posttrib
CHARMING 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: November 24, 2013 6:48AM



King of the Week

817, Jason Schipper, Cressmoor

Queen of the Week

774, Jackie Graan, Stardust III

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Jason Pease; HOBART — Donald Rettig; STARDUST III — Dakota Daniels

Camelot Bowl

Monday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 632; Wayne Brown 544; Harold King 550; (W) Estelle Iseminger 489

Wednesday Seniors: (M) Duke Cominsky 629; George Kaminski 619; John Brigham 598; (W) Faye Thomas 593

Wednesday Gary Schools: (M) Melvin Magee 290; (W) Michelle Isabell 617

Thursday Loving Memorial: Alex Fry 737

Friday US Tubing: Tony McMaster 722; Joe Carrasco 701

Friday Mixed 4s: Jimmie Martin 715

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Joe Brauer 736; Jason Schipper 709; Pete Boer 702; (W) Crystal Bunton 641; Missy Arndt 606

Sunday Rowdies: James Bordelon 794 (290)

Sunday Mixed 4s: (M) Darrell Gilbert Jr. 705; (W) Carrie Nulf 648; Brenda Ziegler 633

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Cody Brooks 323; (G) Ashlee Hamton 323; Juniors: (B) Jimmy Hampton 586; (G) Molly Brooks 418; Seniors: (B) Justin Hopkins 707; Zach Gilbert 668; Jason Wright 651; (G) Maryssa Carey 697; Madison Kobitka 601; Paige Chapman 560

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Minnick 699; Bill Kusturin 659; Larry Colvin 624; (W) Marty Cronkright 519; Sylvia Thompson 485

Monday Mixed: (M) Jason Pease 603; (W) Tiffany Lachmund 390

American Legion Men: Eric Lower 685

Noel King Men: Toby Kraus 713

Casey’s Classic: (M) John Satoski 789; Ryan Thode 782 (299); Jared Alsip 742; Cody Carlson 739; Rob Krooswyk 729; Chad Swierc 726; George Armstrong 724; John Anderson 712; Justin Lesser 709; Jeff Dawson 705; Tony Miller 703; Toby Kraus 701; Jason Pease 300; (W) Sallie Warner 658; Norlynn Stahnke 655

Roosters & Hens: (M) Rusty Brinker 737; (W) Ganese Cincoski 553

Lady Strays: Irene Williams 601

M&M Ladies: Kris Burchiel 696; Norlynn Stahnke 654

Tom’s Electric: Keith Gakle 796; Mark Crowe 761 (290); Willy Schiable 759; Cory Lambert 750 (297); Rupert Kindig 715

Madison Men: Russ Kleine III 740

Saturday Mixed: (M) Scott Baker 705; (W) Randi Keck 523

Sunday Falcons: (M) BJ Matzke 692; (W) Ashley Rheinholtz 635

Sunday Mixed: (M) Rusty Brinker 720; Scott Baker 720; (W) Shawna Diakis 596

Saturday youth — 8:30 Preps: (B) Gavin Odle 365; (G) Kynsey Lyles 375; 8:30 Jr-Majors: (B) David Lehman 752; Taylor Lyles 705; Neal Tuholski 650; (G) Tera Hataburda 617; Savanah Becker 588; Erika Perez 529; 11:00 Preps: (B) Zane Gazarkiewicz 443; (G) Alyssa Foster 403; 11:00 Jr-Majors: (B) Zach Goodrich 595; (G) Payge Hines 595

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) John Thode 737; (W) Julie Keppen 619; Jayne Johnston 604

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Jason Schipper 749; David Tribby 731; Bob Hileman 725; Ryan Podunovich 724; Mark Krause 715; Brian Reel 715; Frank Cunningham 704

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Wendy Keller 771; Kelly Gough 730; Nikki Krooswyk 718; Cassie Ginter 698; Sherry Loving 668; Lora Sturtridge 653

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Jason Schipper 817 (290); Greg Bliss 710

