posttrib
CRISP 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: December 15, 2012 6:32AM



King of the Week

868, Evon Fortenberry, Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week

754, Autumn Snow, Stardust II

Weekly 300 Club

CAMELOT — Nathan Carter; CRESSMOOR — Mark Jennings, Jason Schipper; PLAZA — Evon Fortenberry (2), Brian Mack, Jack Singer; STARDUST II — Fred Cox, Rob Krooswyk; STARDUST III — Jerry Brann

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: from Oct. 29: (M) Joel Tarrant 536; Harold King 532; Pat Koritko 524; (W) Hilda Sulich 578; Lynn Anderson 564; Jeannie Carter 557; from Nov. 5: (M) Chuck Todd 653; Tom Iseminger 566; Jerry Dever 550; (W) Ellie Jones 542; Lynn Anderson 530; Estelle Iseminger 510

Tuesday Chicks: from Oct. 30: Missy Arndt 685’ Gina Pritchett 649; Jen Mardis 604; from Nov. 6: Gina Pritchett 630; Kim Bottomley 625; Missy Arndt 621

Wednesday Seniors: from Oct. 31: (M) Chuck Todd 639; Phil Marasovich 634; Duke Cominsky 631; (W) Bella Zeller 505; from Nov. 7: (M) Henry Schultz 639; Phil Marasovich 597; Earl Nordhagen 587; (W) Bella Zeller 571; Carolyn Carlson 507; Jeannie Carter 507

Wed. Gary Schools: from Oct. 31: Nathan Carter 749 (300); Ron McCraven 719; Lonnie Isabell 702; from Nov. 7: Lonnie Isabell 656

Wed. Capital Estates: Nick Bielski 652

Bill Loving Memorial: from Nov. 1: Dennis Taylor II 681; from Nov. 8: Don Hale 697

Friday Mixed 4s: from Nov. 2: (M) John Anderson 660; (W) Kate Dwyer 665; from Nov. 9: John Walker 695

Friday US Tubing: from Nov. 2: Eric Cox 759; Mike Flavin 707; from Nov. 9: Todd Stanley 763

Saturday Amateurs: from Nov. 3: (M) Jerry Arndt 680; (W) Gina Pritchett 688; Brittney Arndt 653; Missy Arndt 610; from Nov. 10: (M) Jerome Tachik 752; Jerry Arndt 749; Jason Schipper 744; (W) Gina Pritchett 750; Mikalynn Murray 647

Sunday Mixed 4s: from Nov. 4: (M) Bill Loving III 780; Scott Bliss 748; (W) Melissa Collins 657; from Nov. 11: (M) Darrell Gilbert Sr. 689; (W) Kim Bottomley 618; Melissa Collins 607

Sunday Rowdies: from Nov. 4: George Dresbaugh 746; from Nov. 11: (M) Anthony Chapman 680; (W) Jessica Nugent 637

Saturday youth: from Nov. 3: PREPS: (B) Charlie Jones 397; (G) Molly Brooks 340; JUNIORS: (B) Jeffrey Severson 609; (G) Makayla Himden 508; SENIORS: (B) Zach Gilbert 682; Jake Sturgill 681; Zach Chambers 675; (G) Jackie Rhoda 623; Rachel Waters 558; Kodi Soloman 529; from Nov. 10: PREPS: (B) Jaydon Smith 432; (G) Molly Brooks 314; JUNIORS: (B) Austin Schultz 595; (G) Brittnie Beach 518; SENIORS: (B) Zach Gilbert 703; Jake Sturgill 690; Jordan Gilbert 638; (G) Jackie Rhoda 594; Rachel Waters 557; Paige Chapman 541

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel 711; Dale Uhleman 686; Wil Kindsey 676; (W) Suellen Reed 584; Rosalie Jacobs 548; Lou King 501

American Legion Men: Jason Schoof 735

Noel King Men: Kevin Pakuszewski 718

Tuesday Industrial: Mike Ruminski 708; Doug Walter 700; Robert Kindig 700

Casey’s Classic: (M) John Satoski 750; Billy Ladra 739; John Anderson 737; Willy Schaible 717; Keith Gakle 709; Dave Knoll 708; Kevin Pakuszewski 708; Taylor Schwanke 708; Paul Daurer 707; (W) Tami Freese 617; Norlynn Stahnke 603

