guys & Dolls: Bill Carter 718; Erick Howard 710

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Justin Faught 749; Justin Micholowski 727; Mike Silvas 703; Tony Miller 700 (300); (W) Camila Trevino Jr. 754; Fiyla Hall 626

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Trenton Housler 454; (G) Sara Finke 374; JUNIORS: (B) Tyler Urbanczyk 572; (G) Danielle Rudnickas 576; MAJORS: (B) Tyler Hansen 724; Kevin McCune 713; Bobby Eberle 664; (G) Kelly Belzeski 692; Jessica Dziezak 606; Candice Tovo 593

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Darrell Sills 683; Lou Kwell 614; Frank Wagner 613; (W) Marilyn Nelson 595; Bev Brown 581; Faye Thomas 574

Monday Men: Greg Berrier 736; Andy Kendera 730; Brian Ginter 727; Mark Millsap 717; Tim White 713; Scott Carr 710

Tuesday Ladies: Char Campbell 533

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Dennis Forbes 720; (W) Loretta James 597

Thursday Fire: (M) Greg Berrier 735; (W) Barb Berrier 570

Battle of the Sexes: (M) Mark Millsap 728; Joe Dwyer 717; (W) Nakiea Forbes 569

Mike Schultz Memorial: (M) Mark Millsap 697; (W) Dawn Myers 579

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Joey Griggs 391; (G) Angel Millsap 349; PM — (B) Matt Laviolette 694; Zak Johnston 657; Aaron Nelson 643; (G) Cecillia Adams 608; Tristen Majka 545; Juana Santiago 539

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Marianne Van Winkle 678

Tuesday Seniors: Bob Toby 605; Ken Tanis 586

Tuesday Ladies: Pat Miller 646

Tuesday Keglers: Bill Marshall 761; Joe Orosz Jr. 704; Bob Nikolich 701

Wednesday Men: Jim Gutierrez 787; Chris Cundiff 760; Tim Lobo 715; Devin Muzzillo 715; Mike Mannino 713; Chad Dzierba 706; Matt Ruehl 704; Lou Kwell 700

Wednesday Merri Mixed: Lisa Harrold 630; Jada Mocaby 620

Thursday Mixed: Marlon Coutee 710

Friday Stars: (M) Lou Kwell 737; Gary Wilson 729; (W) Jada Mocaby 655; Karen Czapar 600

Friday Fun: (M) Jamey Anderson 686; (W) Laura Schmidt 652; Sabrina Hackleman 651

Saturday Invitational: (M) David Frazier 734; (W) Debbie Prohl 669; Kathi Tucker 643; Jamie Parker 616

Saturday Nite Live: Mike Phillips 735

Saturday Memorial: Andy Kendera 675

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Cayleb Carey 433; (G) Jenna Jajowka 212; JUNIORS: (B) Zavier Evans 499; (G) Angela Casanova 419; MAJORS: (B) Nate Siper 644; Johnnyy Gorches 629; Cody Parkhurst 619; (G) Carly Larson 639; Maryssa Carey 571; Amber Falschetti 512

Stardust Bowl III

Monday St. John Men: Tony Thackerson 683

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Scott Verhoeve 674; (W) Linda Abbott 521

Monday Holy Rollers: (M) Jay Mesman 631; (W) Michelle Farmer 505

Monday Mixed: (M) Zach Maciejewski 751; Matt Schiver 718; (W) Mandy Percudani 666

Tuesday Men: Nick Hernandez 788; Jim Wandachowicz 769; Jerry Brann 764 (299); Jason Winters 734; Ron Brann 728; Jon Penwitt 726; James Urbanczyk 725; Scott Kaszubski 711; John Pitner 707; Rob Cuthbert 707; Ed Schieve 704; Dave Siokos 700

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Grentzer 613; Denise Heflin 602

Wednesday Men: Eric Maryin 709

Thursday Stars: Jamie Parker 647; Trisha Collins 605

Thursday Men: Bob Palinski 754; Ron Shepard 750 (300); Art Dietz 738; Tom Kotul Jr. 738; Paul Hayes Jr. 735; Ryan Czaja 705

Thursday Mixed: Marie Hager 581

Friday Chatham: Cory Wiles 774; Ryan McCoy 759 (299); Joe Mikolajczak 728; George Alvarado 727; Stash Kullman 709; Curt Jensen 706; Ken Czaja 703; Sean Jackson 703

Friday Mixups: (M) Tim Bane 730; Jim Denton Jr. 729; Kyle Switzer 713; Steve Ryan 300; (W) Lisa Gulick 624; Kathi Tucker 604

Sunday Southsiders: (M) Scott Verhoeve 715; (W) Rachel Verhoeve 549

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Quinn Stroud 344; (G) Haley Batres 379; JUNIORS: (B) Donnie Schultz 561; (G) Liana Motel 509; MAJORS: (B) Eugene Herron III 668; Shawn Sprouse 642; Nate Maciejewski 603; (G) Allison Sellers 672; Laura LeVander 606; Jamie Zega 600

Thunderbird Lanes

Monday Men: John Greenbaum 767; Jason Marshall 760; Glen Kessler 741; John Satoski 740; Rusty Brinker 725; Kris Lyles 719

Tuesday Lucky 8: Paul Mondol 687

Thunderbird Classic: Don Heichel 731; Garry Johnston 721; Tim Jones 718

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Kelly Gough 645

Wednesday Men: Jon Williams 665

Thursday Men: (M) Dan Ramirez 677; (W) Kelly Gough 619

Saturday Doubles: (M) Billy Rabe Jr. 704; (W) Carol Glauser 564

Sunday Couples: John Oberle 656

Saturday youth: JUNIORS: (B) Scott Lohman 638; (G) Becky Lohse 397; MAJORS: (B) Nate Sipe 699; Matt Ozimek 638; Jake Yankauskas 634; (G) Heidy Tucker 616



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.