posttrib
ANNOYING 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: May 25, 2013 6:48AM



King of the Week

807, Shon Washington, Stardust II

Queen of the Week

738, Kym Gossett, Ray’s Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CRESSMOOR — Jimmie Martin; PLAZA — Ron Johnson Sr., Timm Sieber; RAY’S LANES — Mark Millsap; STARDUST II — D’Andre Spears; STARDUST III — Thomas Herr

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) Pat Koritko 581; Duke Cominsky 577; Phil Marasovich 573; (W) Hilda Sulich 508; Mary Davis 503

Tuesday Mixed: Craig Summers 709

Tuesday Chicks: Missy Arndt 649; Kim Bottomley 614; Jen Mardis 609

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 717; Earl Nordhagen 634; Don Hutchinson 572; (W) Hilda Sulich 552

Thursday Loving Memorial: Darrell Gilbert Jr. 772; Jerome Tachik 750

Sunday Mixed 4s: (M) Floyd Vestal 689; (W) Melissa Collins 609

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Charlie Jones 511; (G) Molly Brooks 389; JUNIORS: (B) Michael Ramos 642; (G) Taylor Howell 588; SENIORS: (B) Jordan Gilbert 706; Zach Gilbert 677; Austin Trent 659; (G) Jackie Rhoda 670; Paige Chapman 517; Brittany Johnson 515

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Bill Kusturin 705; Chuck Noel Jr. 658; Dale Uhlemann 640; (W) Rosalie Jacobs 500; Marlyn Luther 492; Carolyn Richards 491

Monday Mixed: Jonny Garske 603

American Legion: Terry Winn 714; Mark Latchford 713

Noel King Men: Steve Kraus 772; Cody Carlson 767

Casey’s Classic: (M) Willy Schaible 801; Billy Ladra 782; Jeff Greenlaw 779; Rick Podkul 770; Dale Mooi 757; Erik Gakle 739; John Satoski 731; Owen O’Brien 730; Mark Crowe 728; Brock Gakle 722; John Thode 714; Toby Kraus 705; (W) Brianna Williams 698; Tami Freese 656

Roosters & Hens: (M) Bill James 680; (W) Marilyn Schnick 679

National League: Kevin Shoue 641

Lady Strays: Jacque Pitrowski 603

Wednesday Twilite: Billy Webb 670

Sunday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 791; (W) Shawna Diakis 704

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Jason Schipper 774; Matt Ruehl 751; Jimmie Martin 746 (300); Mike Mannino 738 (297); Tim Lobo 737; Lou Kwell 728; Jim Pavlecich 720; Justin Ochall 720; Jeff Snuffer 713; Jeff Schipper 707; Billy Robinson 705; Eric Locher 702

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Kelly Gough 707; Felicia Fazekas 679; Alexis Voiers 666

Friday Men: John Redmond Sr. 759; Rob Krooswyk 732; Matt Ruehl 731

Sunday Mixed: Mike Mardis 702

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: (M) Ryan Werno 682; (W) Shelly Tucker 510

Tuesday Gutterdusters: Arlene Campbell 556

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Phil Sperry 665; Frank Vitalone 639; Ron Smith 637; (W) Sharon Fisher 598; Nedra Mitchell 532; Faye Thomas 515

Tuesday Church: Brian Fidler 662

Tuesday Free Rollers: Bernadette Allen 516

Thursday Seniors: (M) Dave Czapla 653; Mike Wardell 652; Jerome Tachik 646; (W) Sharon Fisher 519; Sue Iverson 497; Faye Thomas 490

Friday Flyers: (M) James Broadway 698; (W) Trinity Wright 678

Sunday Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 730; Robert Miller 710; (W) Felicia Fazekas 628

Sunday Mixed 5: (M) Dave Jaskulski 643; (W) Alice Rocky 503

Olympia Lanes

Monday Silver & Gold: Willie Walker 617

Tuesday AB Wright: (M) Andre Johnson 705; (W) Linda Hunter 527

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Edward Miller 652; (W) Bev Brown 572

