posttrib
PICTURESQUE 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

King of the Week

817, Kelly Carpenter, Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week

764, Chris Munsie, Plaza Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Mark Crowe; PLAZA — Ken Plebanski, Chris Zatorski, Kelly Carpenter, Jim Hajduk, Chris Logan, Josh Kemper; STARDUST II — Adam Davis, Eric Locher; STARDUST III — Jay Larson, Paul Lundahl, Sean Murphy;

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel 648; Steve Jacobs 637; Dale Uhleman 603; (W) Nadean Emigh 566; Helenann Tressmer 522; Barbara Smeltzer 507

Monday Mixed: (M) Jammie Downs 654; (W) Tiffany Lachmund 520

American Legion Men: Mark Latchford 711

Noel King Men: Kevin Pakuszewski 735

Tuesday Industrial: (M) Steven Mann 667; (W) Diane Niegos 551

Casey’s Classic: (M) Jerry Keppen 782; Owen O’Brien 739; Justin Lesser 734; Mark Crowe 723 (300); Rick Lambert 723; Nolan Weeks 705; Toby Kraus 701; (W) Jheri Anderson 612; Tami Freese 601

National Men: Dale Weeks 676

Roosters & Hens: (M) Rusty Brinker 712; (W) Ganese Cinsocki 609

M&M Ladies: Norlynn Stahnke 635; Sue Reed 632; Sallie Warner 603

Madison Men: Emmanuel Fokianos 675

Tom’s Electric: Rupert Kindig 737; Ron Jonas 736; Willy Schaible 729; Mark Lazarz 704

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Chad Rock 752; David McCann 719; (W) Nancy Jorgenson 568

Sunday Falcons: BJ Matzke 650

Sunday Mixed: (M) David McCann 735; (W) Brianna Williams 572

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Gavin Odle 361; (G) Alisssa Rhoads 437; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Ruminski 589; Shawn Miller 541; (G) Erika Perez 518; Jessica Sizemore 493; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Hayden Downs 394; (G) Alissa Rhoads 426; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Ruminski 676; Kole Matzke 661; (G) Payge Hines 538; Savanah Becker 484

Cressmoor Lanes

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Becky Walkowiak 699; Lisa Anserello 689; Jada Mocaby 682; Kim Bridges 679; Phyllis Komisarcik 677; Cassie Ginter 667; Kelly Gough 654

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Matt Redmond 784; Larry Tinoco 728; Frank Beshears 727; Rob Krooswyk 702

Friday Men: John Redmond Sr. 800; Dave Fowble 748; Ben De St. Jean 740; John Schipper 732; Don Rettig 730; John Redmond Jr. 724; Ryan Podunovich 706

Sunday Mixed: Mark Heckman 790; Jerome Tachik 717

Hobart Lanes

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Ron Smith 639; Gene Mroz 638; Darryl Sills 634; (W) Sharon Fisher 557; Juanita Gonzalez 549; Faye Thomas 530

Thursday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 665; Larry Lewis 660; Darryl Sills 656; (W) Sue Iverson 536; Carol Dopriak 512; Carol Sperry 474

Thursday Men: Billy Robinson 729; Joe Orosz Jr. 728; Jeff Snuffer 706

Friday Flyers: John James 756; Bill McDermott 735; Steve Smith 731; John Phillips 715

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Lou Kwell 717; Bill Loving III 711; Perry Schultz 710; (W) Jada Mocaby 694; Lisa Harrold 679; Crystal Bunton 639; Wendy Keller 621

Olympia Lanes

Tuesday Morning: (M) Danny Burl 714; Phillip Baker 709; (W) Karen Johnson 673

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Translee Yanders 645; (W) Kim Adams 553

