posttrib
COPACETIC 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

King of the Week

790, Max Torres, Olympia Lanes

Queen of the Week

763, Alyson Rodziewicz, Cressmoor Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Steve Mann, David McCann; OLYMPIA — Brian Gunn, Jason Emerson; STARDUST II — Karl Marx; STARDUST III — Shaun Ciesielski; WESTCHESTER — Nate Sipe

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Steve Jacobs 721; Lee Day 688; Dale Uhleman 682; (W) Rosalie Jacobs 538; Carolyn Richards 514; Marty Cronkight 505

Monday Mixed: Jammie Downs 711

American Legion: Nate Legard 701

Noel King Men: Ned Giggy 728; Kevin Pakuszewski 711; Toby Kraus 710

Tuesday Industrial: (M) Steve Mann 787 (300); (W) Marcia Brinsfield 553

Casey’s Classic: (M) Toby Kraus 765; Keith Gakle 759; Jeff Greenlaw 750; Jerry Keppen 748; Mark Crowe 747; John Anderson 710; Justin Lesser 710; George Armstrong 709; Billy Ladra 707; Kevin Pakuszewski 702; Dan Grams 701; David McCann 300; (W) Sallie Warner 623; Brenda Lullenberg 607

Roosters & Hens: (M) Rusty Brinker 736; (W) Kelly Buhman 604

Lady Strays: Daneen McClintock 604

Twilite Men: Erik Gakle 739; Brian Aga 728

M&M Ladies: Sallie Warner 645.; Ashley Duschek 604

Madison Men: Josh Trim 726; Scott Germain 715

Tom’s Electric: Dale Crook 753; Ron Jonas 733; Dan Snyder 717; Jon Nebelung 707

Saturday Screwballs: (M) David McCann 664; (W) Randi Keck 594

Sunday Falcons: (M) BJ Matzke 684; (W) Nancy Jesko 530

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) William Stone 295; (G) Alissa Foster 438; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) David Lehman 671; Kyle Ruminski 583; (G) Shelby Lehman 540; Tera Hataburda 536; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Alixe Wagnor 402; (G) Alissa Rhoads 401; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Ruminski 748; Zach Goodrich 638; (G) Payge Hines 519; Brittany Mace 518

City Lanes

Thursday Seniors: (M) Lee Day 642; Larry Colvin 625; Dan Frankowski 587; (W) M.A.Vanderplough 501; Dutch Newman 486; Jane Hullsiek 445

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Jordan Johnston 796; Kris Lyles 772; (W) Becky Walkowiak 724; Kerry Lyles 689; Kerry Lyles 600

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Don Reed 761; Jeff Snuffer 754; Ryan Ochall 749; Rob Krooswyk 738; Jeff Schipper 737; Daryl Weimer 736; Billy Robinson 731; Romano Gresham 729; Jim Wheeler 718; Taylor Schwanke 714; Mike Frazier 710; Bob Spear Jr. 706; Matt Ruehl 706; Brett Beatty 705; Mike Mannino 703; Bob Hileman 702

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Alyson Rodziewicz 763; Alexis Voiers 750; Kelly Gough 716; Kim Bridges 708; Phyllis Komisarcik 684; Jada Mocaby 683; Lora Sturtridge 656; Wendy Keller 656

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Jeff Zelenek 701

Friday Men: Don Hoernig 755; John Redmond Sr. 733; Jack Ochall 731; Mike Mannino 730; Bob Hileman 717; Jim Helmecy Sr. 714; Ken Thompson Jr. 702

Saturday Mixed: Mark Millsap 709

Sunday Mixed: Larry Tinoco 774

Lakeshore Lanes

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Eli Johnson 679; Bernie Wright 666; Steve Lombard 629; (W) Levana Briggs 575; Kay Mankiewicz 534; Joann Mansfield 533

Friday Seniors: (M) Bob Eldridge 646; Lee Day 616; Bill Delmagorie 515; (W) Freda Nelson 464; Pat Kalil 461; Mae Kiner 429

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) James Brown 728; Donald Jackson 702; (W) Geraldine Turman 618

