posttrib
MAINTAINING 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: April 7, 2013 1:34PM



King of the Week

826, Cliff Dukes, Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week

771, Kathi Tucker, Stardust III

Weekly 300 Club

CAMELOT — John Walker, Dustin Sturgill; CASEY’S — Billy Ladra, Paul Daurer, Scott Baker; CITY LANES — Jay Johnston, Steve Fries; CRESSMOOR — Jim Helmecy Sr., Jimmie Martin, Jason Schipper; HOBART LANES — Mark Jennings; INMAN’S — Mark Werno, Chad Wiesjahn; PLAZA LANES — Evon Fortenberry, Cliff Dukes;

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Todd 565; Pat Koritko 565; George Kaminsky 538; (W) Lynn Anderson 504; Sherry King 474

Tuesday Mixed: Keith Johnson 658

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 579; Alex Anderson 550; Lou Metzinger 523; (W) Jeannie Carter 535

Wednesday Gary Schools: Shun Drayton 653

Wednesday Capital Estates: Nick Bielski 683

Thursday Loving Memorial: Paul Scott 790; Shun Drayton 700

Friday US Tubing: Tony Miller 722

Friday Mixed 4s: Jimmie Martin 715; John Walker 300

Saturday Mixed 5s: Skip Moe 676

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Don Draia 759; Erik DeWitt 759; Geoff Fox 738; Jerry Arndt 727; Sean Larue 717; (W) Gina Pritchett 619

Sunday Mixed 4s: (M) Jimmie Martin 733; (W) Melissa Collins 682; Carrie Nulf 656

Sunday Rowdies: Dustin Sturgill 747 (300)

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Charlie Jones 386; (G) Ashlee Hampton 336; JUNIORS: (B) Jeffrey Severson 594; (G) Emily Hampton 487; SENIORS: (B) Jordan Trent 735; Jerry James 680; Justin Hopkins 672; (G) Rachel Waters 614; Jamie Bogdan 533; Jackie Rhoda 510

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel Jr. 714; (M) Joann Borg 528

Monday Mixed: Jonny Garske 614

American Legion Men: Mark Crowe 710; Scott Hughes 702

Noel King Men: Cody Carlson 695

Tuesday Industrial: (M) Doug Walter 726; (W) Marcia Brinsfield 522

Casey’s Classic: (M) Billy Ladra 775 (300); John Satoski 774; Bill Kusturin 772 (299); Jon Nebelung 769; Owen O’Brien 739; Erik Gakle 723; Mark Crowe 716; John Zelman 713; Kris Lyles 710; Micah Glossinger 707; Paul Daurer 706 (300); Dan Grams 704; (W) Norlina Stahnke 583

National League: Dale Weeks 667

Lady Strays: Jacque Pitrowski 642; Daneen McClintock 637; Irene Williams 605

M&M Ladies: Hazel McManus 650; Sallie Warner 624; Cassie Lovejoy 612

Madison Men: Greg Tompach 719; Josh Trim 709

Tom’s Electric: Willy Schiable 770; Frank Elzbieciak 715; Rupert Kindig 714; Mark Latchford 706

Saturday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 746 (300); (W) Brenda Lullenberg 630; Randi Keck 621

Sunday Falcons: BJ Matzke 725

Sunday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 728; (W) Kelli Davis 596

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Gavin Odle 422; (G) Alissa Rhoads 374; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) Shawn Miller 632; Taylor Lyles 579; (G) Jessica Sizemore 583; Erika Perez 558; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Ty;er Swedersky 450; (G) Alissa Rhoads 466; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Jesse Hill 668; Patrick Norred 665; (G) Brittany Mace 598; Savanah Becker 562

City Lanes

Friday Unknown: (three weeks worth) Jay Johnston 812 & 801 (300); Steve Fries 792 (300); Jordan Johnston 765; Dave Smith 745

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Jason Pease 728; Josh Kay 724; Joe Smyers 715; (W) Tammy Buchan 560; Jane Schwager 560

