posttrib
CRISP 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: November 6, 2013 2:40PM



King of the Week

846, Matt Cattan, Plaza Lanes

Queen of the Week

726, Kelly Gough, Cressmoor

Weekly 300 Club

CASEY’S — Erik Gakle, Mark Crowe; CRESSMOOR — Tony Hollandsworth, Colin Young; PLAZA — Steve Hoshaw, Sam Nolph, Ryan Randall; STARDUST II — Mike Urbanczyk

Camelot Bowl

Friday Mixed 4s: (M) Jimmie Martin 711; (W) Jeanette Martin 718

Friday US Tubing: Darrin Barwig 718; Jesse Rosado 707

Saturday Amateurs: (M) Jason Schipper 782; Sean LaRue 738; (W) Crystal Bunton 649

Sunday Mixed 4s: (M) Bill Loving 669; (W) Brenda Ziegler 628

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel Jr. 697; Larry Colvin 692; (W) Rosalie Jacobs 511; Marty Cronkright 478

Monday Mixed: (M) Jammie Downs 614; (W) Tiffany Lachmund 434

American Legion Men: Eric Lower 728

Noel King Men: Toby Kraus 709

Tuesday Industrial: (M) Dale Weeks 708; Doug Walter 299; (W) Rosalie Jacobs 569

Casey’s Classic: (M) Willy Schiable 784 (290); Mark Crowe 759 (290); Tony Miller 749; Ryan Thode 749; Cody Carlson 731; Toby Kraus 723; John Anderson 719; Keith Gakle 716; Brian Schwanke 714; Justin Lesser 710; Kris Lyles 708; Ryan Knoll 707; Erik Gakle 706; Rob Krooswyk 704; (W) Brenda Lullenberg 601

Roosters & Hens: (M) Brett Luther 750; Lynn Cains 747; Jason Parmley 712; Rusty Brinker 712; (W) Marilyn Schnick 583

Lady Strays: Irene Williams 526

M&M Ladies: Jennifer Williams 606

Madison Men: Josh Trim 726; Emmanouel Fokianos 725; Alan Germain 705; Ryan Thode 704; Dave Kirkham 702

Tom’s Electric: Steve Kegebein 765 (300)

Wednesday Twilite: Erik Gakle 837 (300); Toby Kraus 740

Friday Mixed: (M) Josh Freese 761; Mark Crowe 300; (W) Megan Hannon 568

Saturday Mixed: (M) John Jackson 704; (G) Nancy Jorgenson 582

Sunday Falcons: (M) Jammie Downs 675; (W) Ashley Rheinholtz 584

Sunday Mixed: (M) Ryan Dove 731; Scott Baker 731; (W) Kelli Davis 610; Charity Wheaton-Smith 609

Saturday youth — 8:30 Jr-Majors: (B) Neal Tuholski 650; (G) Tera Hataburda 611; 11:00 Preps: (B) Zane Gazarkiewicz 479; (G) Alyssa Foster 366; 11:00 Jr-Majors: (B) Kole Matzke 705; Zach Goodrich 654; (G) Payge Hines 629; Erika Perez 492

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) John Anderson 724 (290); Joey Peckat 714; (W) Julie Keppen 696; Jayne Johnston 655

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Tony Hollandsworth 775 (300); Jim Helmecy Sr. 751; Lou Kwell 741; Dan Komisarcik Sr. 729; Jeff Smith 723; Ryan Ochall 720; Dave Sluder 712; Bobby Schmidt 711; Mike Lazevich 706; Ben De St. Jean 706; Billy Robinson 702; Jason Schipper 702

Tuesday Schuster Memorial: Kelly Gough 726; Alexis Voiers 686; Carrie Nulf 686; Kym Gossett 677; Camila Trevino Jr. 677

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: John Redmond 720 (299); Gary Wilson 707 (297)