Monday Silver & Gold: Willie Walker 632

Tuesday Morning: (M) Ryan Smith 716; (W) Loretta James 589

Tuesday Post 369: Camila Trevino Jr. 646

Tuesday Majors: Tyler Napier 754; Chuck Ford 739; Ryan Gleghorn 726; John Lubash Jr. 712

Wednesday Post Office: Brian Gunn 733 (300); Chris Muldrow 729

Wednesday Seniors: Jim Latta 751

Thursday Bowlerettes: Traci Butkiewicz 622

Thursday Men: Jason Emerson 726; Paul Lundahl 702

Friday Mens Over 55: Evon Fortenberry 728; Jim Helmecy Sr. 724

Friday Mixed: (M) David Stiff 724; (W) Bern Gregory 569

Friday CAIB: Max Torres 790 (297); Joe Bowers 775; Ron Shlensky 741

Friday Elmos: Nick Garreffa 678

Saturday Orbits: (M) Anthony Taylor 706; Bob Washington 706; Joe Booker 700; (W) Nadine Givens 635; Tonda Hill 632

Saturday Antioch: Lonnie Isabell 675

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Derrick Massey 732; Ariachizu Kamalu 708; (W) Celestine Burrell 598

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Filiki Hedden 664; (W) Tinna Taylor 534

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Ron Shlensky 663

Sunday AM Men: David Bullitt 775; Steve Tsikurios 762; Jason Emerson 761 (300); Joe Solis 723; Mike Dado 701 (297)

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Byron Johnson 721; (W) Wanda Goodwin 610; Brenda Johnson 600

Sunday Funnies: (M) Paul Lundahl 720; Kevin Mikalouski 703; (W) Becky Betts 674; Teresa Franco 606

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Sonny Santana 499; (G) Candice Redman 451; JUNIORS: (B) Anthony Butler 678; Jeremy Rusnack 655; (G) Carla Washington 581; Angelique Gonzalez 536

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Mike Dado 774; Jerry Fuentes 720; Troy Downing 712; Gary Wilson 708

Monday Local 1010: Rick Woloszyn 731; Luther Selby 720; Dave Rudzinski 709

Tuesday Pinspinners: (M) Glen Wyant 711; (W) Kelly Clinton 640

Tuesday Men: Tim Smith 786 (298); Brian Betts 770; Aaron Pizer 706; Bill Ingram 702

Tuesday Mixed: Mike Daniels 713

Wednesday Continental: Rick Zahler 724; Larry Matovina 710

Wednesday Men: Marc Wilson 708; Keefe Norman 703

Thursday Suburbanites: Colleen Lidster 722; Crystal Bunton 692; Lisa Dickerson 650; Becky Betts 648

Thursday Men: Tobin Mielenz 715; Ed Janiga 700

Friday Seniors: Melvin Davis 713

Friday Men: Glenn LeBlanc 775; Mike Bales 775; Mitch Ward 758; Ted Vitek Jr. 752; Ryan Burks 749; Kelly Carpenter 737; Tim Bales 725; Larry Obacz Sr. 720; Ronnie Johnson Jr. 705

Friday Memorial: Matthew Rees 727; Ruben Solis Jr. 719; Jerry Sabin 700

Saturday Goodtimers: Tina Elwardt 694

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Pete Alvarado 737; Pete Jiminez 728; Tony Miller 706; (W) Camila Trevino Jr. 656; Kelly Jiminez 622

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Timothy Strisko 507; (G) Sara Finke 406; JUNIORS: (B) Kyle Cartwright 605; (G) Danielle Rudnickas 487; MAJORS: (B) Bobby Eberle 712; Mitch Burk 693; Tyler Hansen 687; (G) Jessica Dziezak 570; Samie Johnson 500; Kassidy Norman 492

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Sue Van Slyke 663; Deana Borovich 609

Tues. Early Birds: Marianne Van Winkle 606

Tuesday Seniors: Roger Artel 614; Bud Thruel 613; Ken Tanis 603; Ted Pivarnik 603

Tuesday Keglers: Rich Day 743; Billy Robinson 718; Joe Orosz Jr. 714; Ed Fox Sr. 709; Mel Doering 709; Mike THompson 705