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: David Frazier 787; Jim Wheeler 773; Jim Helmecy Sr. 751 (300); Jimmie Martin 743 (300); Mark Eaton 741; Mike Lazevich 724; Jim Daubenheyer 716; Paul Scott 712; Jeff Oldaker 703

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Jason Schipper 803 (300); Ryan Podunovich 735; Rob Krooswyk 726; Lloyd Denny 717; Nick Didonna 714; Eric Martin 706

Friday Men: Nate Mattox 761; Jason Schipper 752; Jeff Schipper 725; Matt Redmond 719; Rob Krooswyk 715; Scott Schubert 710; Tony Hollandsworth 708

Saturday Mixed: (M) Joah Tinoco 755; Fred Nystrom 729; Alex Mitchell 723; Dave Fowble 716; Brian Moreland 703; (W) Kym Gossett 665; Sue Fowble 638

Sunday Mixed: Jerome Tachik 733; Larry Tinoco 730; Mark Heckman 701

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: Tim Trowbridge 707

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Jim Fox 677; Mel Guth 623; Mike Wardell 614; (W) Carol Sperry 524; Sharon Fisher 513; Marie Roscoe 509

Thursday Seniors: (M) Jim Fox 682; Ed De St. Jean 682; Ron Smith 660; (W) Faye Thomas 581; Sharon Fisher 548; Doris Guth 528

Thursday Men: Jay Bridges 769; Don Draia 758; Joe Orosz Jr. 727; Rich Mardis 726; Dave Latta Jr. 721; Jason Schipper 719; Louie Liberto 712; Mark Jennings 300

Friday Flyers: Ryan Werno 704; James Broadway 700

Saturday Keller Memorial: Stan Matunas 749; John Vandy 741; Ron McWhirter 721; Mike Bayless 713; Luis Luna 706

Sunday Couples: Mike Fazekas 723

Inman’s Fun & Party Center

Tuesday Ladies: Jean Brumley 647

Tuesday Two-Man: Brian Beach 717

Wanatah Boosters: Mark Werno 735 (300); Don Ruth 711; Chad Wiesjahn 300

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) Skip Kobli 688; (W) Helen Whitlock 581

Tuesday Morning: (M) Herman James III 672; (W) Lela Johnson-Woods 624

Tuesday Post 369: Tony Svitko 665

Tuesday Majors: Eugene McCune 723

Wednesday Post Office: Brian Gunn 694

Wednesday Seniors: Skip Kobli 715; Juan Garza 665

Thursday Bowlerettes: Teresa Franco 550

Thursday Men: Jason Emerson 732

Friday Mens Over 55: Phil White 685; James Williams 682

Friday Mixed: (M) Alvin Tarver 721; (W) Kia Giddings 619

Friday Elmos: Joel Daguio 699

Friday CAIB: Steve Tsikurios 731; Josh Bailey 730

Saturday Orbits: (M) Jim Rutherford 746; (W) Nadine Givens 611

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Jesse Lane III 739; Ryan Smith 726; (W) Gwen Franklin 605

Saturday Rolling Stones: (B) DJ Johnson 638; (W) Shirnette Harris 565

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Ron Shlensky 753

Sunday AM Men: Jonathan Salas 718; Steve Tsikurios 717

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Carnell Woodbury 677; (W) Debra Causay 583

Sunday Funnies: (M) John Lahori Jr. 705; Paul Lundahl 704; (W) Becky Betts 637

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Tommy Rodriguez 558; (G) Candice Redman 558; JUNIORS: (B) Jeremy Rusnack 701; Ernest Watson III 617; (G) Kelly Rusnack 649; Carla Washington 558

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Matt Cattan 800; Tim Smith 730; James Garcia 723; Alan Czajka 713 (299); Jason Emerson 706 (298); Brian Hedge 705; Cliff Dukes 700

Monday Local 1010: Evon Fortenberry 736 (300); Dave Rudzinski 736; Rich Cavanaugh 726; Bill Stordeur 705; Mike Kielbasa 711; Kevin Schultz 704

Tuesday Pinspinners: (M) Don Clinton 712; (W) Kelly Clinton 639

Tuesday Men: Will Cochran 740; Aaron Pizer 739 (290); Duke Popa 739; Ted Havens 726; Brian Bates 715; Evon Fortenberry 710; Larry Heldt 703