Friday Men: Colin Young 803 (300); Rob Krooswyk 758; John Redmond Sr. 728; Rick Rohaley 725; Ryan Podunovich 723; Jeff Schipper 708; Nate Mattox 704; Ben De St. Jean 702; Chuck Schoon 701

Saturday Mixed: Dan Locke 803; Dave Fowble 792

Sunday Mixed: Mark Heckman 703

Hebron Lanes

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Owen Olenik 135; (G) Kaela Singel 111; Jr-Majors: (B) Corey Duck 640; Connor Wolfe 598; (G) Ashley Rumford 533

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: (M) Nick Bielski 659; (W) Joann Luera 479

Tuesday Seniors: (M) Ron Smith 607; Dave Christy 571; Denny Cavanaugh 566; (W) Faye Thomas 558; Sallye Witherspoon 539; Sharon Fisher 537

Tuesday Church: (M) Andre Joseph 579; (W) Elisa Espinosa 366

Thursday Seniors: (M) Mel Guth 653; Dave Christy 620; Chris Pfeifer 599; (W) Sharon Fisher 545; Doris Guth 540; Faye Thomas 537

Thursday Men: Chad Ryba 792; Don Rettig 752 (290); Mark Jennings 739; Perry Schultz 726; Ben De St. Jean 719; Ted Rosenquist 718; Jeremy Adler 706; Frank Kafantaris 705; Gene Dukes 705; Chad Swierc 704

Friday Flyers: (M) Adam Ulicny 730; (W) Dee Petrakovic 560

Saturday Keller Memorial: (M) Josh Charlson 751; Gene Dukes 702; (W) Alexis Voiers 698; Melissa Keller 607

Sunday Mixed 5: (M) Nick Lewis 635; (W) Shelly Loving 461

Sunday Couples: (M) John Phillips 641; (W) Felicia Fazekas 634

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Matthew Martin 339; (G) Chloe Zollman 336; Majors: (B) Jake Yankauskas 662; Zack Stovall 643; Zach Carter 576; (G) Sarah Voiers 599; Heidi Tucker 574; Jackie Rhoda 541; Noon Singles: (B) Collin Longmore 525; (G) Megan Kelly 428

Inman’s Rec & Party Center

Saturday Mixed: (M) Dave Thornburgh 635; (W) Tina Hoffman 566

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) Ronald Slaughter 682; (W) Liz Smith 608

Monday Silver & Gold: (M) Richard Clemons 675; (W) Bobbie Horton 527

Tuesday AB Wright: (M) Andre Johnson 780; (W) Carol Dillard 506

Tuesday CE Adams: (M) Edward Miller 600; (W) Kim Adams 534

Tuesday Post 369: Don Lord Jr. 630

Tuesday Majors: Ryan McCoy 722

Wednesday Post Office: Raymond Lee 694

Wednesday Seniors: DJ Johnson 691

Wednesday K of C: Richard Matlon 624

Thursday Bowlerettes: Mary Franko 531

Thursday Men: Jeffrey Pekny 700

Friday Mens Over 55: Nick Rencich 760; Thomas Tolbert 705; Donnell Warrick 290

Friday Mixed: (M) Herman James III 749; (W) Vernetta McDonald 587

Friday CAIB: Mike Bayless 730; Dave Nazimek 722

Saturday Orbits: (M) Joe Booker 661; (W) Tonda Hill 628; Nadine Givens 610

Saturday Antioch Baptist: (M) Zavier Morris 568; (W) Birdia Morris 490

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Ariachizu Kamalu 711; Jesse Lane 710; Derrick Bohn 710; (W) Tonda Hill 616

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Mike Bayless 641; (W) Delilah Bennett 543

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: John Haney 750

Sunday AM Men: Jonathan Salas 742; Adam Warn 717

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Aaron Crawford 738; (W) Maureen Bowens 631

Sunday Funnies: (M) Angel Mercado 695; (W) Becky Betts 629

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Martrell Dixon 448; Nico Padilla 448; (G) Brianna Johnson 439; Juniors: (B) Jordon Wandland 630; Mario Jordan 563; (G) Tiarra Wilkins 489; Terrica Hazelett 474

