posttrib
IMPERFECT 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: February 10, 2013 6:17PM



King of the Week

822, Mark Millsap, Ray’s Lanes

Queen of the Week

793, Kim Bridges, Plaza Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

PLAZA — Colleen Lidster, Kim Bridges

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) John Brigham 593; Jack Davis 580; Chuck Todd 561; (W) Lynn Anderson 559; Mary Davis 489

Wednesday Seniors: Chuck Todd 696; Don Hutchinson 614; Jack Davis 579

Capital Estates: Larry Langham 708

Bill Loving Memorial: Darrell Gilbert Jr. 780; Darrell Gilbert Sr. 730

Friday US Tubing: Darrin Barwig 747; Darrell Gilbert Jr. 747; Scott Miller Jr. 705

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Jason Schipper 727; Jerry Arndt 704; (W) Debbie Draia 652

Sunday Mixed 4s: (M) Scott Bliss 657; (W) Kim Bottomly 670; Melissa Collins 619

Sunday Rowdies: Mike Gilbert 685

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) John Creasy 427; (G) Ashlee Hampton 329; JUNIORS: (B) Austin Schultz 643; (G) Michaela Smith 557

Casey’s Lanes

Twilite Men: Joe Makysan 706

M&M Ladies: Jennifer Williams 604

Madison Men: Ryan Dove 689

Tom’s Electric: Ralph Harmon 738; Frank Lile Jr. 736; Rick Lambert 725; Ron Jonas 721

Saturday Screwballs: John Erickson Jr. 673

Sunday Falcons: Jammie Downs 663

Sunday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 692; (W) Kelli Davis 594

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Ben Brooks 347; (G) Alissa Rhoads 426; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) Shawn Miller 572; David Lehman 557; (G) Erika Perez 603; Jessica Sizemore 578; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Hayden Downs 462; (G) Alissa Rhoads 491; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Patrick Norred 760; Jordan Jackson 671; (G) Erika Perez 558; Payge Hines 496

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Alex Smyers 751; Joe Smyers 736; Larry Pope 704; (W) Jayne Johnston 653

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Don Petroski 739; Jim Wheeler 730; Mike Mannino 725; Billy Robinson 724; Jeff Snuffer 724; Eric Locher 714; Dave Fowble 710; Rob Krooswyk 700; Jim Daubenheyer 700

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Tony Coccaro 800; Matt Redmond 741; Ryan Podunovich 727; Jason Schipper 703

Friday Men: Don Rettig 793; Ben De St. Jean 749; Josh Manis 739; Jason Schipper 726; Rob Krooswyk 721; Don Hoernig 721; Ryan Podunovich 721; Rich Young 712; Tony Hollandsworth 705

Saturday Mixed: (M) Dave Fowble 748; (W) Susan Shafer 647; Kym Gossett 638

Sunday Mixed: Mark Heckman 793; Jerome Tachik 761; Don Petroski 714

Hobart Lanes

Wednesday Electricians: Chris Donn 691

Thursday Seniors: (M) Darryl Sills 660; Gary Wade 650; Denny Cavanaugh 638; (W) Doris Guth 608; Pat Burnham 529; Faye Thomas 528

Thursday Men: Tom Trottier 707; Chad Swierc 707

Friday Flyers: Bill McDermott 619

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Chad Swierc 767; Perry Schultz 736; (W) Crystal Bunton 672; Jada Mocaby 618; Julie Bayless 605

Sunday Couples: (M) Terry Robertson 694; (W) Kelly Gough 692

Sunday Mixed 5: Nick Lewis 675

Olympia Lanes

Wednesday Post Office: Chris Muldrow 731; Ryan Smith 718

Wednesday Seniors: Juan Garza 699; Tony Tanet 685

Thursday Bowlerettes: Traci Butkiewicz 710

Thursday Men: Tony Budeselich 748; Bryant Bohlin 739; DJ Johnson 290

Friday Mens Over 55: Ronnie Thompson 756; Herman Miller 750

Friday Mixed: (M) Alvin Tarver 701; (W) Bern Gregory 608

Friday Elmos: (M) Nick Garreffa 647; (W) Cheri Taylor 522

Friday CAIB: Josh Nolasco 700 (290)

Saturday Orbits: (M) Pharoah Hicks 630; (W) Tonda Hill 648; Sonya Williams 609; Kathy Sudac 609

Saturday Antioch Baptist: (M) Nathaniel Drayton 621; (W) Annie Outlaw 518

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Jesse Lane III 721; Courtney Calhoun 708; (W) Judy Hazelett 630; Robin Williams 612

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Richard Reynolds 638; (W) Shirnette Harris 563

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Al Geller 710

Sunday AM Men: Nick Garreffa 777; Raymond Lee 758

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Byron Johnson 690; (W) Wanda Goodwin 643

Sunday Funnies: (M) Kevin Mikalouski 711; (W) Becky Betts 649

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Tommy Rodriguez 563; (G) Kobee Frazier 401; JUNIORS: (B) Jeremy Rusnack 672; Cameron Crowe 644; (G) Christina Camp 600; Carla Washington 509

Plaza Lanes

Wednesday Continental: Artis Winborn 732; Ken Plebanski 725; Larry Matovina 712 (290)

