posttrib
BUMPY 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: March 21, 2013 6:49AM



King of the Week

833, Kevin Schultz, Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week

760, Camila Trevino Jr., Plaza Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CAMELOT — Darrell Gilbert Jr.; CASEY’S — John Satoski, John Saliwanchik; HOBART — John Phillips; PLAZA — Kevin Zatorski, Kevin Schultz; RAY’S — Mark Millsap, Eric Sluder, Herman James III; STARDUST II — Bob Kammer Jr.; STARDUST III — Derek Goins

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) Sam Reisinger 582; Don Boswell 564; George Kaminsky 558; (W) Hilda Sulich 526

Tuesday Chicks: Gina Pritchett 688

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 646; Ed Gottschling 612; Sam Reisinger 565; (M) Faye Thomas 553; Jeannie Carter 520

Wednesday Gary Schools: (M) Ed Miller 742; (W) Marie Felton 617; Gloria Patrick 609; Vernetta McDonald 605

Thursday Loving Memorial: Bill Loving III 680

Friday Mixed 4s: (M) Jimmie Martin 698; (W) Mirta Figuero 615

Friday US Tubing: Joe Carrasco 724; Darrell Gilbert Jr. 722 (300); Shane Lucas 298

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Micah Farley 715; Missy Arndt 606

Sunday Mixed 4s: Darrell Gilbert Jr. 738

Sunday Rowdies: (M) Eric Weber 712; (W) Deanna Robinson 625

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Charlie Jones 486; (G) Ashlee Hampton 333; JUNIORS: (B) Jeffrey Severson 664; (G) Sarah Dzierba 511; SENIORS: (B) Jake Sturgill 708; Kurtis Vild 685; Jerry James 663; (G) Rachel Waters 551; Paige Chapman 535; Jackie Rhoda 511

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Steve Jacobs 722; Chuck Noel Jr. 650; Ray Williams 631; (W) Lillian Norton 495

American Legion: Tom Balcerak 685

Noel King Men: Cody Carlson 708 (290)

Tuesday Industrial: (M) Ned Giggy 726; Steve Mann 712; (W) Jen Plank 512

Casey’s Classic: (M) Justin Lesser 774; John Satoski 772 (300); Mark Crowe 769; Steve Jacobs 747; Jon Nebelung 739; Matt Newman 735; John Saliwanchik 733 (300); Brian Schwanke 726; Steve Kraus 725; Rick Lambert 712; Ralph Harmon 707; Chris Henry 700; (W) Norlynn Stahnke 600

National League: Dan Evans 635

Roosters & Hens: (M) Lynn Cains 660; (W) Ganese Cincoski 618

Lady Strays: Jacque Pitrowski 682; Daneen McClintock 618

M&M Ladies: Sallie Warner 722; Sue Reed 626; Cassie Lovejoy 616; Norlynn Stahnke 609

Madison Men: Josh Trim 710

Tom’s Electric: John Thode 759; Ron Jonas 723; Frank Lile 716 (296); Rupert Kindig 712

Sunday Falcons: BJ Matzke 676

Sunday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 718; (W) Audrey Hines 662

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Gavin Odle 425; (G) Alissa Rhoads 415; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Ruminski 699; Shawn Miller 619; (G) Jessica Sizemore 554; Tera Hataburda 513; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Tyler Swedersky 434; (G) Alissa Rhoads 438; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Tim Turensek 660; Patrick Norred 621; (G) Erika Perez 568; Brittany Mace 495

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Jim Helmecy 778; Romano Gresham 759; Ryan Ochall 755; Don Petroski 752; Billy Robinson 747; Marc Krause 746; Jeff Schipper 735; Dave Frazier 711; Jeff Snuffer 704; Dave Fowble 704

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Kelly Gough 732; Alyson Rodziewicz 704; Phyllis Komisarcik 672; Melissa Keller 658

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Matt Redmond 751; Jack Stottlemire 705; Dave Fowble 703

Friday Men: Dave Fowble 747; Bob Hileman 730; Rob Krooswyk 720; Paul Zale 717; Tony Hollandsworth 712

Saturday Mixed: (M) Dave Fowble 766; Mark Millsap 752; Dan Locke 740; Mike Zajac 299; (W) Susan Shafer 669

Hobart Lanes

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Dave Christy 664; Jim Fox 663; Denny Cavanaugh 641; (W) Doris Guth 539; Sharon Fisher 520; Faye Thomas 502

Wednesday Electricians: Denis Spain Sr. 673

Thursday Seniors: (M) Larry Lewis 672; Denny Cavanaugh 648; Dave Christy 645; (W) Faye Thomas 596; Doris Guth 487

