posttrib
OMINOUS 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: December 11, 2012 8:43PM



King of the Week

856, Mark Latchford, Casey’s Lanes

Queen of the Week

792, Kelly Gough, Westchester Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CAMELOT — Andrew Vild; CASEY’S — Toby Kraus; CRESSMOOR — Jerry Grochowski, Mark Heckman; OLYMPIA — John Lahori Jr.; PLAZA — Eric Skinner

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 684; John Brigham 587; (W) Lynn Anderson 519; Hilda Sulich 515

Tuesday Mixed: Andrew Vild 746 (300)

Tuesday Chicks: Brittney Schipper 634; Mikalynn Murray 620; Kim Bottomley 605

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Don Hutchingson 579; Geo Kaminski 575; (W) Mary Davis 496; Mary Previs 491

Wednesday Gary School: Neal Stewart 691

Wed. Capital Estates: (M) Nick Bielski 672; (W) Robin Parker 711

Bill Loving Memorial: Darrell Gilbert Jr. 782

Friday Mixed 4s: Juan Figueroa 684

Friday US Tubing: Jesse Rosado 714

Saturday Mixed 5s: (M) Jamie Sloas 722; (W) Angie Berghefer 605

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Dave Moseley 685; (W) Missy Arndt 613

Sunday Mixed 4s: (M) Farley Collins 690; (W) Melissa Collins 654

Sunday Rowdies: (M) Brandon Borders 684; (W) Deanna Robinson 614

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Charlie Jones 361; (G) Molly Brooks 337; JUNIORS: (B) Jeffrey Severson 583; (G) Brittnie Beach 484; SENIORS: (B) Zach Gilbert 695; Jordan Gilbert 675; Jordan Trent 665; (G) Jackie Rhoda 537; Julie Creasy 523; Paige Chapman 479

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Minnick 675; Bernie Wright 641; Lee Day 619; (W) Lou King 524; Rosalie Jacobs 513; Kathy Kusturin 467

Monday Mixed: Jammie Downs 624

American Legion: Mark Latchford 856 (290); David Hensel 704; Chris Chapman 702

Noel King Men: Kevin Pakuszewski 673

Tuesday Industrial: John Thode 738; Josh Freese 706; Chuck Noel Jr. 703

Roosters & Hens: (M) Jeff Dawson 645.; (W) Ganese Cincoski 583

National Men: Ned Giggy 664

Lady Strays:  Jacque Pitrowski 619

M&M Ladies: Norlynn Stahnke 625

Madison Men: Ryan Thode 799; Jason Gosciniak 759 (297); Toby Kraus 750 (300); Josh Trim 746

Tom’s Electric: Keith Gakle 816; Dan Snyder 750; John Thode 716; Ron Jonas 714

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Scott Baker 729; Bob Hines 710; (W) Chelsey Kamleiter 64

Sunday Falcons: (M) BJ Matzke 676; (W) Patricia Bach 533

Sunday Mixed: (M) Davis McCann 647; (W) Brianna Williams 630

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Derrick Cummings 355; (G) Alissa Rhoads 394; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Ruminski 638; Taylor Lyles 629; (G) Jessica Sizemore 500; Shelby Lehman 497; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Hayden Downs 447; (G) Alissa Rhoads 431; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Jordan Jackson 705; Kyle Mace 652; (G) Brittany Mace 559; Payge Hines 518

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) John Anderson 768; Chase Coleman 726; Joe Smyers 725; (W) Jayne Johnston 608; Trisha Basich 600

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Jason Schipper 754; Dan Komisarcik Sr. 752; Jeff Oldaker 752; Tony Hollandsworth 747; Mike Fazekas 741; Justin Hauser 734; Ryan Podunovich 716; Jim Wheeler 713; Matt Ruehl 712; Josh Skalba 709; Jerry Grochowski 300

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Dave Fowble 823; Ryan Podunovich 785; Matt Redmond 739; Jim Helmecy 737; Jim Fowble 707

Friday Men: Fred Nystrom 753; Bob Hileman 753; Jim Helmecy 743; Matt Redmond 742; Don Rettig 729; Josh Manis 716; Jeff Schipper 712

