posttrib
STEAMY 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: October 12, 2013 6:39AM



King of the Week

811, Brian Hedge Sr., Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week

732, Colleen Lidster, Plaza Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Nolan Weeks; OLYMPIA — Sammy Krucek, Larry Matovina, Fred Williams; PLAZA — Dick Wilson; STARDUST II — Nick Rencich; STARDUST III — Shaun Stok, Art Dietz

Camelot Bowl

Wednesday Gary School: Clifton Hayes 662

Thursday Loving Memorial: Chris Hillebrenner 724; Travis Pitchford 721; Bob Ashton 719

Friday Mixed 4s: Jimmie Martin 776 (290)

Friday US Tubing: Chris Garrison 706

Saturday Amateurs: (B) Brad Heintz 718; Geoff Fox 700; (W) Crystal Bunton 660; Nakiea Forbes 640; Missy Arndt 606

Sunday Mixed 4s: (M) Darrell Gilbert Jr. 687; (W) Carrie Nulf 663; Melissa Collins 624

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Troy Kowalski 300; (G) Teala Forbes 222; JUNIORS: (B) Aaron Purkey 409; (G) Molly Brooks 366; SENIORS: (B) Jordan Gilbert 715; Jerry James 679; Dylan Brooks 619; (G) Maryssa Carey 580; Haley Keller 580; Paige Chapman 556

Casey’s Lanes

Casey’s Classic: (M) Nolan Weeks 799 (300); Toby Kraus 715; Cory Lambert 706; (W) Tami Freese 569

Roosters & Hens: (M) Rusty Brinker 703; (W) Ganese Cincoski 601

Lady Strays: Irene Williams 555

M&M Ladies: Hazel McManus 576

Madison Men: Josh Trim 688

Tom’s Electric: BJ Matzke 690

Friday Mixed: (M) Dom Holmes 604; (W) Lindsey Cole 526

Saturday Mixed: (M) David McCann 652; (W) Randi Keck 550

Saturday youth: 8:30 PREPS: (B) Ben Brooks 496; (G) Kynsey Lyles 425; 8:30 JR-MAJORS: (B) David Lehman 730; Neal Tuholski 591; (G) Tera Hataburda 501; Taylor Lyles 471; 11:00 PREPS: (B) Hayden Downs 348; (G) Alyssa Foster 405; 11:00 JR-MAJORS: (B) Kyle Mace 642; Zach Goodrich 570; (G) Payge Hines 485; Taryn Spahn 487

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Lou Kwell 782; Chris Cundiff 755; Dwayne Locher 754; Billy Robinson 748; Zach Hill 742; Mike Fazekas 741; Tony Hollandsworth 719; Dave Fowble 716; Denny Cavanaugh 712; Jason Schipper 711; Jim Daubenheyer 706

Hebron Lanes

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Kody Horan 329; (G) Kaela Singel 278; JR-Majors: (B) Corey Duck 589; Nolan Filbert 551; (G) Anna Wilson 522; Erin Drang 507

Hobart Lanes

Tuesday Hobart Church: (M) Greg Miracle 629; (W) Vanessa Mayfield 553

Tuesday Seniors: (M) John Gonzalez 602; Denny Cavanaugh 592; Darryl Sills 582; (W) Sharon Fisher 593; Doris Guth 501; Arlene Campbell 491

Thursday Seniors: (M) Chris Pfeifer 680; Jim Fox 647; Ron Smith 618; (W) Sharon Fisher 511; Marie Roscoe 506; Ruth Leach 501

Thursday Men: Ben De St. Jean 693

Friday Flyers: (M) Mike Phillips 671; (W) Kris Fox 619

Sunday Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 681; (W) Jada Mocaby 683

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) Ed Hopkins 673; (W) Loretta James 616

Tuesday AB Wright: (M) Dwayne Dillard 730; (W) Barbara Perkins 501

Tuesday Post 369: Don Lord 665

Tuesday Majors: Sammy Krucek 737 (300)

