posttrib
CRACKLING 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: December 8, 2012 6:46AM



King of the Week

867, Tim Bales, Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week

774, Kelly Gough, Cressmoor Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Chris Chapman, Wade Gazarkiewicz, David McCann; CRESSMOOR — Matt Ruehl; OLYMPIA — Ken Horvath; PLAZA — Tim Bales, Ryan Burks, Robert Dawson; STARDUST II — Mel Doering, Bob Kammer Jr.; STARDUST III — Rob Cuthbert

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel 697; Jim King 668; Chuck Minnick 667; (W) Carolyn Richards 502; Sharon Green 499; Betty Dickson 495

Monday Mixed: Jammie Downs 688

Noel King Men: Toby Kraus 705

American Legion Men: Don Marcum 725; Chris Chapman 300

Casey’s Classic: (M) Billy Ladra 775; Justin Lesser 744; Justin Tennant 738; John Anderson 734; John Satoski 733; Erik Gakle 731; Jerry Keppen 731; Dan Grams 727; Keith Gakle 726; Jon Nebelung 722; Owen Obrien 717; Paul Daurer 709; Jeff Greenlaw 707; Toby Kraus 703; (W) Jheri Anderson 684

Rooster & Hens: (M) Frank Lile Jr 684; (W) Bert Schwanke 589

National Men: Dale Weeks 693

Lady Strays: Brenda Lullenberg 616

Twilite Men: Keith Gakle 679

M&M Ladies: Sallie Warner 734; Sue Reed 614

Madison Men: Mark Egener 749

Tom’s Electric: John Thode 732; BJ Matzke 712

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Scott Baker 635; (W) Brenda Lullenberg 550

Sunday Falcons: Wade Gazarkiewicz 801 (300); Jammie Downs 703

Sunday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 779; David McCann 300; (W) Brianna Williams 546

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Derrick Cummings 317; (G) Alissa Rhoads 421; 8:30 JUNIOR-MAJORS: (B) Gregory Francis 578; Kyle Ruminski 574; (G) Tera Hataburda 507; Jessica Sizemore 460; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Hayden Downs 434.; (G) Alissa Rhoads 368; 11:00 JUNIOR-MAJORS: (B) Nathan Nieto 643; Tyler Wilson 609; (G) Trinity King 538; Brittany Mace 496

City Lanes

Thursday Seniors: from Oct. 25: (M) Larry Ray 662; Steve Lombard 625; Larry Colvin 621; (W) Joann Mansfield 505; Dutch Newman 503; Jane Hullsiek 500; from Nov. 1: (M) Dan Frankowski 637; Dale Mansfield 561; Lee Day 545; (W) M.A.Vanderplough 514; Joann Mansfield 490; Dutch Newman 447

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Jason Pease 724; Scott Glick 299; (W) Trisha Basich 655; Jayne Johnston 629

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Jim Helmecy Jr. 769 (299); Justin Hauser 745; Billy Robinson 742; Jeff Nix 726; Jeff Oldaker 725; Ken Laviolette 723; Tony Hollandsworth 720; Jason Schipper 720; Jim Fowble 715; Rob Krooswyk 712; Andy Idzior 703

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Kelly Gough 774; Kim Bridges 700; Lisa Anserello 688; Sherry Loving 680; Sandy Postma 672; Phyllis Komisarcik 652

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Jim Helmecy Sr. 755; Bobby Spears 702

Friday Men: from Oct. 26: Matt Ruehl 740 (300); Ken Thompson Jr. 735; Dave Fowble 715; Mike Zajac 713; Dan Cuson 713; Rick Rohaley 702; Ryan Podunovich 299; from Nov. 2: Rich Martin 761; Jason Schipper 753; Jeff Schipper 752; Ryan Ochall 750; Rob Krooswyk 744; Matt Ruehl 733; John Redmond Jr. 718; Eric Martin 710

Saturday Mixed: (M) Brian Moreland 719; (W) Susan Shafer 653

Hobart Lanes

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 753; Eddie Fisher 657; Mel Maxwell 618; (W) Faye Thomas 609; Sue Iverson 527; Sharin Fisher 502

Thursday Seniors: (M) Phil Sperry 700; Michael Clayton 692; Jim Fox 673; (W) Faye Thomas 544; Doris Guth 525; Sue Iverson 494