Roosters & Hens: (M) Frank Lile Jr. 708; (W) Marilyn Schnick 613

National Men: Dale Weeks 676

Lady Strays: Brenda Lullenberg 564

Twilite Men: Brock Gakle 702

M&M Ladies: Sallie Warner 703; Brenda Lullenberg 626; Kelly Grage 601

Madison Men: Josh Trim 717; Greg Tompach 700

Tom’s Electric: Ron Jonas 747; Willy Schaible 704

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Scott Baker 678; (W) Randi Keck 569

Sunday Falcons: Jammie Downs 642

Sunday Mixed: (M) David McCann 639; (W) Kelli Davis 598

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Gavin Odle 323; (G) Alissa Rhoads 397; 8:30 JR-MMAJORS: (B) David Lehman 577; Kyle Ruminski 560; (G) Jessica Sizemore 650; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Hayden Downs 508; (G) Alissa Rhoads 371; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Ruminski 730; Patrick Norred 623; (G) Brittany Mace 557; Erika Perez 473

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Jordan Johnston 800 (299); Rob Wright 745; (W) Jheri Anderson 643; Kerry Lyles 638

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Rob Krooswyk 749; Jimmie Martin 721; Alex Lazevich 718; Ken Laviolette 717; Derek Oswald 716; Ryan Ochall 702

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Wendy Keller 717; Kelly Gough 703; Jenni Laviolette 682; Felicia Fazekas 662; Alexis Voiers 656

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Jeff Palin 798; Mark Jennings 747 (300); Jim Helmecy Sr. 740; Jeff Remenius 736; Jason Schipper 713; Rob Krooswyk 703

Friday Men: Jason Schipper 770 (300); John Redmond Sr. 717; Jim Helmecy Sr. 709; Rick Blanchett 706; Jim Fowble 704

Saturday Mixed: Jack Driemeyer 711

Sunday Mixed: (M) Don Petroski 726; John Labonte 702; (W) Donna Cory 619

Hobart Lanes

Tues. Gutterdusters: Sheri Kitchen 610

Tuesday Seniors: Jim Fox 634; Denny Cavanaugh 614; Mel Guth 603

Thursday Seniors: Denny Cavanaugh 680; Mel Guth 629; Tom Iseminger 615

Thursday Men: Chris Bialata 736; Rich Mardis 717; Jim McCloud 713

Friday Flyers: Ryan Werno 702

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) John Vandy 737; Perry Schultz 707; Jerry James 704; (W) Crystal Bunton 647; Jada Mocaby 614; Lisa Harrold 605; Wendy Keller 602

Sunday Couples: Felicia Fazekas 617

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) Lamont Diggs 688; (W) Mary Cunningham 598

Tuesday Morning: (M) David Hunter Jr. 757; Raymond Rice 734; (W) Lela Johnson-Woods 607

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Ron Edwards 638; (W) Kim Adams 577

Tuesday Post 369: Camila Trevino Jr. 661

Tuesday Majors: Ari Wilson 740

Wed. Post Office: Terrell Peterson 748

Wednesday Seniors: Dave Czapla 685; Dan Garrison 670

Thursday Bowlerettes: Traci Butkiewicz 592

Thursday Men: Max Torres 714

Friday Mens Over 55: Jim Latta 741; Tommie Miller 704

Friday Mixed: (M) Paul Lundahl 733; David Stiff 711; (W) Judy Hazelett 564

Friday CAIB: Sonny Santana 746; Mike Bayless 734 (299)

Friday Elmos: (M) Eric Rubio 630; (W) Melanie Morales 557

Saturday Orbits: (M) Ephriam Martin 715; Joe Booker 710; (W) Nadine Givens 616; Delilah Bennett 600; Tonda Hill 600

Saturday Park Manor: (M) James Edwards 703; (W) Deshontay Holland 615; Lela Johnson-Woods 603

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Larry Patt 671; (W) Susan Nichols 578

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Ron Shlensky 724 (297)

Sunday AM Men: Kevin Zatorski 729; Joe Solis 711

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Byron Johnson 754; James Williams 718; (W) Ayana Richards 659; Debra Perry 658