Tuesday Post 369: Camila Trevino Jr. 603

Tuesday Majors: Eugene McCune 770; John Lubash Jr. 720; Mike Kozy 705

Wednesday Post Office: Phil Ledesma Sr. 742; Darrell Richmond 739

Wednesday Seniors: Bob Truman 713

Thursday Bowlerettes: Teresa Franco 622

Thursday Men: Jason Emerson 726; James Gardner 723; Brian Kirk 723

Friday Mens Over 55: Jake Green 741; Ken Horvath 734

Friday Mixed: (M) Jeff Martin 675; (W) Kathryn Pope 601

Friday CAIB: Mike Kozy 740; Dave Ontiveros 726

Friday Elmos: Paul Llanes 684

Saturday Orbits: (M) Leon Wilson 704; (W) Nadine Givens 622; Frances Walker 605

Saturday Antioch: Lonnie Isabell 626

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Ariachizu Kamalu 761; Courtney Calhoun 712; (W) Pamela Ward 588

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Robert Echols 694; (W) Tinna Taylor 596

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Gary Rodkin 656

Sunday AM Men: Raymond Lee 791 (290); Kevin Zatorski 746

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Alfonza Benson 685; (W) Antoinette James 614

Sunday Funnies: (M) Juan Garza 694; (W) Becky Betts 688; Alice Veenstra 641

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 588; (G) Kayla Cruz 380; JUNIORS: (B) Jeremy Rusnack 705; Nathaniel London 627; (G) Angelique Gonzalez 559; Christina Camp 525

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Phil Chancellor 782 (290); John Zuklin 782; Matt Cattan 771; Jason Emerson 714

Monday Local 1010: Kevin Schultz 767; Nigel Roseborough 750; Don Clinton 747

Tuesday Pinspinners: Brian Casillas 787; Glen Wyant 737

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Mike Daniels 758 (299); Jeff Sygit 739; Nick Furdeck 731; (W) Ruby Matuszczak 636; Dana Maul 631

Wednesday Continental: Ken Plebanski 727 (300); Mike Harreld 726; Jim Gordon 705; Matt Gibson 705

Wednesday Men: Chris Zatorski 813 (300); Ed Wleklinski 749; Timm Sieber 735; Markell Turner 715; Brian Derolf 703

Thursday Suburbanites: Colleen Lidster 759; Leeann Howell 677; Camila Trevino Jr. 667; Michelle Jusko 664; Tina Wicks 645; Jamie Heintz 641

Thursday Highlanders: Curtis Roelfs 749; Mike Bales 748; Brian Chapman 730

Friday Annex: Kenny Eder 764 (298); Ray Dawson 704

Friday Men: Kelly Carpenter 817 (300); Marty Hernandez 779 (298); Joe Hussey 772; Tim Bales 762; Dave Gall 745; Larry Obacz Sr. 732; Ron Johnson Sr. 720; Glenn LeBlanc 712; Tom Gearhart 711; Jim Hajduk 707 (300)

Friday Memorial: Chris Logan 813 (300); John Eddlemon 766; Carl Robbins 722; James Garcia 718; Roland Garcia 701; John Verbich 299; Ryan Randall 299

Friday Mixed: Dana Maul 626

Friday Ladies: from Dec. 14: Alice Veenstra 709; Kim Bridges 680; Mari Albanese 631; Ashlee Parojcic 622; from Dec. 21: Chris Munsie 764; Kim Bridges 710; Lisa Dickerson 696; Gerri Mroz 684; Janee Babbitt 668; Leeann Howell 658; Karen Cloghessy 628; Natalie Kobli 627

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Josh Kemper 766 (300); Mark Valle 740; Ruben Solis Jr. 734; (W) Tina Elwardt 648

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Pete Alvarado Sr. 757; Terry Keller 741; Tony Miller 730; (W) Janee Babbitt 650; Camila Trevino Jr. 626

Sunday Guys & Dolls: Timm Sieber 751

Saturday youth: MAJORS: (B) Tayler Peters 676; Jonathan Payne 665; Ricky Gutierrez 648; Kevin McCune 648; (G) Candice Tovo 671; Jessica Dziezak 642; Kelly Belzeski 625

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies Classic: Donna Janine 595

