posttrib
FLIGHTY 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

King of the Week

845, Bill Crane, Casey’s Lanes

Queen of the Week

743, Kim Bridges, Cressmoor

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Dan Davis; OLYMPIA — Eugene McCune; PLAZA — Tim Mosher, Chris Bohlen; STARDUST II — Dave Latta Jr., John Burke Jr.

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: from Nov. 12: (M) Chuck Todd 606; Ted Jones 586; John Brigham 566; (W) Ellie Jones 491; Lynn Anderson 490; from Nov. 19: (M) Duke Cominsky 632; Sam Reisinger 583; Pat Korito 566; (W) Lynn Anderson 498

Tuesday Mixed: Andrew Vild 672

Tuesday Chicks: from Nov. 13: Gina Pritchett 699; Kim Bottomley 640; from Nov. 20: Gina Pritchett 661; Brittney Schipper 648

Wednesday Seniors: from Nov. 14: (M) Earl Nordhagen 614; Henry Schultz 610; Chuck Todd 586; (W) Faye Thomas 596; from Nov. 21: (M) Phil Marasovich 581; Bob Carter 571; Don Boswell 562; (W) Faye Thomas 546

Wed. Gary Schools: from Nov. 14: Heardysen Smith 679; from Nov. 21: (M) Neal Stewart 761; (W) Vernetta McDonald 606

Wed. Capital Estates: from Nov. 14: (M) Randy Wilkening 672; (W) Andi Langham 604; from Nov. 21: Jesse Rosado 712

Bill Loving Memorial: Nathan Carter 702

Friday Mixed 4s: (M) John Walker 720; Ryan Keen 707; (W) Jeanette Martin 672

Friday US Tubing: from Nov. 16: Brian Michalski 735; Darrell Gilbert Jr. 701; from Nov. 23: Dan Ramirez 720; Brian Lucas 701

Saturday Amateurs: from Nov. 17: (M) Jason Schipper 750; Mario Lopez 731; Jerome Tachik 721; Craig Prott 706; Jerry Arndt 700; (W) Gina Pritchett 693; Mikalynn Murray 606; from Nov. 24: (M) Jason Schipper 729; (W) Gina Pritchett 636; Missy Arndt 620; Brittnee Arndt 611

Sunday Rowdies: from Nov. 18: (M) Nathan Carter 735; Brandon Borders 719; (W) Jessica Nugent 604; from Nov. 25: (M) George Dresbaugh 712; (W) Chandra Timberlake 614

Sunday Mixed: from Nov. 18: (M) Terry Brown 690; (W) Melissa Collins 690; from Nov. 25: (M) Darrell Gilbert Jr. 703; (W) Melissa Collins 731; Misty Davenport 628; Kim Bottomley 601

Saturday youth: from Nov. 17: PREPS: (B) Charlie Jones 460; (G) Molly Brooks 306; JUNIORS: (B) Jeffrey Severson 670; (G) Brittnie Beach 515; SENIORS: (B) Jake Sturgill 653; Jordan Gilbert 607; Jerry James 605; (G) Jackie Rhoda 618; Paige Chapman 579; Rachel Waters 482; from Nov. 24: PREPS: (B) John Creasy 356; (G) Molly Brooks 356; JUNIORS: (B) Jeffrey Severson 618; (G) Emily Hampton 510; SENIORS: (B) Zach Gilbert 674; Jacob Galvan 671; Dylan Brooks 625; (G) Kodi Soloman 583; Rachel Waters 546; Jackie Rhoda 537

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Dale Uhlemann 683; Paul Richards 679; Bernie Wright 672; (W) Rosalie Jacobs 517; Suellen Reed 511; Lou King 510

Monday Mixed: Jammie Downs 674

American Legion Men: Terry Winn 780; Mark Latchford 740

Noel King Men: Toby Kraus 748; Kevin Pakuszewski 730

Tuesday Industrial: Steven Mann 730; Chuck Minnick 729; Justin Freese 726

Casey’s Classic: (M) Bill Crane 845 (298); Toby Kraus 799; John Satoski 782; Brian Schwanke 774; George Armstrong 752; Keith Gakle 738; John Thode 736; Steve Hahn 709; Jon Nebelung 708; Taylor Schwanke 707; Micah Glossinger 705; John Anderson 704; Justin Lesser 700; (W) Jheri Anderson 602

National Men: Ned Giggy 684

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Dan Davis 783 (300); David McCann 765; (W) Nancy Jorgenson 566

Sunday Falcons: (M) Jammie Downs 674; (W) Holly Brantley 592

Sunday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 707; (W) Doris West 571

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) William Stone 326; (G) Alissa Rhoads 468; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) Taylor Lyles 605; Neal Tuholski 577; (G) Jessica Sizemore 539; Erika Perez 518; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Ethan Spahn 440; (G) Alissa Rhoads 421; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Tommy Sosinski 736; Patrick Norred 701; Zach Perschke 694; (G) Brittany Mace 606; Erika Perez 447