Tuesday Post 369: Camila Trevino Jr. 651

Tuesday Majors: Eugene McCune 731; John Riffle 717; Kevin Mikalouski 714

Wednesday Seniors: Jim Latta 656

Thursday Bowlerettes: Traci Butkiewicz 592

Thursday Men: Kevin Zatorski 748; James Gardner 746

Friday Mixed: (M) Al Blackwell 716; Sal Martinez 701; (W) Kia Giddings 675; Gloria Patrick-Lloyd 606

Friday Elmos: (M) Joel Daguio 753; Pharoah Hicks 715; (W) Melanie Morales 599

Friday CAIB: John Haney 729; Lupe Alvarado 722

Saturday Orbits: (M) Edward Miller 769; Joe Booker 744; (W) Delilah Bennett 613; Nadine Givens 611

Saturday Antioch Baptist: (M) Lonnie Isabell 634; (W) Dorothy White 534

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Chauncey Jones 727; Ariachizu Kamalu 716; (W) Robin Williams 667; Deborah Anderson 610

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Ron Shlensky 751

Sunday AM Men: Joe Solis 806 (299); Justin Greenleaf 715

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Brian Smith 664; (W) Undee Kyles 662

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Antonio Salas 574; (G) Candice Redman 500; JUNIORS: (B) Cameron Crowe 691; Jeremy Rusnack 675; (G) Carla Washington 620; Kelly Rusnack 552

Plaza Lanes

Monday Mixed: Paul Bredesen 732

Monday Men: Gary Wilson 760; Billy Cochran 713; Randy Jackman 709; Don Woodard 703

Monday Local 1010: Rick Ward 760; Garry Amick 756; Evon Fortenberry 723; Gregg Scasny 708; Kevin Schultz 707

Tuesday Pinspinners: Brian Lantz 734; Glen Wyant 708

Tuesday Men: Brian Bates 729; Evon Fortenberry 729; Stan Moore 726; Brian Betts 723

Wednesday Continental: Artis Winborn 723; Tom Boyer 719; Nick Cianci 715; Rick Zahler 707; Ken Plebanski 703

Thursday Suburbanites: Diane Teichmiller 639; Michelle Jusko 639

Thursday Men: Michael Thompson 728; Tobin Mielenz 723; Rick Ward 719

Friday Annex: Brent Erik 701

Friday Ladies: from April 12: Kim Bridges 686; Karen Cloghessy 671; Courtney Koleski 659; Samantha Hansen 613; Nicole Koleski 602; from April 19: Chris Munsie 737; Kim Bridges 703; Nicole Koleski 666; Jessica Hernandez 647; Gerri Mroz 628

Friday Men: Rob Conley 764; Jeff Smith 733; Tom Schmied 724 (299); Ron Johnson Sr. 721 (300); Kelly Carpenter 712; Phil Hajduk 703

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Bobby Keller 725; Tony Miller 712; Joe Clark 706; (W) Janee Babbitt 725; Camila Trevino Jr. 658

Sunday Guys & Dolls: (M) Louis Gerovac 790; Jack Dempsey 736; Erick Howard 711; Emmit Hendricks 704; Timm Sieber 300; (W) Ruby Matuszczak 623

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Lou Kwell 796; Denny Cavanaugh 675; Chris Pfeifer 654; (W) Bev Brown 614; Helen Gillis 549; Debbie Gossett 494

Monday Men: Mark Millsap 783 (300); Ryan Satka 745; Andy Kendera 743; Donta Isabell 737; Julio Santiago Sr. 721; Mark Garzella 709; Mike Millsap Sr. 705; Billy Gray 704

Tuesday Ladies: Brenda Ginter 534

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Brian Forbes 715; (W) Charline Johnson 643; Pat Isabell 629

Thursday Fire: (M) Billy Gray 752; Greg Berrier 743; (W) Amber Millsap 537

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Billy Gray 732; (W) Kym Gossett 738; Amber Millsap 699; Marcy Knight 627

Sunday Schultz Memorial: (M) Jason Schipper 736; (W) Amber Millsap 553

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Deana Borovich 581

Tuesday Early Birds: Barb Garcia 595

Tuesday Seniors: Mike Ryan 628; Ted Pivovarnik 622; Jim Sadler 560

Tuesday Ladies: Brenda Bradbury 623; Tabetha Alvarado 611; Cindy Schoenbeck 600; Pat Miller 600