Thursday Men: Mark Eaton 730; Jay Bridges 719; Don Draia 718; Corey Van Loon 705

Friday Flyers: Mike Phillips 782 (298); Scott Dzierba 706; John Phillips 701 (300)

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Mike Bayless 707; (W) Crystal Bunton 740

Sunday Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 749; (W) Felicia Fazekas 658

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Blake Rayner 450; (G) Mackenzie Boer 410; MAJORS: (B) Mike Blue 643; Ross Rodino 638; (G) Nicole Walton 545; Jayme Jones 536; TRIPLES: (B) Jeffrey Smith 690; Mike Blue 663; (G) Haley Keller 642; Arcadia Shoulders 552

Olympia Lanes

Tuesday Morning: (M) Cecil Moore 700; (W) Linda Hunter 557

Tuesday Post 369: John Schillaci 661

Tuesday Majors: Chuck Ford 751

Wednesday Post Office: Changa Kabir 702

Wednesday Seniors: Mark Timmons 743 (300)

Thursday Bowlerettes: Mary Franko 568

Thursday Men: Jeff Sebahar 715

Friday Mens Over 55: Keith Whitted 719; Jimmy McMillian 715

Friday Mixed: (M) John Holden 755; Sal Martinez 742; (W) Bern Gregory 604; Kia Giddings 603

Friday Elmos: Jason Emerson 749; Joe Daguio 700

Friday CAIB: Dave Nazimek 728

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Robert Hoskins 765; (W) Judy Hazelett 573

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 605; (G) De’ja Gist 416; JUNIORS: (B) Jeremy Rusnack 756; Kevin Gibbons 586; (G) Kelly Rusnack 568; Kristen Crowe 551

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Jason Emerson 786; Kevin Zatorski 744 (300); Gary Wilson 728; Matt Cattan 715; Mike Dado 710

Monday Local 1010: Kevin Schultz 833 (300); Evon Fortenberry 725; Rick Woloszyn 718; Don Clinton 704; Joe Magallanez 703

Tuesday Pinspinners: Brian Casillas 712; Brian Lantz 708; Glen Wyant 702; Jim Kroush 700

Tuesday Men: Rick Ward 704

Wednesday Continental: Andrew Holubiak 774 (298); Tom Boyer 731; Larry Matovina 725; Ken Plebanski 719; Dave Moon 713; Mike Harreld 709; Tremain Barge 709

Wednesday Men: Michael Meyer 809; Ken Bobos 786; Timm Sieber 747; Tommy Black 708; Ed Wleklinski 702

Thursday Men: Eric Martin 744; Dan Reid 734; Tom Spoor 725; Ed Wleklinski 708; Joe Patton 700

Thursday Suburbanites: Becky Betts 711; Tina Wicks 709; LeeAnn Howell 647; Camila Trevino Jr. 640; Mandie Thompson 623; Colleen Lidster 614

Friday Annex: Raul Hernandez 726

Friday Mixed: Mandy Adams 693

Friday Ladies: Kim Bridges 720; LeeAnn Howell 701 (297); Mari Albanese 641; Karen Cloghessy 631; Natalie Kobli 628; Courtney Koleski 604

Friday Men: Tom Schmied 759 (298); Javier Guerrero 759; Tim Bales 751; Timm Terzarial 721; Mike Miloshoff 718; Mitch Ward 716; Derrick Dziezak 715; John Riffle 713; Jim Tovo 712; Harold Fross 705

Friday Memorial: Ruben Solis Jr. 795 (299); John Verbich 773; Bobby Keller 746; Jim Kroush 723; Bob Biron 719

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Larry Huber 737; Mark Valle 703; (W) Tina Elwardt 684

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Mando Santana 734 (299); Jason Emerson 732; Brian Eden 716; Randy Jehle 709 (299); (W) Camila Trevino Jr. 760

Sunday Guys & Dolls: Erick Howard 804; Gary Bullard 720

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Lou Kwell 781; Jim Helmecy 721; Denny Cavanaugh 649; (W) Faye Thomas 602; Luanne Gregory 576; Bev Brown 545

Monday Men: Mark Millsap 773 (300); Eric Sluder 736 (300); Jim Helmecy 712; James Knotts 701; Andy Kendera 700; Herman James III 300

Tuesday Ladies: Char Campbell 554

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Herman James III 768; Mario Garcia 757; (W) Loretta James 594

Thursday Fire: Greg Berrier 698

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Mark Millsap 793; (W) Susan Shafer 673

Sunday Schultz Memorial: (M) Kevin Schultz 768; Joe Dwyer 742; Mark Millsap 700; (W) Marcy Knight 564

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Joshua Gale 415; (G) Angel Millsap 341; PM — (B) Austin Pavy 640; Carlos Calderon 607; Nick Laviolette 577; (G) Destanie Millsap 560; Tristen Majka 535; Juana Santiago 520