Sunday Funnies: (M) Kevin Mikalouski 788; Vic Veloz Jr. 706; (W) Becky Betts 696; Teresa Franco 607

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 572; (G) Shannen Ormes 405; JUNIORS: (B) Cameron Crowe 664; Anthony Butler 628; (G) Carla Washington 573; Kelly Rusnack 484

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Karl Marx 721; James Garcia 716

Monday Local 1010: Evon Fortenberry 868 (300); Rick Woloszyn 752; Dave Rudzinski 733

Tues. Pinspinners: Chris Klucina 736

Tuesday Men: Evon Fortneberry 713 (300); Brian Mack 300

Tuesday Mixed: David Zielinski 718

Wed. Continental: Larry Matovina 708; Ron Colvin 706 (290)

Wednesday Men: Jack Singer 736 (300); Tim Bales 707; Mel Derolf Jr. 703; Matt Schriver 701

Thurs. Early Birds: Lorre Joiner-Williams 661

Thurs. Suburbanites: Camila Trevino Jr. 671; Colleen Lidster 667; Becky Betts 659; Stephanie Briggs 637; Michelle Jusko 635

Thursday Men: Curtis Roelfs 724; Nigel Roseborough 717; Matt Janiga 710

Friday Annex: (M) Andrew Holubiak 737; (W) Margaret Travis 655

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Ruben Solis 734; (W) Tina Elwardt 711

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Tony Miller 760; Armando Santana 759; (W) Christine Gonzalez 702

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) David O’Brien 535; (G) Sara Finke 417; JUNIORS: (B) Joey Trombetta 588; (G) Lindsey Norton 540; MAJORS: (B) Robert Dawson 711; Ricky Gutierrez 651; Nick Ewing 641; Tyler Trombetta 641; (G) Jessica Dziezak 651; Candice Tovo 607; Caitlyn Bales 538

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: from Oct. 29: (M) Lou Kwell 674; Hardy Anthony 650; Denny Cavanaugh 638; (W) Faye Thomas 596; Olivia Forbes 585; Marilyn Nelson 515; from Nov. 5: (M) Jim Helmecy 786; Denny Cavanaugh 660; Lou Kwell 655; (W) Faye Thomas 567; Helen Gillis 564; Doris Guth 561

Monday Men: from Nov. 5: Harry Wickhorst 739; Perry Schultz 739; Mike Millsap Sr. 720; Joe Dwyer 710; Julio Santiago Sr. 707; Greg Berrier 702; from Nov. 12: Mark Millsap 701

Tuesday Ladies: from Oct. 30: Brenda Ginter 581; from Nov. 6: Brenda Ginter 557

Tuesday Mixed: from Oct. 30: (M) Mark Millsap 751; (W) Mary Wheeler 644; Kimberly Goss 626; Loretta James 622; from Nov. 6: (M) Rory Hamilton 728; Bruce Greiff 710; Jimi George 700; (W) Kimberly Goss 652; Darlene Stewart 606

Thursday Fire: (M) Greg Berrier 769; Eric Tupper 718; (W) Barb Berrier 514

Friday Battle of the Sexes: from Nov. 2: (M) Joe Dwyer 699; (W) Nakiea Forbes 648; Sarah Clemmons 639; from Nov. 9: (M) Brandon Borders 713; Damon Graves 708; (W) Kym Gossett 670; Megan Goss 613

Mike Schultz Memorial: from Nov. 4: (M) Mark Millsap 701; (W) Marcy Knight 541; from Nov. 11: (M) Greg Berrier 826; (W) Liz Yuhasz 559

Saturday youth: AM: (B) Isiah Luna 380; (G) Abby Meade 322; PM: (B) Nick Laviolette 649; Carlos Calderon 605; Zak Johnston 605; (G) Cecillia Adams 590; Destanie Millsap 504; Tristen Majka 503

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies Classic: Tammy Straubel 627

Tuesday Seniors: Bob Toby 602; Chuck Todd 601; Ted Pivovarnik 575

Tuesday Ladies: Brenda Bradbury 587

Tuesday Keglers: Fred Cox 766 (300); Alex Fry 749; Richard Negele 727; Joe Orosz Jr. 725; Mike Mannino 721; Brandon Beller 712; Billy Robinson 706