Friday Mixed: Jason Schipper 759; Don Hoernig 723; Ben De St. Jean 719; Jeff Schipper 707; Dan Reid 706; Tony Hollandsworth 704

Saturday Mixed: Jim Fowble 737; Dan Reid 707; Dan Locke 707

Sunday Mixed: (M) Don Petroski 736; Mike Mardis 715; (W) Dawn Waugaman 606

Hebron Lanes

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Cooper Schulte 315; (G) Ashlee Sinkiewicz 318; Jr-Majors: (B) Aiden Swinford 622; Corey Duck 581; (G) Erin Drang 610; (G) Samantha Greathouse 491

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: (M) James Broadway 734; (W) Dawn Fisher 505

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 707; Ron Smith 581; Jim Fox 573; (W) Sue Iverson 569; Doris Guth 526; Sallye Witherspoon 522

Tuesday Hobart Church: (M) Mark Reese 585; (W) Danette Mercer 333

Thursday Seniors: (M) Marcus Brown 654; Gregg Halaburt 646; Jim Fox 634; (W) Faye Thomas 577; Sharon Fisher 518; Ruth Leach 487

Thursday Men: Donald Rettig 759 (300)

Friday Flyers: (M) Richie Mardis III 709; (W) Kris Fox 542

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Gene Dukes 754; Rob Krooswyk 738; Ted Rosenquist 707; (W) Melissa Keller 630

Sunday Couples: (M) Mike Fazekas 738; (W) Jada Mocaby 739

Sunday Mixed 5: (M) Marc Shewmaker 631; (W) Shelly Loving 533

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Christopher Logan 378; (G) Julia Boer 338; Majors: (B) Jake Yankauskas 639; Kyle Snuffer 592; Zack Stovall 567; (G) Heidi Tucker 624; Jackie Rhoda 612; Sarah Voiers 520; Noon Singles: (B) Trevor Egolf 507; (G) Makayla Himden 490

Inman’s Rec & Party Center

Saturday Couples: (M) Josh Charlson 651; (W) Tracy Killingbeck 580

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) Frank Moore 693; (W) Flo Wheatley 625

Monday Silver & Gold: (M) Willie Walker 628; (W) Bobbie Horton 483

Tuesday AB Wright: (M) Maurice James 694; (W) Sandra Ealy 534

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Jimi George 666; (W) Jan Smith 567

Tuesday Post 369: Ascension Lemos Jr. 721

Tuesday Majors: Jason Emerson 698

Wednesday Post Office: Jesse Lane 774

Wednesday Seniors: Jim Latta 681

Wednesday K of C: Joe Filipek 609

Thursday Bowlerettes: Carin Ladd 525

Thursday Men: James Kroush 776; Ron Spore 717

Friday Mens Over 55: Nick Rencich 726; Marlon Coutee 712 (297)

Friday Mixed: (M) Paul Lundahl 681; (W) Bern Gregory 602

Friday CAIB: Sonny Santana 689

Saturday Orbits: (M) Richard Reynolds 669; (W) Kathy Sudac 604

Saturday Antioch: (M) Lonnie Isabell 596; (W) Mary Harris 481

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Travis Mitchell 688; (W) Sharon Bright 598

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Filiki Hedden 756; (W) Shirnette Harris 546

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: Al Geller 676

Sunday AM Doubles: Jonathan Salas 753; Jason Emerson 751

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Arthur Hills 688; (W) Eundee Kyles 640

Sunday Funnies: (M) Keith Betts 760; (W) Becky Betts 678

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Martrell Dixon 526; (G) Brianna Johnson 437; Juniors: (B) Byron Lawson 634; Tommy Rodriguez 614; (G) Candice Redman 527; Carla Washington 471

Plaza Lanes

Monday Local 1010: David Rudzinski 718; Bob Sahulcik 705

Tuesday Pinspinners: Glen Wyant 714; Steve Cartwright 290

Tuesday Mixed: Mike Daniels 735; Bob Grose 713; Ryan Shocz 290

Dan Harris Memorial: Alex Bodnar 799 (299); Ed Wleklinski 736; Chris Zatorski 728; Larry Obacz Sr. 721; Scott Hansen 717; Tom Loomis 707