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Julia Murphy 586

Tuesday Medical: (M) Eric Wise 739; (W) Cindy Redmond 580

Tuesday Seniors: Chuck Todd 585; Bob Toby 584; Roger Artel 567

Tuesday Men: Michael Sampson 744; Jay Kaurich 736 (298); Jimmy McMillian 726

Tuesday Ladies: Tabetha Alvarado 609

Tuesday Early Birds: Marianne Van Winkle 578

Wednesday Men: Lynn Strohl 770; Kevin Sims 724; Tim Loudermilk 721; Billy Robinson 717; Herman James III 713; Eric Locher 710; Devin Muzzillo 706; Jason Abraham 704

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Ynez Vibanco Jr. 620; (W) Lisa Harrold 548

Thursday RailCats: (M) Rick Young 693; (W) Judy Hazelett 646

Thursday Mixed: (M) Ray Smith Sr. 694; (W) Debbie Graan 519

Thursday Stardusters: Toni Baker 606

Friday Stars: (M) Bill Loving III 680; (W) Jacquie Henry 587

Friday Fun: (M) Larry Scott 644; (W) Laura Schmidt 644

Saturday Memorial: Andy Kendera 688

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Brian Stevens 708; Donnie Reese 702; (W) Casandra Ginter 693

Saturday Invitational: (M) Bob Kammer Jr. 783 (300); Bob Nikolich 761; Billy Robinson 756; David Frazier 753; Chris Ward 722; Mike Mannino 704; Mel Doering 701; (W) Kathi Tucker 715; Phyllis Komisarcik 670; Marianne VanWinkle 662; Alexis Voiers 661; Ashley Jelenek 621

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Armon Peloza 498; (G) Katelyn Orosco 333; JUNIORS: (B) Zavier Evans 545; (G) Angela Casanova 527; MAJORS: (B) Johnny Gorches 773; Nate Sipe 720; Cody Parkhurst 663; (G) Carly Larson 694; Amber Falaschetti 586; Mikaela Cristofaro 561

Stardust Bowl III

Monday St. John Men: Tony Thackerson 737; Dan Witulski 714

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Glenn Kosiara 638; (W) Amy Patterson 557

Monday Holy Rollers: (M) Joel Gray 616; (W) Shannon Farmer 526

Monday Mixed: (M) Kyle Switzer 724; Rob Cuthbert 709; (W) Debra Gordon 620; Michelle Headley 613

Tuesday Men: Ron Brann 746; Shaun Ciesielski 716; Steve Herr 715; Jerry Brann 712; James Gutierrez 702; Kyle Hennelly 701; Tom Boyer 299

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Grentzer 595

Wednesday Men: Chuck Alexa 728; Keith Betts 723; Brian Betts 706 (290)

Thursday Men: Tim Chambers 715; Derek Goins 300

Thursday Mixed: Marie Hagar 536

Thursday Stars: Linda Grentzer 659; Laura Warta 603

Friday Mixups: (M) Alex Bodnar 752; (W) Chris McCune 669; Lisa Gulick 661; Kathi Tucker 618; Glenda Andrews 614

Friday Chatham: Mike Harreld 783; Stash Kullman 746; Bill Springer 740; Dan Karulski 736; Ryan Czaja 733; Sean Jackson 730; Glenn Kosiara 724; Mike Musgrove 708; David Siokos 707; Rob Cuthbert 700; Curt Jensen 700

Saturday Hegewisch: Randi McPherson 618; Vicky Brann 600

Saturday Rollers: Roderick Brown 674

Sunday St. Maria Goretti: (M) John Warta 778; Derrick Bremer 290; (W) Amanda Schuyler 561

Sunday School District: (M) Larry Cannek 707; (W) Michelle Headley 542

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Anthony Batres 425; (G) Brenda Metcalfe 322; JUNIORS: (B) Luke Moran 570; (G) Madison Payne 521; MAJORS: (B) Joey Ledesma 727; Phil Ledesma 661; Jake McCoy 649; (G) Allison Sellers 680; Jessica Sellers 596; LeAnn Stutler 562

Super Bowl

Monday Open: (M) David Pauk 718; (W) Denise Bates 564

Tuesday Men: Greg Steapleton 686

Friday Mixed: David Pauk 668

Saturday Mixed: (M) Ken Parker 654; (W) Beth Seifert 552

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 395; (G) Taylor Parker 351; JR-MAJORS: (B) Alex Swierc 642; (G) Sarah Remensik 561

Thunderbird Lanes

Sunsetters Women: Kelly Bradford 616

Saturday Doubles: (M) Justin Tennant 668; (W) Sue Reed 586



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.