Tuesday Medical: (M) Alex DaCorte 699; (W) Autumn Snow 754

Wednesday Merri Mixed: Lisa Harrold 626

Wednesday Men: Billy Robinson 789; Dave Latta Jr. 763; Jason Starzak 752; Bob Nikolich 748; Ryan Alberson 723; Tim Lobo 720; Kevin Sims 714; Donald Rettig 708; Ken Harvey 708; Jordan Locher 704; Tim Loudermilk 702; Dusty Payne 701

Thurs. Stardusters: Norma Tolliver 633

Thursday Mixed: Rob Woosley 707

Friday Stars: Lou Kwell 706

Saturday Invitational: (M) Rob Krooswyk 752 (300); Glenn LeBlanc 748; Tim Loudermilk 744; Dwayne Locher 717; Bruce Zuchowski 713; (W) Kathi Tucker 733; Alexis Voiers 695; Char Buttrum 632; Phyllis Komisarcik 630

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Brian Ginter 710; Melvin Magee 710; (W) Cassie Ginter 637; Toni Victor 627; Terry Milisavljevich 607

Saturday Memorial: Andy Kendera 685

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Armon Peloza 419; JUNIORS: (B) Zavier Evans 553; (G) Hayley Steichen 429; MAJORS: (B) Joseph Witkowski Jr. 644; Cody Parkhurst 636; Lane Strohl 624; (G) Carly Larson 607; Maryssa Carey 572; Mikaela Cristofano 563

Stardust Bowl III

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 661

Monday Briar Ridge: Mike Udchitz 656

Monday Mixed: (M) Doug Bunting 727; (W) Jennifer Thrall 616; Jackie Graan 611; Gail Drlich 606

Tuesday Men: Steve Herr 754; Jay Larson 735; Chuck Sons Jr. 734; Jim Latta Sr. 728; Nick Carr 727; Christopher Reh 714; Jerry Brann 712; John Pitner 706; Jim Gillespie 701

Wednesday Ladies: Karen Rittwage 570

Wednesday Men: Joe Mikolajczak 747; Joe Trichak 719; Tony Reh 711

Thursday Stars: Jackie Graan 665; Trisha Collins 654; Lindsay Jendra 631; Jamie Parker 612

Thursday Men: Matt Schiver 707; Mark Siboda 701; Ryan Czaja 701; Rob Cuthbert 290

Thursday Mixed: Russ Van Kuiken 635

Friday Mixups: (M) Rick Tucker 737; Bernie Townsend 712; Alex Bodnar 705; John Lubash Jr. 705; (W) Casey Denton 629; Charmaine Layman 610; Denise Heflin 600

Friday Chatham: Jerry Brann 809 (300); Vince Kerr 774; Ron Brann 756; George Alvarado 717; Rob Cuthbert 716

Saturday Rollers: Bruce Matthews 665

Sunday St. Maria: (M) Jerry Sabin 621; (W) Amanda Schuyler 579

Sunday District 170: Charmaine Layman 608

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Jeffery Nightinggale 422; (G) Trina Pappas 377; JUNIORS: (B) Matthew Hard 522; (G) Emily Payne 469; MAJORS: (B) Eugene Herron III 661; Jake McCoy 633; Christian Odom 587; (G) Allison Sellers 643; Caroline Dienes 599; Samantha Watson 580

Super Bowl

Monday Open: (M) Frank Ensweiler 651; (W) Beth Seifert 612

Tuesday Men: Jason Wasserott 727

Thursday Ladies: Beth Seifert 582

Friday Mixed: (M) Ron Edgington 664; (W) Tricia White 558

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 341; (G) Giana Cece 359; JR-MAJORS: (B) Alex Swierc 579; (G) Sarah Bond 613

Thunderbird Lanes

Saturday Doubles: (M) Justin Tennant 696; (W) Jennifer Williams 581

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Kelly Gough 676

Wednesday Men: Frank Nowak 737; Toby O’Malley 704; Russ Killingbeck 298

Thursday Men: Mark Harris 751; Zack Bucy 741; Dan Ramirez 718

Saturday youth: MAJORS: (B) Jake Yankauskas 600; Johnny Gorches 594; Nate Sipe 563; (G) Heidi Tucker 507



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.