posttrib
FROSTY 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: November 10, 2013 6:44AM



King of the Week

836, Ben De St. Jean, Hobart Lanes

Queen of the Week

795, Chris Munsie, Plaza Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Scott Baker; CRESSMOOR — Dave Fowble; OLYMPIA — Keith Betts; PLAZA — Lew Pleasant, Dakota Daniels, Jonathan Payne; STARDUST II — Brian Reel, Billy Robinson

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: Duke Cominsky 661; Tony Plesac 559; Alex Anderson 557

Tuesday Mixed: Riley Jones 655

Tuesday Chicks: Missy Arndt 630

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 667; Don Hutchinson 628; George Kaminski 578; (W) Faye Thomas 535; Mary Previs 514

Wednesday Gary School: Nathan Carter 660

Friday Mixed 4s: Ozzie Febus 664

Friday US Tubing: Todd Stanley 711; Darrin Barwig 706

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Jerome Tachik 769; Brad Heintz 744; Geoff Fox 718; Jason Schipper 709; Jesse Rosado 704; (W) Nakiea Forbes 602

Sunday Mixed 4s: (M) Darrell Gilbert Jr. 756; Eric Jetmund 718; (W) Melissa Collins 649

Sunday Rowdies: Brandon Borders 726

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel Jr. 729; Steve Jacobs 657; (W) Rosalie Jacobs 539; Kathy Kusturin 502

Monday Mixed: (M) Jammie Downs 540; (W) Paula Lachmund 487

American Legion: Ray Swanson 717; Willy Schiable 708; Robert Ulrich 708

Noel King Men: Toby Kraus 696

Casey’s Classic: (M) Jeff Greenlaw 761; Billy Ladra 748; Jon Nebelung 747; Dan Grams 737; Rick Podkul 726; Toby Kraus 725; Rob Krooswyk 722; Keith Gakle 715; Taylor Schwanke 714; John Anderson 708; Erik Gakle 708; Tony Miller 708; (W) Tami Freese 608

Lady Strays: Irene Williams 567

M&M Ladies: Nancy Jorgenson 578

Wednesday Twilight: Michael Padgett 666

Madison Men: Josh Freese 707; Jim Sibley 704

Tom’s Electric: Steve Kegebein 705; Nate Miller 705

Saturday Screwballs: (M) Chad Rock 654; (W) Randi Keck 552

Sunday Falcons: (M) BJ Matzke 759; (W) Ashley Rheinholtz 645

Sunday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 704 (300); (W) Shawna Diakis 621

Saturday youth: 8:30 Preps: (B) Gavin Odle 375; (G) Kynsey Lyles 373; 8:30 Jr-Majors: (B) David Lehman 612; Neal Tuholski 551; (G) Erika Perez 518; Jessica Sizemore 498; 11:00 Preps: (B) Hayden Downs 419; (G) Kennedy Phelps 325; 11:00 Jr-Majors: (B) Zach Goodrich 641; Taryn Spain 589; (G) Brittany Mace 538; Payge Hines 494

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) John Anderson 709; (W) Cindy Brinker 570

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Tony Hollandsworth 763; Leo Garavalia 736; Billy Robinson 732; Jason Schipper 730; Justin Tennant 724; Zach Hill 723; Mike Fazekas 721; Eric Locher 713; Mitchell Katic 712; Justin Ochall 709

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Wendy Keller 729; Angie Stubbs 726; Crystal Bunton 708

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Rob Krooswyk 781; Matt Redmond 745

Friday Men: Jeff Schipper 728; Jason Schipper 727; Ben De St. Jean 716; Rob Krooswyk 701; Dave Fowble 290

Saturday Mixed: Dan Locke 823; Dave Fowble 763 (300)

Sunday Mixed: John Butala 716; Mike Mardis 716

Hebron Lanes

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) Kody Horan 337; (G) Kaela Singel 323; Jr-Majors: (B) Corey Duck 635; Nathan Smiley 585; (G) Anna Wilson 501; Tiffany Berdine 517

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: (M) Scott Sharpe 735; James Broadway 715; (W) Michelle Santell 505

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 638; Rob Tucker 595; Mel Guth 574; (W) Sharon Fisher 576; Faye Thomas 567; Sallye Witherspoon 546

Tuesday Hobart Church: (M) Andre Joseph 534; (W) Misty Ramirez 338

Thursday Seniors: (M) Jim Fox 714; George Leach 656; Denny Cavanaugh 636; (W) Faye Thomas 537; Sue Iverson 478; Sharon Fisher 477

Thursday Men: Ben De St. Jean 836; Chris Bialata 747; Jeremy Adler 734; Mark Jennings 724

Friday Flyers: (M) Jerome Tachik 723; (W) Stephanie Knotts 509

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Ted Rosenquist 672; (W) Theresa Petruska 582