Thursday Highlanders: Colleen Lidster 686; Kathy Sudac 662

Thursday Men: Charles Smoot III 766

Friday Mixed: (M) Lou Gorcos 739; Dan Eizenga 701; (W) Mandy Adams 669; Dana Maul 632

Friday Ladies: Janee Babbitt 678; Becky Betts 675; Karen Cloghessy 636; Chris Munsie 614; Kayla Riffle 604

Friday Men: Jack Singer 800; Ronnie Johnson 773; Mike Bales 772; Ed Cetwinski 767; John Riffle 753; Ryan King 722; David Childers Jr. 715; Dave Bohlin 705

Friday Memorial: Bill Ingram 771; Ruben Solis Jr. 760; Rafael Alcantar 724; Rohn Hoogewerf 722; John Verbich 709

Saturday Goodtimers: Ruben Solis Jr. 749

Sunday Guys & Dolls: Timm Sieber 742; Emmit Hendricks 739; Trace Howard 712; Marlon Coutee 711; Erick Howard 704

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Nicholas Cullen 406; (G) Scarlett Labuda 284; Juniors: (B) Timmy Lawson 688; (G) Kendal Winnick 462; Majors: (B) Tayler Peters 700; Kevin McCune 687; Tyler Hansen 686; (G) Maddie Blythe 682; Lauren Russel; 626; Kelly Belzeski 583

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Lou Kwell 725; Denny Cavanaugh 647; Mel Guth 637; (W) Faye Thomas 598; Doris Guth 598; Woody Ritchie 549

Monday Men: Eric Sluder 759; Ben Kienzynski 748; Ryan Satka 737; Billy Gray 735; Tony Tanet 718; Brian Ginter 716; Julio Santiago Sr. 707; Laird White 703; Rich Mardis 700

Tuesday Ladies: Char Campbell 628

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Jerome Harris 745 (290); Clarence Baker 718; Randy Phelps 713; (W) Gail Norfleet 670; Mary Wheeler 603

Thursday Fire: (M) Greg Berrier 750; (W) Sarah Clemmons 561

Saturday Mixed: (M) Gary Gale 771; Johnny Gorches 770; Steve Gorches 718; Don Draia 702; (W) Gina Pritchett 730

Sunday Schultz Memorial: (M) Jason Schipper 774; Brad Collette 711; Greg Berrier 705; (W) Marcy Knight 586

Saturday youth — AM: (B) Isiah Luna 463; (G) Angel Millsap 471; PM: (B) Bobby Kammer 658; Michael Luellman 576; Zach Carter 571; (G) Destanie Millsap 556; Cecillia Adams 546; Rachel Waters 537

Seven Peaks

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Tyler Huyser 415; (G) Sara Al-Ansari 117; Juniors: (B) Brandon Lewis 401; (G) Kaitlyn Wilcher 444; Majors: (B) Matt Ozimek 655; Michael Zondor 521; (G) Becky Lohse 409

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Kathy Mroz-Bohne 651

Tuesday Early Birds: Sandy Jamroz 562

Tuesday Seniors: Bob Toby 627; Roger Artel 599; Orville Sanders 537

Tuesday Medical: (M) Tim Szany 652; (G) Autumn Snow 629

Tuesday Ladies: Tabetha Alvarado 560

Tuesday Men: Bob Nikolich 731; Kevin Guth 713; Michael Sampson 701 (290); Richard Negele 700

Wednesday Strikes & Spares: Judy Tomb 453

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Ynez Vibanco Jr. 632; (W) Julie Sullins 437

Wednesday Men: Craig Holodick 806 (290); John Yanek 765; Josh Manis 751; Mike Urbanczyk 745; Mike Mannino 737; Steve Gorches 735 (290); Leon Harris 727; Herman James III 727; Donald Rettig 724; Jason Starzak 702; Alex Fry 701