Saturday Mixed: Kym Gossett 693

Sunday Mixed: Mark Heckman 825 (300); Joah Tinoco 724; Jim Cory 708

Hobart Lanes

Thursday Seniors: Gary Wade 691; Ron Smith 673; Jim Fox 651

Thursday Men: Billy Robinson 775; Dave Latta Jr. 739; Dave Fowble 733; Chris Bialata 725; Mark Jennings 715

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Mike King 715; (W) Crystal Bunton 662; Mary Oldenberg 608

Sunday Mixed: Dave Jaskulski 732

Sunday Odd Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 737; (W) Felicia Fazekas 634; Nicole Jones 618

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Blake Rayner 466; (G) Mackenzie Boer 357; MAJORS: (B) Chris Peebles 588; Zac Geiselman 554; (G) Nicole Walton 694; Alyssa Bogolin 506; TRIPLES: (B) Mike Blue 624; Trevor Egolf 586; (G) Nicole Walton 698; Arcadia Shoulders 612

Inman’s Fun & Party Center

Thursday Wanatah Boosters: (M) Jeff Dawson 688; (W) Elizabeth Sukovich 552

Lakeshore Lanes

Friday Michiana Men: Jared Alsip 779; John Satoski 733; Loren Hahn 725; Jerry King 720; Taylor Schwanke 711

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) Ed Hopkins 725; (W) Loretta James 573

Tuesday Morning: (M) Raymond Lee 711; Ryan Smith 711; Arlanza Townsend 705; (W) Loretta James 635; Shirley Alexander 607

Tuesday AB Wright: Lloyd Bearden Sr. 623

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Marcus Brown 655; (W) Bev Brown 557

Tuesday Post 369: Dave Banks 700

Tuesday Majors: Sammy Krucek 742; Chuck Ford 720

Wednesday Post Office: Chris Muldrow 772; Raymond Lee 730

Wednesday Seniors: Jim Latta 664; Tony Tanet 662

Thursday Bowlerettes: Traci Butkiewicz 612

Thursday Men: Jason Emerson 678

Friday Mens Over 55: Herb Ivory 751; Joe Hatley 740; Jimi George 297

Friday Mixed: (M) David Stiff 738; Alvin Turner 725; (W) Sonya Williams 584

Friday Elmos: (M) Nick Gareffa 739; (W) Ashley Rubio 565

Friday CAIB: Tony Walker 781; Josh Nolasco 759; Filiki Hedden 717

Saturday Orbits: (M) Carl Washington 745; Joe Booker 715; Daniel Armstrong Jr. 290; (W) Shirnette Harris 655; Nadine Givens 638

Saturday Antioch Baptist: Lonnie Isabell 651

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Derrick Bohn 775; Ari Wilson 758; (W) Deshontay Holland 692; Rosetta Partee-Snow 653

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Nacho Sosa 696; (W) Earlene Hall 547

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Don Rodkin 677

Sunday AM Men: Ed Janiga 725; Raymond Lee 702

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Byron Johnson 721; (W) Wanda Goodwin 620

Sunday Funnies: (M) John Lahori Jr. 719 (300); Vic Veloz Jr. 712; (W) Becky Betts 659

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 590; (G) De’ja Gist 465; JUNIORS: (B) Jabar Johnson 697; Zachary Hoffman 610; (G) Carla Washington 564; Kristen Crowe 488

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Gary Wilson 765; Nick Garrilla 743; Karl Marx 714; Jason Emerson 710; Eric Skinner 300

Monday Local 1010: Rick Woloszyn 730; Jimi George 711

Tuesday Pinspinners: (M) Brian Casillas 748; Gary Sluis 720; (W) Kelly Clinton 628

Tuesday Men: Aaron Pizer 759; Brian Bates 738; Will Cochran 724

Tuesday Mixed: Randy Caldwell 716; Mike Daniels 709; Cliff Dukes 706; Randy Harms 701

Wednesday Continental: Larry Matovina 736; Ken Plebanski 729; Ron Colvin 707

Wednesday Men: Tim Bales 815 (299); Mike Dugan 744; Larry Obacz 711; Jeff Watson 702; Matt Schriver 700