Tuesday Mixed: Cliff Dukes 826 (300); Mike Bales 748

Wednesday Continental: Ken Plebanski 771; Jim Gordon 737; Mike Colvin 724; Jim Anderson 708; Tom Boyer 707

Wednesday Men: Scott Hansen 740; Brian Derolf 720; Lou Gerovak 709; Ed Wleklinski 706

Thursday Men: Bill Riley 749; Mark Timmons 738; Nick Moredich 714

Friday Annex: (M) Dave Mazur 777; Duane McKesson 758; (W) Denise Holmes 660

Friday Mixed: (M) Gary Sluis 767; (W) Nikki Chocholek 642; Mandy Adams 635

Friday Ladies: Janee Babbitt 699; Camila Trevino Jr. 673; Alice Veenstra 652; Kim Bridges 640; Leeann Howell 632; Karen Cloghessy 620; Tina Wicks 607

Saturday Goodtimers: Ruben Solis Jr. 781; Don Elwardt 730

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Bobby Keller 713; Chris Papiez 709; (W) Camila Trevino Jr. 645

Sunday Guys & Dolls: (M) Erick Howard 764; (W) Marci Garcia 635

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Timothy Strisko 487; (G) Taylor Housler 393; JUNIORS: (B) Kyle Cartwright 590; (G) Lindsey Norton 648; MAJORS: (B) Jacob Riffle 741; Jonathan Payne 727; Robert Dawson 706; (G) Jessica Dziezak 659; Catie Bales 591; Kassidy Norman 574

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Lou Kwell 744; Jim Helmecy 734; Frank Elliott 665; (W) Doris Guth 511; Bev Brown 510; Helen Gillis 502

Monday Men: Allen Meade 758; Dan Ramirez 744; Billy Gray 708; Mark Garzella 707; Ryan Satka 701

Tuesday Ladies: Brenda Ginter 505

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Herman James III 807 (300); Mark Millsap 803; Melvin Magee 717; (W) Kym Gossett 643

Thursday Fire: (M) Greg Berrier 789 (299); (W) Kim Slomczewski 530

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Joe Dwyer 658; (W) Kym Gossett 645; Susan Shafer 632

Sunday Schultz Memorial: (M) Joe Dwyer 662; (W) Marcy Knight 573

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Joseph Kroledge 389; (G) Angel Millsap 415; PM — (B) Nick Laviolette 685; Jason Wright 635; Austin Pavy 613; (G) Tristen Majka 569; Destanie Millsap 542; Adriana Paris 500

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Tammy Straubel 638

Tuesday Early Birds: Joyce Sealy 576

Tuesday Seniors: Roger Artel 705; Ted Pivovarnick 618; Ken Tanis 610

Tuesday Ladies: Linda Withrow 592

Tuesday Medical: (M) Dean McKeehan 703; (W) Cindy Redmond 649

Tuesday Men: Michael Sampson 757; Bruce Lichtenfeld 736; Ray Alford 735; Lee Hill 717; Jay Kaurich 716; Ronald Schmidt 711; Mike Matthews 700

Wednesday Men: John Clark 787; Jeff Estes 772; Laird White 768; Shon Washington 755; Herman James III 754; Lee Hill 749; Dave Latta Jr. 747; Brian Idzior 745; Billy Robinson 736; Dan Komisarcik Sr. 733; Jeff Waspi 733; Craig Holodick 731; Ben De St. Jean 729; Travis Pitchford 727; Ryan Allender 722; Victor Casanova 719; Mark Eaton 716; Chad Ryba 709; Robert Peterson 709; Jason Abraham 705; Alex DaCorte 704; Deon Harris 703; Matt Ruehl 701

Thursday Mixed: Rob Woosley 668

Friday Stars: (M) Gary Wilson 780; John Kawalski 770; Bill Braden 714; (W) Sherry Loving 595

