posttrib
ANNOYING 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: February 24, 2013 6:37AM



King of the Week

835, Jay Bridges, Ray’s Lanes (Lakeshore Assoc. Tournament)

Queen of the Week

792, Chris Munsie, Plaza Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CITY LANES — Alex Smyers; CRESSMOOR — Ben De St. Jean; OLYMPIA — Ryan Smith, Steve Tsikurios, Adam Vania; PLAZA — Jack Singer, Dan Wurtzbacher, Dave Mazur Jr., Julio Santiago; RAY’S — Mike Millsap Sr.; STARDUST III — William Fuehrmeyer

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) Tony Plesac 591; Wayne Brown 577; Tom Iseminger 539; (W) Mary Davis 508; Bella Zeller 481

Tuesday Mixed: Jackie Moyers 682; Jen Mardis 619

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Ted Jones 570; Henry Schultz 563; Don Boswell 555; (W) Jeannie Carter 570; Faye Thomas 548

Wednesday Gary School: Brian Dunham 668

Bill Loving Memorial: Jerome Tachik 693

Friday Mixed 4s: Scott Ohmann 662

Friday US Tubing: Dan Ramirez 744; Jesus Rosado 734

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Jason Schipper 713; (W) Missy Arndt 693; Gina Pritchett 630

Sunday Mixed 4s: Jimmie Martin 702

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Joey Cherep 409; (G) Ashlee Hampton 326; JUNIORS: (B) Jeffrey Severson 604; (G) Brittnie Beach 518; SENIORS: (B) Jake Sturgill 650; Jerry James 617; Jordan Trent 616; (G) Paige Chapman 584; Rachel Waters 566; Jackie Rhoda 551

Lakeshore Assoc. Tournament: Chris Cundiff 765; Mark Millsap 750; Jay Bridges 734

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel 655; Bill Kusturin 651; John Boyd 645; (W) Suellen Reed 589; Kathy Kusturin 503; Carolyn Richards 503

American Legion Men: Mark Latchford 714; Tom Sornson 714

Noel King Men: Toby Kraus 676

Tuesday Industrial: Josh Freese 704

Casey’s Classic: (M) Rick Lambert 743; Phil Staback 727; Jerry Korleski 706; Brian Schwanke 703; (W) Tami Freese 558

Roosters & Hens: (M) Frank Lile Jr. 629; (W) Jacki Henry 605

Lady Strays: Jacquie Pitrowski 645

M&M Ladies: Kelly Grage 727; Sallie Warner 700; Hazel McManus 602

Madison Men: Josh Trim 746 (298); Jason Gosciniak 721; Scott Baker 720; Chris Chpaman 715 (290); Steve Kraus 709; Ryan Thode 704; Scott Germain 700

Tom’s Electric: Rick Lambert 729; John Thode 718

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Mark Crowe 727; John Jackson 701; (W) Brenda Lullenberg 648

Sunday Falcons: BJ Matzke 618

Sunday Mixed: Kelli Davis 589

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Gavin Odle 308; (G) Alissa Foster 432; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) David Lehman 712; Taylor Lyles 653; (G) Shelby Lehman 487; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Ethan Spahn 412; (G) Alissa Rhoads 486; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Nate Nieto 743; Kyle Mace 608; (G) Payge Hines 524; Savannah Becker 516

City Lanes

Thursday Club 55: (M) Lee Day 667; Steve Lombard 657; Larry Colvin 641; (W) Joann Mansfield 486; Helen Wiese 472; M.A. Vanderplough 465

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) John Anderson 715; Alex Smyers 300; (W) Trisha Basich 623; Kerry Lyles 613; Jayne Johnston 602

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Josh Toth 778; Cory Smith 734; Mark Eaton 733; Dan Komisarcik Sr. 715; Billy Robinson 714; Bob Hileman 711; Matt Komisarcik 700

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: from Jan. 8: Jamie Heintz 746; Alyson Rodziewicz 697; Sandy Postma 694; Phyllis Komisarcik 673; Kim Bridges 667; Cassie Ginter 667; Kelly Gough 659; from Jan. 15: Kelly Gough 754; Wendy Keller 659; Alyson Rodziewicz 650

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Larry Tinoco 748; Dave Fowble 745 (299); Matt Redmond 721; Jason Schipper 720; Bobby Spear Jr. 709

Friday Men: Ben De St. Jean 802 (300); John Redmond Jr. 764 (297); Bob Hileman 751; Jason Schipper 738; Ryan Podunovich 717; Dan Cusan 712

Hobart Lanes

Thursday Men: Jason Schipper 734; Dave Latta Jr. 731; Chris Bialata 730; Miguel Garcia 726; Joe Orosz Jr. 723; Fred Cruz 723; Jay Bridges 719; Johnny Henderson 708