Thursday Men: (M) Bob Schmidt 747; (W) Janet Reid 631

Friday Annex: Ray Dawson 761; Norman Lomax 752

Friday Ladies: from Nov. 23: Mari Albanese 679; Chris Munsie 658; Kim Bridges 655; from Nov. 30: Jessica Hernandez 673; Lisa Dickerson 663; Kayla Riffle 649; from Dec. 7: Kayla Riffle 765; Chris Munsie 727; Kim Bridges 711; Alice Veenstra 687

Friday Mixed: (M) Philip DeBold 730; (W) Dana Maul 649

Sunday Latin-American: Bobby Keller 777 (290); Chris Wischhover 759

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Lou Kwell 714; Jim Helmecy 697; (W) Doris Guth 557; Beverly Brown 556

Monday Men: Andy Kendera 746; James Knotts 731; Julio Santiago 706

Tuesday Ladies: Brenda Ginter 553

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Melvin Magee 722; Lewis Thornton 720; John Cheatha 719; (W) Kimberly Goss 616

Thursday Fire: (M) Greg Berrier 827 (298); Billy Gray 751; (W) Kim Slomezewski 528

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Perry Schultz 745; Gary Gale 728; Robert Millsap 723; Brandon Borders 723; (W) Dawn Gale 621; Denise Malinoff 600

Sunday Schultz Memorial: (M) Jason Schipper 769 (300); Kevin Schultz 705 (300); (W) Marcy Knight 528

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Alex Santiago 481; (G) Angel Millsap 364; PM — (B) Matthew Meade 609; Zak Johnston 604; Carlos Calderon 603; (G) Tristen Majka 579; Destanie Millsap 540; Cecillia Adams 537

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Mixed: (M) Matt Schriver 703; (W) Jackie Graan 654

Monday Holy Rollers: Jeff Azbill Jr. 633

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 726; Dan Witulski 724

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Bob Truman 673; (W) Geri Kosarko 576

Tuesday Men: Jon Penwitt 769 (299); Ted Rosenquist 753; Rob Krooswyk 746; Ron Brann 734; Scott Kaszubski 728; Jerry Brann 717; Rob Cuthbert 710; Nick Hernandez 707; Don Doffin 704

Wednesday Ladies: Karen Rose 585

Wednesday Men: Joe Trichak 733; Kevin Murphy 725; Gary Kujawa 704

Thursday Stars: Amanda Schuyler 684; Jamie Parker 643

Thursday Men: Steve Gorski 739; Laird White 709

Friday Mixups: (M) Bob Kammer Jr. 736; John Lubash 735; Alex Bodnar 726; Greg Steapleton 718; Tim Sichling 708; Steve Ryan 702; Tim Bane 701; (W) Lisa Gulick 649; Jackie Graan 606

Friday Chatham: Joe Mikolajczak 767; Rob Cuthbert 738; Jim Gutierrez 729; Ron Brann 729; Ed Schieve 724; Mike Svilar 703; Mike Harreld 703

Saturday Hegewisch: Andrew Mielcarek 680

Saturday Rollers: Bruce Matthews 655

Sunday School District: Larry Cannek 691

St. Maria Goretti: (M) Kevin Murphy 694; (W) Amanda Schuyler 557

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Anthony Batres 390; (G) Samantha Andrews 304; JUNIORS: (B) Luke Moran 554; (G) Liana Motel 500; MAJORS: (B) Ryan Gorman 813; Jake McCoy 656; Austin Moran 635; (G) Allison Sellers 667; Caroline Dienes 647; Laura LeVander 625

Super Bowl

Monday Open: David Pauk 716; Skip Donelson 706

Tuesday Men: Dirk Drinski 676

Wednesday Ladies: Kitty Stephens 559

Thursday Ladies: Beth Seifert 557

Friday Mixed: (M) Scott Prohl 681; (W) Pam Takacs 593

Saturday Mixed: Beth Seifert 553

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 366; (G) Giana Cece 398; JR-MAJORS: (B) Alex Swierc 599; (G) Sarah Remesnik 552

Thunderbird Lanes

Saturday Doubles: (M) Justin Tennant 722; (W) Sue Reed 646

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Kelly Gough 792; Celia Charlson 652

Wednesday Men: Frank Nowak 729

Thursday Men: (M) Mark Harris 724; Chris Mrak 706; (W) Kelly Gough 642



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.