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Mark Mitchell 690; (W) Trisha Basich 614; Jayne Johnston 609

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Jeff Snuffer 748; Jason Schipper 737 (297); Art Sebben 732; Bill Idzior 717; Mike Lazevich 715; Mike Fazekas 709; Brett Beatty 708; Rob Krooswyk 703; Dwayne Locher 703; Bob Schmidt 700

Linda Schuster Memorial: Kim Bridges 743; Alyson Rodziewicz 708; Sherry Loving 697; Kelly Gough 667; Cassie Ginter 661; Phyllis Komisarcik 657; Felicia Fazekas 654

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Jeff Palin 774; Rob Krooswyk 732

Friday Men: Rob Krooswyk 748; John Redmond Jr. 726; Donald Rettig 703; Matt Redmond 700

Saturday Mixed: Dave Fowble 712

Sunday Mixed: John Labonte 743

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) John Creggett 696; (W) Gwen Crawford 602

Tuesday Morning: (M) Danny Burl 704; (W) Karen Johnson 613

Tuesday AB Wright: (M) Lloyd Bearden 667; (W) Lynne Anderson 537

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Pharoah Hicks 668; (W) Kim Adams 541

Tuesday Post 369: Tony Svitko 786

Tuesday Majors: Eugene McCune 770 (300); Chris Cundiff 742 (297); Mike Kubacki 738; Justin Hauser 713

Wednesday Post Office: Ryan Smith 736; Terrell Peterson 722

Wednesday Seniors: Richard Matlon 676

Friday Mens Over 55: James Cook 732; Jerome Hamilton 722

Friday Elmos: Jason Emerson 720

Friday Mixed: (M) John Holden 757; Ray Cortez 711; (W) Doris Stephens 585

Friday CAIB: Steve Tsikurios 773; Rey Sanabria 709; Jon Salas 290

Saturday Orbits: (M) Edwin Walker 710; Jim Rutherford 704; (W) Doris Stephens 629; Lorena Gilbert 621

Saturday Antioch: Lonnie Isabell 663

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Ariachizu Kamalu 768; Derrick Bohn 762; (W) Tonda Hill 605

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Herb Ivory 702; (W) Jennifer Chalmers 567

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Don Rodkin 666

Sunday AM Men: David Bullitt 805; James Brown 711

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Byron Johnson 732; (W) Debra Perry 590

Sunday Funnies: (M) John Lahori Jr. 777; BJ Stuczynski 726; (W) Becky Betts 642

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 520; (G) De’ja Gist 431; JUNIORS: (B) Jeremy Rusnack 716; Cameron Crowe 592; (G) Carla Washington 619; Kelly Rusnack 454

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Nick Garreffa 708

Monday Local 1010: Evon Fortenberry 716 (299); Jimi George 711; Gus Heredia 299

Tuesday Men: Mark Lendabarker 718; Bill Ingram 718; Tim Mosher 300

Tuesday Mixed: Cliff Dukes 757; Dave Bronson 704

Wednesday Continental: Ron Colvin 749; Ken Plebanski 722

Wednesday Men: Tim Bales 752; Daniel Payne 740; Mike Bales 727; Ed Wleklinski 718

Friday Men: Glenn LeBlanc 769; Tim Bales 759; Ted Vitek Jr. 746; Ron Johnson Sr. 718; Mike Bales 716; Mitch Ward 708

Friday Ladies: from Nov. 9: Karen Cloghessy 740; Kim Bridges 699; Kayla Riffle 688; from Nov. 16: Alice Veenstra 734; Mari Albanese 652; Kim Bridges 648

Friday Memorial: Matthew Rees 749; Chris Logan 711; Chris Bohlen 710 (300); Ruben Solis Jr. 707; Jerry Sabin 701

Friday Mixed: Mandy Adams 646

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Ruben Solis 745; (W) Tina Elwardt 648; Michele Thomas 629

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Brian Eden 749; (W) Camila Trevino Jr. 679

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) David O’Brien 528; (G) Sara Finke 435; JUNIORS: (B) Joshua Price 518; (G) Lindsey Norton 464; MAJORS: (B) Anthony Sponagle 646; Kevin McCune 644; Tyler Hansen 637; (G) Jessica Dziezak 546; Cheyenne Obacz 514; Kassidy Norman 473

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: from Nov. 12: (M) Jim Helmecy 772; Denny Cavanaugh 750; Ed De St. Jean 638; (W) Beverly Brown 565; Debbie Gossett 548; Marilyn Nelson 547; from Nov. 19: (M) Lou Kwell 726; Jim Helmecy 707; Hardy Anthony 611; (W) Dorothy Jones 526; Doris Guth 525; Linda Gray 522

Monday Men: from Nov. 19: Laird White 731; Jim Helmecy 730; Ryan Satka 724; Billy Gray 716; David Jolly 707; Eric Sluder 700; from Nov. 26: Mike Millsap Sr. 747; Mark Millsap 730; Perry Schultz 727; Donta Isabell 718; Brad McWhirter 716; Brian Ginter 712; Jim Helmecy 706