Friday Fun: (M) Victor Gonzalez II 644; (W) Laura Schmidt 709

Saturday Memorial: (M) Andy Kendera 720; (W) Joann Bruno 556

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Larry Harris 715; Brian Derolf 710 (296); Bruce Greiff 705; Dale Ginter 702; (W) Casandra Ginter 609

Saturday Invitational: (M) Billy Robinson 764; Rick Tucker 749; David Frazier 747; Rob Krooswyk 745; Bruce Zuchowski 704; (W) Phyllis Komisarcik 719; Dawn Kammer 713; Debbie Prohl 673; Brittney Schipper 643; Kathi Tucker 627; Alexis Voiers 606; Marianne Van Winkle 603

Sunday Mixed: (M) John Ulciny 678; (W) Jamie Rosenquist 585

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Armon Peloza 482; (G) Brianna Luttinen 335; JUNIORS: (B) Cameron Woods 542; (G) Kaitlyn Gibson 395; MAJORS: (B) Lane Strohl 720; Matt Meacham 699; Johnny Gorches 613; (G) Maryssa Carey 663; Marissa Taylor 606; Carly Larson 604

Stardust Bowl III

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 712

Monday Holy Rollers: Don Wooden 610

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) John Ciszczon 743; (W) Erin Ciszczon 533

Monday Mixed: (M) Aaron Gawrys 685; (W) Jackie Graan 718; Debra Gordon 620

Tuesday Men: Scott Kaszubski 784; George Kostoff 783 (290); Joe Trichak 764 (300); Tom Boyer 746; Rob Krooswyk 737; Curt Jensen 719; Jerry Brann 701

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Grentzer 604

Wednesday Men: Jerry Lebeau 730; Eric Martin 714; Brian Betts 703; Jeff Dovich 701

Thursday Stars: Debra Gordon 663; Jackie Graan 641; Ashlee Parojcic 620; Jennie Stegenga 601

Thursday Men: Chip Lukasik 731; Mike Boudreau 723; Tom Kotul Jr. 720; Jerry Brann 718; Rick Chovanec 715; Alex Bodnar 715; Rob Cuthbert 700

Thursday Mixed: (M) Paul Brodesen 656; (W) Lynda Kwiatkowski 532

Friday Mixups: (M) Chad Terry 743; Jim Rutherford Jr. 717; Bob Kammer Jr. 715; Keith Warn 710; (W) Kathi Tucker 771; Dawn Kammer 684; Brenda Podkul 662; Kathy Sudac 659; Jackie Graan 655; Casey Denton 637; Annette Hayes 617

Friday Chatham: David Siokos 735; Rob Cuthbert 718; Ryan McCoy 718; Sean Jackson 716; Ron Brann 715; Jerry Brann 706; Jim Maynard 297

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Andrew Mielcarek 606; (W) Stephanie Evans 519

Sunday Maria Goretti: (M) John Warta 715; (W) Amanda Schuyler 638

Sunday Blackhawks: Brittni Moles 523

Sunday Belles & Beaus: John Hansen 654

Sunday School 170: (M) Brady Franklin 622; (W) Michelle Headley 578

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alec Rogers 378; (G) Samantha Andrews 351; JUNIORS: (B) Justin Retulowski 547; (G) Emily Payne 502; MAJORS: (B) Joey Ledesma 682; Jake McCoy 680; Colin Young 664; (G) Samantha Watson 661; Allison Sellers 643; Kierstyn Rush 628

Super Bowl

Monday Open: (M) Ron Smith 704; (W) Sarah Burrell 596

Tuesday Men: Brian Olson 651

Wednesday Ladies: Beth Seifert 584

Thursday Ladies: Jamie Worst 576

Friday Mixed: Beth Seifert 567

Saturday Mixed: (M) Nick Rentas 655; (W) Denise Bates 555

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Alex Finck 376; (G) Alexis Parker 387; JR-MAJORS: (B) Codey White 619; (G) Sarah Bond 502

Thunderbird Lanes

Saturday Doubles: (M) Justin Tennant 736; Brian Ivey 716; (W) Tracy Garner 579

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Viki Gorman 561

Wednesday Men: Jamie Everett 757

Saturday Mixed: (M) Zack Bucy 690; (W) Annette Charlson 596



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.