Sunday Mixed 5: (M) Dean Eitel 622; (W) Sherry Loving 506

Sunday Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 631; (W) Jada Mocaby 744 (298)

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) TJ Hart 321; (G) Julia Boer 329; Majors: (B) Cole Snuffer 587; Chris Peebles 582; Zac Geiselman 572; (G) Jackie Rhoda 591; Sarah Voiers 562; Nicole Walton 550; Noon Singles: (B) Michael McGregor 541; (G) Makayla Himden 573

Inman’s Fun & Party Center

Saturday Mixed: (M) Evan Lafata 658; (W) Celia Charlson 644

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) Tommie Miller 761; (W) Flo Wheatley 610

Monday Seniors: (M) Richard Clemons 593; (W) Bobbie Horton 466

Tuesday AB Wright: (M) Dwayne Dillard 680; (W) Linda Hunter 525

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Jeremy Rusnack 789; (W) Kim Adams 626

Tuesday Post 369: Walter Reczek 641

Tuesday Majors: (M) Ed Cetwinski 734 (299); Mike Kubacki Jr. 711; (W) Linda Olszewski 581

Wednesday Post Office: Martell Stokes 759; Ryan Smith 719

Wednesday Seniors: Richard Tucker 703; DJ Johnson 699

Wednesday Mixed: (M) John Schillaci 656; (W) Katrina Schillaci 535

Wednesday K of C: TJ Toth 657

Thursday Bowlerettes: Julie Bayless 609

Thursday Men: Jeremy Rusnack 746

Friday Mens Over 55: Evon Fortenberry 741; Nick Rencich 732; Peter Alvarado 726; Michael Brown 715 (298); Keith Betts 300

Friday Mixed: (M) Nick Garreffa 710; (W) Bern Gregory 604

Friday CAIB: Sonny Santana 679

Saturday Orbits: (M) Horace Douglas 710; (W) Shirnette Harris 580

Saturday Antioch: (M) Will Hannah 574; (W) Annie Outlaw 545

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Ari Wilson 751 (299); (W) Regina Givens 570

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Richard Reynolds 628; (W) Delilah Bennett 610

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Don Rodkin 655

Sunday AM Men: Joe Solis 747; Ken Tatina Jr. 742

Sunday Funnies: (M) Angel Mercado 715; Keith Betts 714; (W) Kelly Krueger 587

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Arthur Madlock Jr. 730; (W) Ayana Richards 666

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) Donovan Cauley 444; (G) Brianna Johnson 402; Juniors: (B) Byron Lawson 674; Jabar Johnson 634; (G) Maritza Darling-Ramos 483; Jasmine Hampton 482

Plaza Lanes

Monday Mixed: Ken Smith 741

Monday Local 1010: Tom Loomis 768; Evon Fortenberry 750; Anthony Ruiz 724; Pete Kounelis 707

Tuesday Pinspinners: Brian Casillas 788 (299); Doug Elish 739; Glen Wyant 715

Tuesday Mixed: Tiffany Matuszczak 644

Wednesday Continental: Glenn Longfield 745; Artis Winborn 721; Ken Plebanski 713

Wednesday Harris Memorial: Alex Bodnar 760 (299); Bobby Schmidt 756; Ted Vitek Jr. 735; Scott Hansen 726; Bob Sahuick 725; Larry Obacz Sr. 722; Billy Webb 721; Ken Kieltyka 719

Thursday Highlanders: Janee Babbitt 712; Colleen Lidster 698; Camila Trevino Jr. 659

Thursday Men: Chris Wischhuver 754; Rick Ward 732; Charles Smoot 716; Brian Casillas 710; Lew Pleasant 300

Friday Ladies: Chris Munsie 795; Mari Albanese 678; Leeann Howell 640

Friday Mixed: Dan Eizenga 713

Friday Men: Ed Cetwinski 769; Dakota Daniels 767 (300); Artis Winborn 754; Ted Vitek Jr. 740; Dusty Payne 738; Kelly Carpenter 729; Mike Miloshoff 726; Dave Bohlin 712; Ted Rosenquist Jr. 702; Glenn LeBlanc 290

Friday Memorial: Chris Bohlen 718

Saturday Goodtimers: Mark Valle 733; Russell Thomas 704

Sunday Latin-American: (M) Tony Miller 758; John Riffle 741; Carlos Mendez 702; Pete Alvarado 700; (W) Camila Trevino Jr. 607

Sunday Guys & Dolls: (M) Erick Howard 804; Daniel Payne 784; Justin Faught 776; Bob Truman 710; Timm Sieber 299