Thursday Men: Jim McCloud 759; Jay Bridges 718

Friday Flyers: Ryan Werno 702; Jon Pollard 701

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Mike Bayless 702; (W) Crystal Bunton 730

Sunday Couples: Felicia Fazekas 636

Lakeshore Lanes

Tuesday Seniors: from Oct. 23: (M) Bernie Wright 653; Chuck Polarek 626; John Callahan 583; (W) Levana Briggs 545; Brenda Day 534; Kay Mankiewicz 495; from Oct. 30: (M) Chuck Polarek 652; Steve Lombard 640; Bernie Wright 636; (W) Joann Mansfield 541; Brenda Day 478; Levana Briggs 464

Friday Seniors: from Oct. 26: (M) Bob Eldridge 561; Lee Day 558; (W) Barb Mcilvain 549; Penny Menke 388; from Nov. 2: (M) Bob Eldridge 634; Lee Day 590; (W) Barb Mcilvain 425; Freda Nelson 409

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) Leroy Darden 712; Cecil Moore 708; (W) Tinna Taylor 593

Tuesday Morning: (M) Ryan Smith 697; (W) Karen Johnson 651

Tuesday Post 369: Tony Svitko 710

Tuesday Majors: from Oct. 23: Sammy Krucek 781; from Oct. 30: Sammy Krucek 682

Wednesday Seniors: Tony Tanet 700

Wednesday Post Office: Raymond Lee 713

Thursday Bowlerettes: Traci Butkiewicz 593

Thursday Men: Steve Tsikurios 707

Friday Mens Over 55: Ken Horvath 709 (300)

Friday Elmos: Nick Garreffa 677

Friday Mixed: (M) Ray Cortez 721; John Lahori 713; (W) Judy Hazelett 578

Friday CAIB: James Gardner 734; Dave Ontiveros 726; Augustin Rodriguez Jr. 298

Saturday Orbits: (M) Joe Booker 717; (W) Nadine Givens 643

Saturday Antioch: Lonnie Isabell 653

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Marvin Christmon 741; James Edwards 729; (W) Deshontay Hollad 675; Tonda Hill 613

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Filiki Hedden 674; (W) Jennifer Chalmers 530

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Don Rodkin 745

Sunday AM Men: David Bullitt 741 (290); Kevin Zatorski 702; Jason Emerson 702

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) James Williams 740; Alfonza Benson 736; (W) Ayana Richards 606

Sunday Funnies: (M) John Lahori 694; (W) Alice Veenstra 660

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 490; (G) Candice Redman 458; JUNIORS: (B) Matthew Whitely 606; Cameron Crowe 592; (G) Kelly Rusnack 619; Tiarra Wilkins 497

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Mike Dado 770; Matt King 735

Monday Local: Dave Rudzinski 736

Tues. Pinspinners: Gary Sluis 709

Tuesday Men: Bill Harmon 700

Wed. Continental: Jim Gordon Jr. 755; Mike Harreld 744

Wednesday Men: Tim Bales 867 (300, 298); Dan Payne 752 (290); Scott Hansen (724 (299); Matt Schriver 708

Thurs. Suburbanites: Colleen Lidster 662; Michelle Jusko 653; Janee Babbitt 652; Samantha Hansen 632

Thursday Men: Brian Chapman 721

Friday Men: from Oct. 19: Phil Hajduk 794 (298); Greg Phelps Jr. 775; Andy Terzarial 721; Mike Bales 716; Tim Bales 701; Mitch Ward 701; Ryan Burks 300; from Oct. 26: Ryan Burks 758; Mike Bales 750; Phil Hajduk 739; Glenn LeBlanc 723

Friday Ladies: Mari Albanese 703; Camila Trevino Jr. 620; Nicole Koleski 615; Cindy Rudnickas 615; Kim Bridges 608; Janee Babbitt 603

Friday Memorial: John Verbich 738; Matthew Rees 734; Roland Garcia 729; Ruben Solis Jr. 725; Rusty Pleasant 290

Saturday Goodtimers: Larry Frame 729; Ruben Solis Jr. 729

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Jason Emerson 760; Andrew Saenz 722; Sean Murphy 714; (W) Camila Trevino Jr. 640

