posttrib
LUMINOUS 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: October 19, 2013 7:30PM



King of the Week — 813, Evon Fortenberry, Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week — 749, Kathi Tucker, Stardust III

Weekly 300 Club

CAMELOT — Dan Ramirez, Jerry James III; CRESSMOOR — Denny Cavanaugh

Camelot Bowl

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 626; Phil Marasovich 596; Henry Schultz 573; (W)( Faye Thomas 531

Wednesday Gary Schools: (M) Melvin Magee 733; (W) Darla Gaddy 621

Thursday Loving Memorial: Kevin Denny 753; Scott Miller Jr. 737 (300); Mel Doering 730; Jason Schipper 709

Friday US Tubing: Mario Lopez 774; Dan Ramirez 694 (300)

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Jerry James III 804 (300); (W) Dannielle Arndt 629

Sunday Rowdies: Brandon Borders 723

Sunday Mixed 4s: Scott Bliss 720

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) Troy Kowalski 285; (G) Teala Forbes 284; Juniors: (B) Mikey Terek 450; (G) Sami Hatagan 436; Seniors: (B) Jordan Gilbert 636; Dylan Brooks 627; Cody Trent 618; (G) Paige Chapman 594; Maryssa Carey 575; Haley Keller 493

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Minnick 574; Steve Jacobs 566; Bill Kusturin 545; (W) Suellen Reed 510; Rosalie Jacobs 481; Betty Dickson 474

American Legion: Don Marcum 690

Noel King Men: Toby Kraus 716

Casey’s Classic: (M) Willy Schiable 768; Chad Swierc 752; Toby Kraus 721; Tony Miller 714; Jeff Greenlaw 710; Rob Krooswyk 709; (W) Jheri Anderson 594

Lady Strays: Jacque Pitrowski 599

M&M Ladies: Ashley Duschek 577

Madison Men: Emmanouel Fokianos 701

Tom’s Electric: Willy Schiable 739; Mark Crowe 721; Ron Jonas 715

Roosters & Hens: (M) Rusty Brinker 667; (W) Ganese Cincoski 578

Friday Mixed: (M) Mark Crowe 771; (W) Danita Farmer 536

Saturday Mixed: (M) Chad Rock 653; (W) Randi Keck 550

Sunday Falcons: (M) BJ Matzke 626; (W) Carol Francis 438

Sunday Mixed: (M) Ryan Dove 605; (W) Kelli Davis 555

Saturday youth: 8:30 Preps: (B) Gavin Odle 412; (G) Kynsey Lyles 367; 8:30 Jr-Majors: (B) David Lehman 592; Taylor Lyles 526; (W) Erika Perez 567; Jessica Sizemore 521; Tera Hataburda 511; 11:00 Preps: (B) Hayden Downs 393; (G) Kali Lambert 332; 11:00 Jr-Majors: (B) Jordan Jackson 624; Kyle Mace 612; Taryn Spahn 606; (G) Erika Perez 535; Payge Hines 500; Brittany Mace 484

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) John Anderson 730; John Satoski 707; Dale Mooi 701; (W) Kerry Lyles 626

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Brian Reel 756; Calvin Small 743 (290); Frank Cunningham 725; Ryan Podunovich 722; Rob Krooswyk 719; Jeff Schipper 714; Denny Cavanaugh 710; Don Hoernig 709; Brett Beatty 703; Mike Lazevich 700

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Denny Cavanaugh 300

Friday Men: from Sept. 6: Rob Krooswyk 742; Dave Fowble 732; Zach Hill 714; Nate Cobbs 713; Fred Arwood 704; from Sept. 13: Ben De St. Jean 772; Bill Rabe 771; Dan Cuson 736; Rob Krooswyk 729; Topny Hollandsworth 703

Saturday Mixed: Dave Fowble 763; Jim Fowble 726; Brian Moreland 711

Sunday Mixed: Larry Tinoco 748; Mark Heckman 744; Jimmie Graves 720; John Labonte 706

Hebron Lanes

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) Tyler Bricker 303; (G) Kaela Singel 252; Jr-Majors: (B) Nathan Smiley 534; Nolan Filbert 515; (G) Erin Drang 537; Anna Wilson 493

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: (M) Jeremy Adler 643; (W) Dawn Fidler 560

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 614; Mel Guth 566; Rob Tucker 520; (W) Doris Guth 521; Sharon Fisher 514; Juanita Gonzalez 489

Thursday Seniors: (M) George Leach 590; Chris Pfiefer 580; Mike Wardell 544; (W) Sharon Fisher 506; Luanne Gregory 483; Carol Dopriak 446

Thursday Men: Dusty Payne 778

Friday Flyers: (M) Mike Phillips 683; (W) Kris Fox 538

Sunday Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 644; (W) Jada Mocaby 662

Olympia Lanes

Monday Silver & Gold: (M) Bill Cunningham 627; (W) Virginia Piszczek 489

Tuesday AB Wright: (M) Ernest Watson Jr. 696; (W) Dawn Dinelli 517

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Jimi George 666; (W) Kim Adams 542

Tuesday Majors: (M) Sammy Krucek Jr. 705; (W) Colleen Lidster 620

Wednesday Post-Office: Phil Ledesma Jr. 698

Wednesday Seniors: Jim Latta 692

Thursday Men: Skip Kobli 771; Brian Kirk 732

Friday Mens Over 55: Jim Latta 705; Nate Lomax 696; Ed Carter 290

Friday Mixed: (M) Robert Brown 704; Herman James III 298; (W) Gemise Jackson 662; Lisa Holloway 614