Wednesday Men: Timm Sieber 784; Tim Bales 764; Larry Obacz 703; Mike Hlebasko 703

Thursday Early Birds: Helen Coleman 639

Thursday Suburbanites: Colleen Lidster 766 (300); Janee Babbitt 670; Michelle Jusko 655; Diane Teichmiller 634

Thursday Highlanders: Jodi Ecsy 648

Thursday Men: Alex Orsag 729

Friday Mixed: Kevin Reyes 736; Brian Casillas 717; Dan Eizenga 732; Carlos Mendez 712

Friday Ladies: Kim Bridges 793 (300); Mari Albanese 745; Alice Veenstra 709; Camila Trevino Jr. 673; Janee Babbitt 647; Kayla Riffle 639; Karen Cloghessy 637; Gerri Mroz 631

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Larry Huber 765; Tom Jackson 741; (W) Tina Elwardt 649

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Tony Miller 814; Pete Alvarado 735; Justin Faught 718; Andrew Saenz 715; (W) Janee Babbitt 713; Kelly Mielenz 681; Fayla Hall 640

Ray’s Lanes

Tuesday Ladies: Cassie Ginter 537

Thursday Fire: (M) Derec Seabolt 727; Joe Dwyer 704; (W) Barb Berrier 582

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Mark Millsap 822; Billy Gray 750; Brandon Borders 735; Perry Schultz 712; Robert Millsap 708; (W) Kym Gossett 657; Sarah Clemmons 640; Susan Shafer 623

Mike Schultz Memorial: (M) Mark Millsap 717; (W) April Lafoy 595

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Alex Santiago 433; (G) Emily Tupper 303; PM — (B) Nick Laviolette 749; Zak Johnston 660; Matt Laviolette 637; (G) Juana Santiago 527; Tristen Majka 492; Adriana Paris 489

Stardust Bowl II

Wednesday Men: John Haney 791; Jeff Waspi 757; Kenneth Harvey 751; Drake Cheatham 728; Ben De St. Jean 722; Bill Wyant 721; Eric Locher 718; Tony Miller 707; Jason Starzak 706

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Clyde Lampos 644; (W) Ruth Luna 666; Lisa Harrold 646

Thursday Mixed: (M) Marlon Coutee 644; (W) Debbie Graan 575

Thursday Stardusters: Deana Borovich 570

Friday Fun: (M) Larry Scott 702; (W) Laura Schmidt 619

Friday Stars: (M) Lou Kwell 735; Ken Smith 726; Gary Wilson 710; (W) Colleen Holmes 600

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Dave Latta Jr. 736; (W) Terry Milisavljevich 734; Vernetta McDonald 658; Cassie Ginter 653; Angela Hopkins 646

Saturday Invitational: (M) Billy Robinson 792; Jordan Locher 736 (299); Rob Krooswyk 731; Ryan Allender 727; Rick Tucker 710; Glenn LeBlanc 704; (W) Phyllis Komisarcik 734; Alexis Voiers 688

Sunday Mixed: (M) Fritz Priller 660; (W) Jamie Rosenquist 535

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Daniel Brown 523; (G) Brianna Luttinen 255; JUNIORS: (B) Dale Holley 539; (G) Angela Casanova 383; MAJORS: (B) Joseph Witkowski Jr. 606; Sam Hill 579; Cody Parkhurst 579; (G) Carly Larson 626; Maryssa Carey 553; Kayla Yadron 512

Stardust Bowl III

Wednesday Ladies: Kathy Fosnaugh 613

Wednesday Men: Eric Martin 752; Rich Denormandie 707

Thursday Stars: Gerly Sabin 614

Thursday Mixed: (M) George Butler 612; (W) Lynda Kwiatkowski 542

Thursday Men: Laird White 771; Mike Boudreau 734; Scott Kaszubski 726; Rick Zahler 716; Alex Bodnar 707

Friday Chatham: Rob Cuthbert 766; Matthew Reid 740; Aaron Gawrys 722; Ron Shepard 719; Curt Jensen 717; Mike Matthews 701

Friday Mixups: (M) Eugene McCune 750; Bill Babcock 718; (W) Kathi Tucker 713; Lisa Gulick 681; Jackie Graan 634

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Wesley Woldt 670; (W) Randi McPherson 541

Saturday Rollers: Albert Jenkins Sr. 621

Sunday Blackhawks: Michael Wilson 622

St. Maria Goretti: (M) Joe Nemcek 661; (W) Amanda Schuyler 560

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Michael Saksa 381; (G) Kaitlyn Yearsich 306; JUNIORS: (B) Matthew Reid 573; (G) Megan Heflin 510; MAJORS: (B) Kevin Beemster 703; Jake McCoy 702; Austin Moran 675; (G) Caroline Dienes 618; Laura LeVander 568; Hannah Scherer 568

Thunderbird Lanes

Saturday Doubles: (M) Art Kaufman 802 (290); (W) Sue Reed 528

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Melissa Rabe 621

Wednesday Men: Scott Miller Jr. 728

Saturday Mixed: (M) Gene Hopkins 695; (W) Carol Glauser 512



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.