Tuesday Medical: (M) Eric Wise 680; (W) Cindy Redmond 589

Tuesday Men: Billy Robinson 742; Joe Orosz Jr. 732; Richard Negele 729; Don Woodard 721; Jack Hallenbeck 720; Mike Mannino 713; Mike Thompson 713; Bruce Lichtenfeld 709; Jeff Stewart 705

Wednesday Strikes & Spares: Edith McConnehey 508

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Doug Olin 661; (W) Lisa Harrold 614

Wednesday Men: Shon Washington 807; Lou Kwell 806 (290); Steve Ryan 793; Nick Rencich 772; Ryan Alberson 764; Kevin Sims 763; Jason Starzak 760; Billy Robinson 760; Craig Holodick 748; Jordan Locher 748; Jim Gutierrez 736; Donald Rettig 729; John Yanek 725; Laird White 724; Ryan Allender 722; Bill Loving III 717; Tim Lobo 706; Herman James III 706; Brian Reel 705; D’Andre Spears 702 (300)

Thursday RailCats: (M) Mike Mannino 770; (W) Vernetta McDonald 665; Judy Hazelett 645

Thursday Mixed: (M) Marlon Coutee 665; (W) Marie Felton 563

Thursday Stardusters: Toni Baker 567

Friday Fun: (M) Jamey Anderson 737; (W) Laura Schmidt 606

Friday Stars: (M) Gary Wilson 767; John Kawalski 724; Lou Kwell 702; (W) Sherry Loving 597

Saturday Memorial: (M) Andy Kendera 687; (W) Janis Wyrick 524

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Carl Dudley 766; Brian Derolf 734; Donta Isabell 733; Brian Stevens 710; Brian Ginter 708; (W) Loretta James 609

Saturday Invitational: (M) Mark McDonald 745; Chris Ward 722; Derek Carter 711; (W) Alexis Voiers 665; Char Buttrum 664; Phyllis Komisarcik 653

Sunday Mixed: (M) John Ulciny 688; (W) Jamie Rosenquist 522

Sunday Deafway: (M) Mike Watters 666; (W) Joanna Witulski 504

Stardust Bowl III

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 671

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Steve Mares 617; (W) Linda Burch 525

Monday Mixed: (M) Bob Jancich 689; (W) Denise Heflin 620; Michelle Headley 611; Jennifer Thrall 606; Julie Vlach 605

Tuesday Men: Thomas Herr 759 (300); Bob Kelly 751; Curt Jensen 750; Rob Cuthbert 734; Walter Lolli 731; Tom Lombardo 720; Jim Latta Sr. 719; Shaun Ciesielski 713; George Kostoff 709; Tom Boyer 706; Jon Penwitt 703

Wednesday Men: Eric Martin 758 (296)

Thursday Stars: Jackie Graan 683

Thursday Mixed: Jerald Marquardt 656

Friday Chatham: George Alvarado 750; Eric Martin 726; Curt Jensen 705

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Daniel Payne 695; (W) Diane Sinish 500

Saturday Rollers: Emerson Cool 642

Sunday Southsiders: (M) Duke Popa 639; (W) Jenell Stolzenbach 545

Sunday Holy Shepherd: Roy Nowakowski 621

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Ricky Paz 400; (W) Kaitlyn Yearsich 330; JUNIORS: (B) Marty Freeborn 554; (G) Megan Heflin 497; MAJORS: (B) Phil Ledesma 656; Jake McCoy 603; Joey Ledesma 602; (G) Kierstyn Rush 611; Caitlin Fortner 600; Allison Sellers 580

Westchester Lanes

Monday Ladies: Kelly Gough 637; Melissa Rabe 604

Saturday Mixed: (M) Adam Ulciny 689; (W) Tina Hoffman 587

NWI Middle School Bowling

Week 7: (B) Nathan Smiley 416; Jeffery Severson 406; Michael McGregor 405; (G) Savanah Becker 416; Makayla Himden 379; Sarah Voiers 362



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.