Friday CAIB: Ken Pogach 708; Daniel Armstrong Jr. 703

Saturday Orbits: (M) Daniel Armstrong Jr. 675; (W) Nadine Givens 574

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Ari Wilson 744; Travis Mitchell 712; (W) Robbin Lewis 618

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) Martrell Dixon 462; (G) Brianna Johnson 445; Juniors: (B) Antonio Salas 582; Jabar Johnson 568; (G) Monica Llanes 526; Carla Washington 526

Plaza Lanes

Monday Local 1010: Evon Fortenberry 813 (299); Joe Magallonez 725; Rick Ward 709; Bob Vizena 705

Tuesday Pinspinners: Glen Wyant 752; Rob Conley 725; Mike Bales 709

Wednesday men: Ted Vitek Jr. 790; Alex Bodnar 782; Mike Hlebasko 718; Daniel Payne 707

Thursday Early Birds: Hlene Coleman 593; Sandra Collins 547

Thursday Highlanders: Janee Babbitt 687; Colleen Lidster 654

Thursday Men: Brian Chapman 773; Robert Schmidt 719

Friday Mixed: (M) Clint Holycross 727; Lou Gorcos 712; Brian Casillas 703; Dan Eizenga 701; (W) Mandy Adams 654; Jerrie Yost 640

Friday Men: Dusty Payne 776; Larry Irvin 732; Terry Niksich 725; Ed Cetwinski 722; Mark Hajduk Jr. 7045; Kelly Carpenter 703; Johnny Lozano 700 (299)

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Men: Greg Berrier 789; Andy Kendera 777; Tony Coccaro 730; Dan Gunther 723; Larry Valpatic 706; Ryan Satka 705; Mark Millsap 701

Tuesday Ladies: Brenda Ginter 556

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Mark Millsap 750; Herman James III 727; Minuyard Wheeler 718; (W) Gloria Lloyd 686; Donnie Reese 625

Thursday Mixed: (M) Derec Seabolt 648; (W) Kim Slomczewski 489

Sunday Mike Schultz Memorial: (M) Jason Schipper 714; (W) April Lafoy 454

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Isiah Luna 543; (G) Angel Millsap 470; PM — (B) Bobby Kammer 739; Jason Wright 666; Justin Hopkins 615; (G) Cecillia Adams 534; Rachel Waters 505; Destanie Millsap 504

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies Classic: Mary Hileman 648

Tuesday Early Birds: Barb Garcia 501

Tuesday Seniors: Bob Toby 579; Mike Ryan 539; Mel Lichtenfeld 533

Tuesday Medical: (M) Bob Snow 668; (W) Cindy Redmond 576

Tuesday Ladies: Tabetha Alvarado 576

Tuesday Men: Jay Kaurich 763 (299); Mike Mannino 725; Joe Orosz Jr. 708; Mike Gilbert 703

Wednesday Strikes & Spares: Judy Tomb 480

Wednesday Men: Josh Manis 775 (299); Alex Fry 745; Donald Rettig 722; Jason Starzak 717; Mike Novak 711

Thursday Stardusters: Toni Baker 571

Thursday Mixed: (M) Jimmy McMillian 749; (W) Marie Felton 558

Friday Stars: (M) Lou Kwell 724; (W) Karin Czapar 590

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Shun Drayton 674; (W) Angela Hopkins 593

Saturday Memorial: (M) John Riffle 698; (W) Phyllis Komisarcik 630; Lora Sturtridge 609

Saturday Kendera: Andy Kendera 650

Sunday Mixed: Michele Parnell 504

Sunday Deafway: Joanna Witulski 507

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) Taylor Sullins 227; (G) Brianna Luttinen 231; Juniors: (B) Daniel Brown 496; (G) Kaitlyn Gibson 378; Majors: (B) Sam Hill 704; Matthew Meacham 601; Matthew Kaurich 586; (G) Kasey Stewart 513; Victoria Miller 409; Angela Casanova 403

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Glenn Kosiara 696; (W) Debbie Nigh 518

Monday Holy Rollers: Don Wooden 679

Monday Mixed: (M) Curt Graan 652; (W) Stacy Jovanovich 559

Monday St. John: Anton Budeselich 707; Leo Young 700

Tuesday Men: Curt Jensen 765; Rob Cuthbert 731; Brian Larson 724; Walter Lolli 718; Jim Riffice Sr. 706

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Burch 548

Wednesday Men: Tony Reh 706; Chuck Podkul Jr. 700

Thursday Stars: Debra Gordon 640

Thursday Men: Dan Runyon 763; Aaron Gawrys 719

Thursday Mixed: (M) John Lantz 618; (W) Lynda Kwiatowski 527

Friday Mixups: (M) Tim Bane 727; Alex Bodnar 724; Rick Tucker 721; Bryan Rakowski 717; Ed Gidcumb 714; Greg Steapleton 701; (W) Kathi Tucker 749; Brenda Podkul 668; Carla Hamlin 637

Friday Chatham: Joe Mikolajczak 764; Aaron Gawrys 729; Chuck Hudspeth Sr. 722; Rob Cuthbert 721; Bobby Schmidt 721; Ray Sadus 721; Jim Bednarczyk 717; Curt Jensen 715; Guy Weiss Sr. 711; Jim Rudolf 708; Stash Kullman 708; William Fuehrmeyer 704

Saturday Rollers: (M) Emerson Cool 644; (W) Wanda Washington 527

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Ron Brann 682; (W) Vicky Brann 528



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.