Wednesday Post Office: Marshaun Smith 696

Wednesday Seniors: DJ Johnson 682

Thursday Men: Richard White 682

Friday Mens Over 55: Jimi George 745 (296); Keith Betts 742

Friday CAIB: Larry Matovina 780 (300); Dakota Daniels 705

Friday Mixed: (M) Marion Gray 727 (298); (W) Rhiannon Bauer 630; Gloria Patrick-Lloyd 608

Saturday Orbits: (M) Horace Douglas 669; (W) Shirnette Harris 571

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Fred Williams 768 (300); Ryan Smith 706; (W) Deshontay Holland 688; Rita Byas 606

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Benjamin Bennett 662; (W) Julie Bayless 561

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Ron Shlensky 641

Sunday AM Doubles: Jason Emerson 738

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Lewis Barney Jr. 685; (W) Wanda Goodwin 600

Sunday Funnies: (M) Ronn Mason 637; (W) Becky Betts 702

Saturday youth: PREPS: (B) Martrell Dixon 491; (G) Brianna Johnson 415; JUNIORS: (B) Jabar Johnson 653; Russell Deer Jr. 596; (G) Carla Washington 535; Terrica Hazelett 515

Plaza Lanes

Wednesday Men: Dusty Payne 772; Daniel Payne 760; Mike Hlebasko 759; Dick Wilson 700 (300)

Thursday Early Birds: Lorre Joiner-Williams 622

Thursday Highlanders: Colleen Lidster 732; Camila Trevino Jr. 641

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Brian Hedge Sr. 811; Ruben Solis Jr. 729; (W) Tina Elwardt 644

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Pete Alvarado 772; Anthony Ruiz 726; (W) Janee Babbitt 658; Camila Trevino Jr. 632

Ray’s Lanes

Tuesday Ladies: from Aug. 27: Brenda Ginter 528; from Sept. 3: Char Campbell 532

Thursday Fire: Julio Santiago Sr. 713; (W) Cindy Veltman 454

Stardust Bowl II

Tuesday Early Birds: Barb Garcia 566

Tuesday Seniors: Bob Toby 519; Jim Sadler 508; Ken Tanis 502

Tuesday Ladies: Donna Timm 590

Tuesday Medical: (M) Tim Szany 617; (W) Autumn Snow 561

Tuesday Men: Mike Mannino 700

Wednesday Strikes & Spares: Dollie Kuhrts 446

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Phil Sperry 648; (W) Julie Sullins 399

Wednesday Men: Matt Ruehl 756; Herman James III 741; Tim Lobo 739; Mike Mannino 736; Nick Rencich 721 (300); Ben De St. Jean 718; Dakota Daniels 706; Ryan Moore 705; Craig Holodick 704

Thursday Mixed: (M) Anthony Forbes 672; (W) Marie Felton 638; Henrietta Jackson 609

Thursday Stardusters: Norma Tolliver 539

Friday Fun: Jamey Anderson 631; (W) Tammy Anderson 492

Friday Stars: (M) Bob Nikolich 692; (W) Colleen Holmes 489

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Rico Jasper 697; (W) Angela Hopkins 519

Saturday Babe’s Memorial: (M) Scott Bliss 758; Mark Eaton 751 (290); Dan Komisarcik Sr. 722; (W) Lora Sturtridge 607

Saturday Kendera Memorial: (M) Andy Kendera 737; (W) Tina Simmons 519

Sunday Mixed: (M) Mike Mannino 731; (W) Michele Parnell 512

Stardust Bowl III

Tuesday Men: Jason Winters 733; Joe Trichak 729; Nick Hanzi 728; Bruce Gorney 728; Shaun Ciesielski 705

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Grentzer 599

Wednesday Men: Jeff Cohen 669

Thursday Stars: Amanda Schuyler 620

Thursday Men: Shaun Stok 782 (300); Art Dietz 718 (300); Derek Skievaski 702; Brian Verhoeve 701



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.