Friday Flyers: Bill McDermott 768

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Mike Bayless 704; (W) Crystal Bunton 708

Sunday Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 735; (W) Felicia Fazekas 711

Lakeshore Lanes

Tuesday Seniors: Bernie Wright 699; Steve Lombard 643; Larry Colvin 639; (W)

Friday Seniors: Lee Day 616; Bob Eldridge 598

Olympia Lanes

Tuesday CE Adams: Marcus Brown 621

Tuesday Morning: (M) John Leatherberry 770; James Towns 746 (298); Ryan Smith 712 (300)

Tuesday Post 369: Ron Smith 628

Wednesday Post Office: Ryan Smith 745

Wednesday Seniors: Richard Perez 698

Thursday Bowlerettes: Traci Butkiewicz 588

Thursday Men: Jason Emerson 773; Ron Spore 713

Friday Mens Over 55: Keith Talley 714; Phil White 706

Friday Mixed: (M) David Stiff 809 (299); (W) Delores Whitaker 569

Friday Elmos: (M) Nick Garreffa 705; (W) Ashley Rubio 550

Friday CAIB: Vinnie Trombetta 724; Ray Kozy 723; Steve Tsikurios 300; Adam Vania 300; Ken Pogach 299

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Jesse Lane III 724; (W) Michelle Plant 599

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Rick Gross 661; (W) Shirnette Harris 578

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 598; (G) Candice Redman 438; JUNIORS: (B) Jeremy Rusnack 668; Nathaniel London 652; (G) Carla Washington 595; Kelly Rusnack 584

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Jerry Fuentes 741; Gary Wilson 725; Eric Skinner 706; Mark Valle 705; Jim Grutzigs 702; Jason Emerson 701

Monday Local 1010: Jerry Collins 719; Rich Cavanaugh 715; Randy Jehle 714

Tuesday Pinspinners: Jim Kroush 714; Glen Wyant 708

Tuesday Men: Brian Bates 777 (290)

Tuesday Mixed: Jeff Sygit 752

Wednesday Continental: Jim Gordon Jr. 742; Rick Zahler 702

Wednesday Men: Tim Bales 717; Larry Obacz 711; Rick Trznadel 711; Markell Turner 707; Jack Singer 300

Thursday Suburbanites: Colleen Lidster 686; Michelle Jusko 669; Mandie Thompson 669; Becky Betts 640; Jamie Heintz 632; Janee Babbitt 624

Thursday Highlanders: Robert Schmidt 708; Dave Childers 706

Friday Mixed: (M) Brian Casillas 715; (W) Mandy Adams 628

Friday Men: Ron Johnson Sr. 805; Tim Bales 772; Mike Bales 746; Mitch Ward 736; Kelly Carpenter 726; Derrick Dziezak 722; Jim Hajduk 719; Glenn LeBlanc 712; Ronnie Johnson Jr. 710; Ted Vitek Jr. 709

Friday Memorial: Dan Wurtzbacher 794 (300, 290); Andrew Milcarek 760; Matthew Rees 751; Ruben Solis Jr. 741; Bob Biron 734; John Verbich 730; John Holland 707; Matt Cattan 702

Friday Ladies: Chris Munsie 792; Kim Bridges 707; Camila Trevino Jr. 682; Alice Veenstra 660; Kayla Riffle 640; Leeann Howell 628; Jessica Hernandez 617

Friday Annex: Dave Mazur Jr. 741 (300); Tom Murchek 713

Saturday Goodtimers: Brian Hedge Jr. 706; Josh Kemper 704; Rick Massig 703

Sunday Latin-American: Tony Miller 770; Andrew Saenz 713; Julio Santiago 708 (300); Chris Wischhover 701

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Timothy Strisko 474; (G) Sara Finke 414; JUNIORS: (B) Tyler Reid 583; (G) Kendal Winnick 496; MAJORS: (B) Brian Casillas Jr. 683; Kevin McCune 650; Rick Gutierrez 624; (G) Samie Johnson 490; Emily Lozano 471; Caitlyn Bales 465

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Ron Smith 710; Ed De St. Jean 687; Denny Cavanaugh 676; (W) Marilyn Nelson 608; Beverly Brown 581; Faye Thomas 569

Monday Men: Eric Sluder 801; Laird White 749; Dan Ramirez 737; Kevin Horn 723; Mark Millsap 711; Scott Carr 710; Jim Helmecy Sr. 705; Perry Schultz 701; Mike Millsap Sr. 300

Tuesday Ladies: Angie Hopkins 558

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Bud Rosborough 723; Melvin Magee 706; (W) Mary Wheeler 600

Thursday Fire: James Fraley 760

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Billy Gray 759; Mark Millsap 707; (W) Susan Shafer 582