Thursday Mixed: (M) Tim Lobo 674; (W) Nakiea Forbes 626

Thursday Stardusters: Deana Borovich 605

Friday Fun: (M) Nick Dimovski 691; (W) Tammy Anderson 549

Friday Stars: (M) Romano Gresham 685; (W) Karin Czapar 581

Saturday Kendera Memorial: (M) Andy Kendera 729; (W) Carrie Schrader 514

Saturday Babe’s Memorial: (M) Bob Kammer Jr. 772; Lou Kwell 724; Ryan Moore 704; (W) Kathi Tucker 633

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Jay Kaurich 719; (W) Delores Whitaker 523

Sunday Deafway: (M) Richard Kinney 619; (W) Joanna Witulski 471

Sunday Mixed: (M) John Ulicny 636; (W) Sherina Anastacio 502

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Jaeden Bester 315; (G) Morganne Mannino 325; Juniors: (B) Zavier Evans 517; (G) Kaitlyn Gibson 373; Majors: (B) Matthew Kaurich 643; Sam Hill 612; Matthew Meacham 579; (G) Kasey Stewart 549; Victoria Miller 366

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Scott Verhoeve 696; (W) Judy Mateja 542

Monday Holy Rollers: (M) Don Wooden 708; (W) Lynette Govert 529

Monday Mixed: (M) Curt Graan 665; (W) Mandy Percudani 588

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 639

Tuesday Tools to Bowl (no-tap scoring): (M) Tim Sichling 863; Larry Ruger 653; (W) Maureen Talbert 658

Tuesday Men: Dakota Daniels 739 (300); Bruce Gorney 737; Brian Larson 729; Bret Bonner 724; Derrick Dziezak 707

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Grentzer 630

Wednesday Men: Randy Bartkiewicz 737; Chris Cole 710; Joe Trichak 707

Thursday Mixed: (M) Mark Camp 591; (W) Jean Kim 533

Thursday Stars: Jackie Graan 664; Leanne Witulski 607

Thursday Men: Pat Cobban 740; Scott Verhoeve 728; Russ Boersma Jr. 719

Friday Chatham: George Alvarado 772; Ron Shepard 758; Mike Ferro 729; Ed Schieve 707

Friday Mixups: (M) John Lubash 757; Paul Fiege 749; Tim Bane 725; Rich Slussar 723; Eugene McCune 710; (W) Jackie Graan 774

Saturday Rollers: (M) Bruce Matthews 631; (W) Wanda Washington 623

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Ron Brann 752; George Goodmun 706; Mike Sundin 700; (W) Vicky Brann 559

Saturday Phaontom Strikers: (M) Tim Wojcinski 581; (W) Cheryl Millen 524

Sunday Maria Goretti: (M) Andy Bradtke 667; (W) Gerly Sabin 564

Sunday Holy Name: (M) Frank Champion 591; (W) Mary-Jean Champion 466

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Trevor Bos 402; (G) Samantha Andrews 360; Juniors: (B) Joe Haney 580; (G) Emily Payne 443; Majors: (B) Joey Ledesma 683; Jeff Dorsch 588; Tristan Pappas 578; (G) Caroline Dienes 584; Christina Camp 566; Hannah Scherer 514

Lakeshore Masters & Queens

from Oct. 20 at Ray’s Lanes

QUEENS

Qualifying (5 games) — 1. Kym Gossett 1,060; 2. Jada Mocaby 1,007; 3. Casandra Ginter 1,001; 4. Kathi Tucker 953; 5. Lisa Anserello 884

Stepladder — Tucker def. Anserello 221-136; Ginter def. Tucker 196-170; Mocaby def. Ginter 233-208; Gossett def. Mocaby 194-172

MASTERS

Qualifying (5 games) — 1. Dave Fowble 1,207; 2. Rob Krooswyk 1,147; 3, Jeff Snuffer 1,087; 4. Greg Berrier 1,073; 5. Bob Kammer Jr. 1,070

Stepladder — Berrier def. Kammer 223-220; Berrier def. Snuffer 241-181; Krooswyk, def. Berrier 228-212; Fowble def. Krooswyk 206-187



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.