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) Nicholas Cullen 387; (G) Madison Pearce 286; Juniors: (B) Timmy Lawson 571; (G) Kendal Winnick 475; Majors: (B) Jonathan Payne 744 (300); Tyler Trombetta 721; Kevin McCune 692; (G) Caitlyn Bales 588; Kelly Belzeski 511; Lindsey Norton 496

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Lou Kwell 678; Marcus Brown 614; Bruce Thomas 597; (W) Faye Thomas 534; Florence Collins 510; Debbie Gossett 502

Monday Men: Steve Millsap 763; Tony Coccaro 745; Jessie Rosado 725; Mark Garzella 722; Eric Sluder 710 (290); Laird White 706; Scott Carr 705; Jim Newton 703

Tuesday Ladies: Brenda Ginter 535

Thursday Mixed: (M) James Fraley 697; (W) Sarah Clemmons 617

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Billy Gray 688; (W) Kym Gossett 689

Saturday Mixed: (M) Dale Ginter 763; (W) Gina Pritchett 693

Sunday Schultz Memorial: (M) Greg Berrier 747; (W) Marcy Knight 505

Saturday youth: AM — (B) Isiah Luna 484; (G) Angel Millsap 393; PM — (B) Michael Luellman 704; Zach Carter 629; Andrew Gresham 628; (G) Rachel Waters 572; Tristen Majka 508; Destanie Millsap 506

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Tammy Straubel 580

Tuesday Early Birds: Natalie Francis 569

Tuesday Medical: (M) David Tribby 694; (W) Autumn Snow 617

Tuesday Ladies: Tabetha Alvarado 571

Tuesday Men: Mike Mannino 745; Mel Timm 742; Bill Pruitt Jr. 725; Bill Marshall 723

Tuesday Seniors: Mike Ryan 650; Roger Artel 636; Bob Toby 559

Wednesday Men: Brian Reel 755 (300); Donald Rettig 722; Mike Mannino 720; Mark McDonald 706; Josh Manis 701

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) John Fecarotia 608; (W) Tolanda Somerville 417

Wednesday Strikes & Spares: Kim Hernandez 473

Thursday Stardusters: Deana Borovich 576

Thursday Mixed: (M) Tim Lobo 714; (W) Nakiea Forbes 591

Friday Fun: (M) Jamey Anderson 676; (W) Carmen Vega 482

Friday Stars: (M) Scott Pickell 668; (W) Christina Evans 535

Saturday Kendera Memorial: (M) Andy Kendera 763; (W) Carrie Schrader 494

Saturday Babe Memorial: (M) Marc Maple 741; Billy Robinson 731 (300); Eric Locher 720; (W) Jamie Parker 665; Phyllis Komisarcik 639

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Shun Drayton 699; (W) Shannon Finton 537

Sunday Deafway: (M) Don Witulski 563; (W) Elaine DeVries 420

Sunday Mixed: (M) John Ulicny 708; (W) Sherina Anastacio 547

Saturday youth: Preps: (B) Ben Griffin 249; (G) Taylor Sullins 242; Juniors: (B) Cameron Woods 532; (G) Kaitlyn Gibson 343; Majors: (B) Alex Sampson 575; Sam Hill 568; Matthew Meacham 567; (G) Victoria Miller 435; Ashlee Luttinen 371

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Tim Richards 626; (W) Kelly Dahlkamp 594

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 718

Monday Holy Rollers: (M) Don Wooden 655; (W) Jan Lowery 504

Monday Mixed: (M) Curt Graan 671; (W) Kathi Tucker 709; Jackie Graan 631; Mandy Adams 619

Tuesday Men: Ron Brann 772; Sean Jackson 772; Ed Schieve 758; Andrew Milcarek 710; Nick Hanzi 708; Eric Martin 703; Nick Carr 702

Tuesday Tools to Bowl (NO TAP SCORING): (M) Larry Ruger 864; Tim Sichling 797; (W) Karen Summers 738

Wednesday Men: Jeff Cohen 748; Chris Cole 738; Joe Petrone Sr. 722; Eric Martin 711; Anthony Taylor 700

Wednesday Ladies: Sue Noojin 543

Thursday Stars: Gerly Sabin 637; Amanda Schuyler 602

Thursday Mixed: (M) Jerald Marquardt 592; (W) Patty Harper 579

Thursday Men: Jim Urbanczyk 745 (290); Brian Verhoeve 738; Matt Reihel 709

Friday Mixups: (M) Eugene McCune 771; John Lubash 737; Steve Ryan 728 (299); Alex Bodnar 728; Bob Kammer Jr. 715; Allan Roberts 713; (W) Chris McCune 740; Jackie Graan 658; Kathi Tucker 616

Friday Chatham: Dwayne Locher 744; Curt Jensen 712; Ron Brann 712

Sunday Maria Goretti: (M) Jerry Sabin 690; (W) Gerly Sabin 576



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.