Mike Schultz Memorial: Kevin Schultz 687

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Alex Santiago 402; (G) Angel Millsap 339; PM — (B) Andrew Grasham 672; Matt Laviolette 650; Nick Laviolette 640; (G) Destanie Millsap 596; Tristen Majka 523; Juana Santiago 489

Lakeshore Assoc. Tournament: (M) Jay Bridges 835; Bob Kammer Jr. 774; Bob Hileman 740; Chad Swierc 733; Jeff Snuffer 728; Mark Millsap 709; Rob Krooswyk 704; Darrell Gilbert Jr. 700; (W) Kym Gossett 721; Jamie Parker 703

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Diana Palmer 718; Julia Murphy 623

Tuesday Seniors: Mel Lichtenfeld 585; Donnie Wright 579; Ted Pivovarnik 553

Tuesday Ladies: Tabetha Alvarado 632

Tuesday Medical: (M) Oliver Ratney 656; (W) Cindy Redmond 615

Tuesday Men: Jeff Remenius 711; Billy Robinson 706; Gerald Sibbel 703; Kevin Guth 701

Wednesday Men: Ben De St. Jean 745; Chris Cundiff 742; Devin Muzillo 736; Billy Robinson 730; Ryan Alberson 717; John Clark 712

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Clyde Lampos 654; (W) Lisa Harrold 652; Terry Milisavljevich 609

Thursday Mixed: (M) Dameon Pinkins 661; (W) Debbie Graan 575

Thursday Stardusters: Norma Tolliver 551

Friday Stars: (M) Lou Kwell 753; (W) Jacquie Henry 537

Friday Fun: (M) Ronald Schmidt 696; (W) Laura Schmidt 542

Saturday Memorial: (M) Cameron Blunt 691; (W) Carrie Schrader 576

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Lewis Thornton 680; (W) Terry Milisavljevich 601

Sunday Mixed: John Olicny 647

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Armon Peloza 376; (G) Brianna Luttinen 236; JUNIORS: (B) Zach Kammer 575; (G) Angela Casanova 409; MAJORS: (B) Lane Strohl 679; Nate Sipe 674; Matt Locher 638; (G) Maryssa Carey 598; Meaghan Spalla 539; Mikaela Cristofaro 522

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Briar Ridge: Linda Burch 554

Monday St. John Men: Tony Thackerson 632

Monday Mixed: (M) Matt Schriver 703; (W) Jackie Graan 648

Tuesday Men: Craig Knor 741; Shaun Ciesielski 740; Jim Gillespie 723; Bruce Gorney 722; Brian Larson 721; Ted Rosenquist 720; Kyle Hennelly 715; Nick Hernandez 711; Matt Reihel 710

Wednesday Ladies: Kristy Wilocki 542

Wednesday Men: Jeff Dettlo 723; Jeff Dovich 717; Rich Miller 712

Thursday Stars: Jackie Graan 705; Jennie Stegenga 613; Leanne Witulski 605

Thursday Mixed: George Butler 682

Thursday Men: Rob Cuthbert 708

Friday Mixups: (M) John Lubash 739; Greg Steapleton 732; Bob Kammer Jr. 729; Bill Babcock 707; Ricky Lopez Jr. 703; (W) Jackie Graan 708; Kathi Tucker 666; Lisa Gulick 648; Casey Denton 620; Chris McCune 603

Friday Chatham: Guy Weiss Sr. 714; Curt Graan 713; Ron Brann 703; William Fuehrmeyer 300

Saturday Rollers: Emerson Cool 629

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Denny Starzak 630; (W) Stephanie Evans 564

Sunday School 170: Michelle Headley 584

Sunday St. Maria Goretti: (M) Chris Cole 740; Rick Griffin 290; (W) Lori Hoogewerf 617

Sunday Blackhawks: Michael Wilson 615

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Anthony Batres 430; (G) Kaitlyn Yearsich 352; JUNIORS: (B) Marty Freeborn 524; (G) Megan Heflin 537; MAJORS: (B) Christian Odom 680; Shawn Sprouse 676; Andrew Pruitt 653; (G) Allison Sellers 621; Samantha Watson 566; Laura LeVander 508

Super Bowl

Monday Open: Ron Smith 653; Ron Edgington 653

Wednesday Ladies: Beth Seifert 614

Thursday Ladies: Beth Seifert 571

Friday Mixed: Ron Edgington 672

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 387; (G) Alexis Parker 385; JR-MAJORS: (B) Codey White 670; (G) Sarah Remesnik 474

Thunderbird Lanes

Saturday Doubles: (M) Jim Affeld 672; (W) Daneen McClintock 648; Sue Reed 628

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Kelly Gough 639

Wednesday Men: Corey Van Loon 663

Saturday Mixed: (M) JT Shields 725; (W) Carol Glauser 600



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.