Tuesday Early Birds: Barb Garcia 549

Tuesday Seniors: Bob Toby 658; Mike Ryan 591; Roger Artel 573

Tuesday Men: Joe Orosz Jr. 747; Mel Timm 708; Adam Davis 300

Tuesday Ladies: Cindy Schoenbeck 602

Tuesday Medical: (M) Eric Locher 744 (300); (W) Autumn Snow 674

Wednesday Men: Travis Pitchford 815 (290); Billy Robinson 738; Marv Robinson 732; Rob Bellamy 728; Kevin Sims 727; Tim Loudermilk 718; John Haney 712; Bob Beals 710; Lee Hill 708; Jason Starczak 703

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Clyde Lampos 667; (W) Lisa Harrold 601

Thursday Mixed: Jonathan Wright 650

Friday Fun: (M) Nick Dimovski 649; (W) Laura Schmidt 572

Friday Stars: (M) Gary Wilson 686; (W) Karin Czapar 628

Saturday Memorial: Cameron Blunt 668

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Arthur Hills 721; (W) Cassie Ginter 697

Saturday Invitational: (M) Eric Locher 743; (W) (W) Phyllis Komsarcik 654; Alexis Voiers 652; Brittney Schipper 617

Sunday Mixed: John Ulicny 672

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Armon Peloza 463; (G) Katelyn Orosco 277; JUNIORS: (B) Zach Kammer 521; (G) Angela Casanova 447; MAJORS: (B) Richard Witkowski 637; Cody Parkhurst 628; Johnny Gorches 616; (G) Carly Larson 627; Maryssa Carey 568; Kayla Yadron 500

Stardust Bowl III

Monday St. John Men: Tony Thackerson 657

Monday Holy Rollers: Jeff Azbill Jr. 622

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Scott Verhoeve 672; (W) Linda Abbott 619

Monday Mixed: (M) Jimmy Wandachowicz 735; (W) Jackie Graan 706; Donna Pavlovich 614

Tuesday Men: Pete Labarbara 792; Tom Boyer 773; Rob Cuthbert 760 (299); Greg Rather 749 (298); Paul Lundahl 747 (300); Ed Schieve 740; Jay Larson 731 (300); Matt Reihel 707; Gary Ghezzi Sr. 705; Nick Hernandez 703

Wednesday Men: Joe Mikolajczak 726

Thursday Stars: Jackie Graan 641; Jamie Parker 629; Laura Warta 600

Thursday Mixed: Marie Hagar 575

Friday Mixups: (M) Steve Ryan 751; John Lubash 725; Kevin Gorman 722; Alex Bodnar 717; Chad Tarry 717; Butch Bodnar 713; Bob Kammer Jr. 711; Sean Murphy 300; (W) Lisa Gulick 644; Renee Ryan 607

Friday Chatham: Jim Rudolf 736; Stash Kullman 722; Gregg Schmied 712; Matt Milcarek 708; David Siokos 708; Jerry Brann 703; Matthew Reid 298

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Ron Brann 709; Daniel Payne 706; (W) Stephanie Evans 530

Saturday Rollers: Albert Jenkins Sr. 647

Sunday St. Maria Goretti: (M) Mike Lock 647; (W) Donna Pavlovich 574

Sunday School District: Michelle Headley 647

Sunday Belles & Beaus: John Hansen 653

Sunday Southsiders: Don Jezierski 710

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Anthony Batres 380; (G) Samantha Andrews 351; JUNIORS: (B) Donnie Schultz 514; (G) Liana Motel 485; MAJORS: (B) Jake McCoy 720; Christian Odom 663; Shawn Sprouse 662; (G) Allison Sellers 553; Laura LeVander 552; Skylar Medendorp 500

Super Bowl

Monday Open: Ron Edgington 706; Bob Valois 299

Tuesday Men: Travis Pitchford 694

Wednesday Ladies: Sue Miller 590

Thursday Ladies: Jennifer White 579

Friday Mixed: (M) Cliff Allen 731; (W) Beth Seifert 596

Saturday Mixed: Beth Seifert 593

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 357; (G) Giana Cece 329; JR-MAJORS: (B) Alex Swierc 668; (G) Sarah Bond 579

Westchester Lanes

Wednesday Men: Mike Fox 722

Saturday Mixed: (M) Jerry McCall 699; (W) Amber Genetski 510



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.