Tuesday Medical: Eric Locher 782; Bob Snow 731

Wed. Merri Mixed: Karen Jones 651; Terry Milisavljevich 612

Wednesday Men: Billy Robinson 752; Steve Gorches 745; Nick Rencich 731; Craig Holodick 722; Jason Abraham 721; Keith McDonald 720; Kenneth Harvey 718; Karl Marx 718 (300); D’Andre Spears 717; Donald Rettig 704

Thurs. Stardusters: Deana Borovich 610

Thursday Mixed: Rob Woosley 708

Friday Stars: Gary Wilson 735; Romano Gresham 702

Friday Fun: (M) Sean Johnson 706; (W) Sabrina Hackleman 598

Saturday Invitational: (M) Glenn LeBlanc 711; Dwayne Locher 710; (W) Debbie Prohl 639; Phyllis Komisarcik 623; Alexis Voiers 622; Victoria Borowski 613

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Brian Ginter 775; Mike Mannino 760; Dale Ginter 723; (W) Toni Victor 619; Cassie Ginter 600

Saturday Memorial: Andy Kendera 719

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Armon Peloza 403; (G) Brianna Luttinen 264; JUNIORS: (B) Zavier Evans 592; (G) Kaitlyn Gibson 401; MAJORS: (B) Johnny Gorches 731; Matt Locher 594; Cody Parkhurst 564; (G) Marissa Taylor 673; Kayla Yadron 658 (290); Carly Larson 644

Stardust Bowl III

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 679

Monday Mixed: (M) Zach Maciejewski 724; (W) Jackie Graan 642; Michelle Headley 631; Mandy Percudani 619; Denise Heflin 600

Briar Ridge Mixed: (M) Scott Verhoeve 678; (W) Linda Burch 530

Tuesday Men: Brian Larson 758; Ted Rosenquist 745; Curt Jensen 733; Jim Gillespie 730; Shaun Ciesielski 720 (300); Jim Latta Sr. 720; Bernie Townsend 719; Brian Verhoeve 717; Ed Schieve 701

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Burch 566

Wednesday Men: Chuck Alexa 729; Jim Rex 715

Thursday Mixed: Joe Kreslin 634

Thursday Stars: Jackie Graan 700; Debra Gordon 630

Thursday Men: Keith Younker 727; Matt Reihel 727

Friday Chatham: Ryan Allender 771; George Alvarado 749; Cory Wiles 746; Curt Jensen 729; Gary Purcell 727; Angelo Almaguer 725; Ryan McCoy 721

Friday Mixups: (M) Eugene McCune 787; Greg Steapleton 715; Alex Bodnar 703; (W) Brenda Podkul 681; Kethi Tucker 638; Lisa Gulick 620

Saturday Hegewisch: James Andrade 638

Saturday Rollers: Bruce Matthews 617

Saturday Strikers: Tom Seliger 630

Sunday Southsiders: Scott Verhoeve 725

Sunday Blackhawks: Justin Dillon 608

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Jeffery Nightinggale 395; (G) Marissa Metcalfe 345; JUNIORS: (B) Marty Freeborn 544; (G) Emily Payne 503; MAJORS: (B) Eugene Herron III 672; Ryan Gorman 650; Colin Young 638; (G) Samantha Watson 608; Allison Sellers 583; Kayla Timmons 555

Super Bowl

Monday Open: (M) David Pauk 699; (W) Beth Seifert 612

Tuesday Men: Travis Pitchford 712

Wednesday Ladies: Beth Seifert 586

Thursday Ladies: Jenn White 565

Saturday Mixed: Beth Seifert 578

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 375; (G) Giana Cece 381; JR-MAJORS: (B) Kevin Wilson 608; Zach Miller 597; (G) Sarah Bond 490

Thunderbird Lanes

Saturday Doubles: (M) Bryan McDonald 737; (W) Daneen McClintock 636; Brenda Samm 628; Sue Reed 607

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Kelly Gough 651

Wednesday Men: Jon Williams 742

Saturday Couples: (M) Evan Lafata 725; (W) Tina Hoffman 548; Donna McQueen 548

Saturday youth: JUNIORS: (B) Patrick Arndt 622; (G) Alyssa McCall 343; MAJORS: (B) Nate Sipe 810 (300); Johnny Gorches 625; (G) Heidi Tucker 560



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.