Tuesday Ladies: from Nov. 13: Cassie Ginter 544; from Nov. 20: Brenda Ginter 549

Tuesday Mixed: from Nov. 13: (M) Chauncy Latham 740; Bruce Greiff 705; (W) Gloria Lloyd 680; Mary Wheeler 660; Kimberly Goss 646; Loretta James 625; from Nov. 20: (M) Donta Isabell 706; (W) Kimberly Goss 669

Thursday Fire: (M) Jerry Berrier 695; (W) Amber Millsap 557

Friday Battle of the Sexes: from Nov. 16: (M) Billy Gray 763; Brandon Borders 751; Mark Millsap 700; (W) Megan Goss 679; Kym Gossett 646; Dawn Gale 620; from Nov. 23: (M) Brandon Borders 699; (W) Dawn Gale 585

Mike Schultz Memorial: from Nov. 18: (M) Ben Kienzynski 721; (W) Marcy Knight 686; from Nov. 25: Ben Kienzynski 708; (W) Devon Burton 506

Saturday youth: from Nov. 10: AM — (B) Alex Santiago 343; (G) Angel Millsap 342; PM — (B) Zak Johnston 673; Matt Laviolette 659; Austin Pavy 631; (G) Tristen Majka 543; Jessica Drwal 511; Cecillia Adams 484; from Nov. 17: AM — (B) Joey Griggs 365; (G) Angel Millsap 350; PM — (B) Nick Laviolette 645; Matt Laviolette 643; Zak Johnston 622; (G) Cecillia Adams 563; Tristen Majka 556; Destanie Millsap 547

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Mary Hileman 626; Marianne Van Winkle 626

Tuesday Early Birds: Joanne Kaurich 575

Tuesday Seniors: Ken Tanis 599; Carl Rudzinski 592

Tuesday Ladies: Debbie Gutowski 607

Tuesday Keglers: Mike Mannino 754; Adam Davis 727; Tom Rospierski 717

Tuesday Medical: Autumn Snow 636

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Jeremy Nicholson 692; (W) Kathy Lyle 598

Wednesday Men: Jason Starzak 764; Dave Latta Jr. 757 (300); Billy Robinson 736; Bob Nikolich 708; Ryan Alberson 702

Friday Stars: (M) Romano Gresham 714; (W) Jada Mocaby 600

Friday Fun: (M) Ronald Schmidt 699; (W) Laura Schmidt 592

Saturday Invitational: (M) Jordan Locher 775; Billy Robinson 763; John Burke Jr. 749 (300); Bob Kammer Jr. 738; Tim Loudermilk 708; (W) Jamie Parker 672; Kayla Riffle 652; Phyllis Komisarcik 652; Marianne Van Winkle 625; Alexis Voiers 619

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Shawnte Allen 706; (W) Vernetta McDonald 631

Saturday Memorial: Andy Kendera 737; Cameron Blunt 719

Sunday Mixed: John Ulicny 715

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Armon Peloza 476; (G) Brianna Luttinen 256; JUNIORS: (B) Zach Kammer 558; (G) Angela Casanova 459; MAJORS: (B) Lane Strohl 711 (290); Matt Locher 634; Johnny Gorches 633; (G) Carly Larson 713; Maryssa Carey 526; Marissa Taylor 526

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Bob Truman 707; (W) Linda Burch 545

Monday St. John Men: Dan Witulski 659

Monday Mixed: (M) Mark LaPorte 672; (W) Mandy Percudani 634; Michelle Headley 613

Tuesday Men: Brian Verhoeve 715; Jim Latta Sr. 710; Sean Blaylock 703; Jason Traina 702; Pete Labarbara 700

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Grentzer 597

Wednesday Men: Hud Cantu 735; Nick Stevens 715; Joe Cinko 709

Friday Mixups: (M) Jim Layman 694; (W) Brenda Podkul 606

Friday Chatham: Gregg Schmied 745

Sunday Belles & Beaus: (M) John Hansen 647; (W) Donna Wenzel 533

Sunday St. Maria Goretti: (M) John Warta 667; (W) Darcy Griffin 526

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Anthony Batres 359; (G) Gabriella Shumylo 323; JUNIORS: (B) Marty Freeborn 515; (G) Liana Motel 536; MAJORS: (B) Kevin Beemster 634; Eugene Herron III 600; Ryan Gorman 586; (G) Allison Sellers 563; Samantha Watson 547; Caroline Dienes 540

Super Bowl

Monday Open: (M) Bill Kozlowski 673; (W) Ninette Cox 565

Tuesday Men: Mike Drinski 655

Wednesday Ladies: Beth Seifert 570

Thursday Ladies: Beth Seifert 613

Friday Mixed: Cliff Allen 702

Saturday Mixed: Dennis Macarthy 677

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 320; (G) Taylor Parker 355; JR-MAJORS: (B) Kevin Wilson 578; (G) Sarah Bond 525

Westchester Lanes

Wednesday Men: Russ Killingbeck 718; Jon Williams 702



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.