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Chris Houk 485; (G) Taylor Housler 492; JUNIORS: (B) Nathan Ward 543; (G) Lindsey Norton 578; MAJORS: (B) Tayler Peters 781 (290); Ricky Gutierrez 759; Kevin McCune 704 (299); Robert Dawson 703 (300); Caitlyn Bales 621; Jessica Dziezak 576; Samie Johnson 561

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies Classic: Julia Murphy 621

Tuesday Seniors: Bob Toby 587; Tony Glorioso 550

Tuesday Ladies: Denise Malinoff 671

Tuesday Keglers: Mel Doering 709; Ken Thompson Jr. 708; Don Clinton II 701

Wednesday Men: Jason Collins 788; Justin Hauser 744; Tim Loudermilk 740; Matt Ruehl 734; Andrew Striker 727; Keith McDonald 720; Brett Beatty 714; Jordan Locher 702; Brian Czabla 701; Dave Latta Jr. 700; Jeff Estes 700

Thursday Stardusters: Deana Borovich 580

Friday Stars: Sherry Loving 571

Friday Fun: (M) Donta Isabell 705; (W) Tina Holtz 563

Saturday Invitational: (M) David Frazier 756; Bob Kammer Jr. 752 (300); Billy Robinson 740; Mel Doering 725 (300); Dan Komisarcik 717; (W) Jamie Parker 663; Debbie Prohl 628; Alexis Voiers 626; Phyllis Komisarcik 601

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Arthur Hill 731; (W) Cassie Ginter 713; Latoya Mitchell 606

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Daniel Brown 444; (G) Katelyn Orosco 233; JUNIORS: (B) Dale Holley 537; (G) Angela Casanova 426; MAJORS: (B) Lane Strohl 657; Johnny Gorches 640; Matthew Meacham 616; (W) Carly Larson 668; Mikeala Christopher 577; Victoria Miller 527

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Mixed: (M) Zach Maciejewski 724; Kyle Switzer 701; (W) Jackie Graan 663; Leanne Witulski 630

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 772

Briar Ridge Mixed: (M) Scott Verhoeve 650; (W) Linda Burch 570

Tuesday Men: Nick Hernandez 768; Jerry Brann 764; Ron Brann 751; Shaun Ciesielski 740; Brian Larson 724; Scott Verhoeve 716; Craig Knor 713; Brian Verhoeve 710; John Wojtczak 705

Wednesday Ladies: Sue Noojin 553

Wednesday Men: Jim Rex 727; Eric Martin 727; Ed Denormandie 708; Joe Mikolajczak 706; Kevin Murphy 700

Thursday Stars: Ashlee Parojcic 606

Thursday Men: Rob Cuthbert 820 (300); David Bandy 705; Dave Layman 290

Friday Chatham: Curt Jensen 751; Sean Jackson 729; Ryan Czaja 728; Stash Kullman 726; Rob Cuthbert 722; Bobby Schmidt 714; Curt Graan 713; Ciry Wiles 711; Don Milcarek 702; Jeff Podgorny 701; Gary Purcell 700

Friday Mixups: (M) John Lubash 742; Chad Tarry 728; Scott Frazier Jr. 718; Greg Steapleton 707; (W) Glenda Andrews 696; Chris McCune 645; Kathi Tucker 631; Lisa Gulick 618

Sunday Belles & Beaus: (M) Ed McGuire 636; (W) Teresa Tausch 589

Roger’s Southsiders: (M) Scott Verhoeve 701; (W) Arianne Akerman 546

Sunday Blackhawks: Bo Lollar 635

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Jeffery Nightinggale 355; (G) Haley Batres 315; JUNIORS: (B) Jeffrey Mayberry 493; (G) Liana Motel 540; MAJORS: (B) Eugene Herron III 656; Jake McCoy 617; Ryan Gorman 601; Nate Maciejewski 601; (G) Allison Sellers 647; Laura LeVander 572; Samantha Watson 545

Thunderbird Lanes

Saturday Doubles: (M) Bryan McDonald 711; (W) Daneen McClintock 535

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Kelly Gough 598

Wednesday Men: Cory Brown 685

Saturday Mixed: Billy Rabe Jr. 696

Saturday youth: MAJORS: (B) Nate Sipe 612; Jake Yankauskas 600; Johnny Gorches 588; (G) Heidi Tucker 473



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.