Plaza Lanes

Monday Men: Matt Cattan 846; Steve Hoshaw 779 (300); Randy Peters 766; Joe Puchek 731

Monday Local 1010: Anthony Ruiz 759; Jimi George 758 (299)

Tuesday Pinspinners: Rob Conley 777

Tuesday Men: Brian Bates 702

Tuesday Senior Mixed: Marlon Coutee 692; Charlie Julkes 633; Pete Novak 631

Dan Harris Memorial: Sam Nolph 773 (300); Markell Turner 757; Tim Smith 749; Ted Vitek Jr. 733; Dave Childers 727; Dan Slager 714; Chris Zatorski 708; Tremell Sinclair 702

Thursday Highlanders: Janee Babbitt 700; Colleen Lidster 674; Camila Trevino Jr. 652; Kathy Sudac 644

Thursday Men: Bill Riley 762; Pete Alvarado 747; Culleen Gordon 741

Friday Senior Mixed: (M) Ron McDonald 634; Cecil Harper 626; (W) Bobbie Horton 548; Doretha Campbell 504

Friday Mixed: Brian Casillas 746; Gary Sluis 733; Brian Champion 724

Friday Memorial: Brian King 764; Bob Biron 716; Bill Ingram 705; Ryan Randall 300

Friday Ladies: Camila Trevino Jr. 719; Mari Albanese 696; Leeann Powell 652; Kim Bridges 650; Janee Babbitt 650; Nicole Koleski 605; Lisa Dickerson 604

Saturday Goodtimers: Josh Kemper 735; Ruben Solis 708

Sunday Latin-American: Christine Gonzalez 647; Janee Babbitt 631

Sunday Guys & Dolls: Timm Sieber 749

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Nicholas Cullen 372; (G) Zoe Gappa 343; Juniors: (B) Manny Cantu 562; (G) Sara Finke 456; Majors: (B) Dustin Courneya 724; Giovanni Posley 720; Kevin McCune 710; (G) Kelly Belzeski 654; Lindsey Norton 650; Danielle Rudnickas 639

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chris Pfeifer 737; Lou Kwell 706; Ed De St. Jean 682; (W) Faye Thomas 633; Beverly Brown 578; Debbie Gossett 516

Monday Men: Perry Schultz 815; Bob Klimczak 772; Brian Pecher 733; Russell Hunteryager 726

Tuesday Ladies: Sheri Kitchen 533

Tuesday Mixed: (M) Herman James III 729; Clarence Baker 704; (W) Mary Wheeler 595

Thursday Fire: (M) Tony Coccaro 634; (W) Sarah Clemmons 652

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Gary Gale 789; (W) Kym Gossett 653

Saturday Mixed: (M) Don Draia 784 (299); Greg Berrier 748; Brad McWhirter 738; Nick Laviolette 728; Perry Schultz 727; Micah Farley 721; Ron McWhirter 703; (W) Gina Pritchett 594

Sunday Schultz Memorial: (M) Jason Schipper 770; (W) Marcy Knight 570

Saturday youth — AM: (B) Joshua Gale 413; (G) Angel Millsap 375; PM: (B) Jason Wright 703; Justin Hopkins 625; Aaron Nelson 594; (G) Destanie Millsap 521; Tristen Majka 494

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Kathy Mroz-Bohne 637; Tammy Straubel 605

Tuesday Early Birds: Helen Gillis 514

Tuesday Seniors: Mike Ryan 623; Ken Tanis 597; Roger Artel 567

Tuesday Ladies: Donna Timm 573

Tuesday Medical: (M) Bob Snow 725; (W) Autumn Snow 525

Tuesday Men: Adam Davis 751

Wednesday Strikes & Spares: Pat Cook 509

Wednesday Men: Tony Miller 774; John Yanek 770; Don Rettig 748; Mike Novak 739; Mike Manypenny 728; Marion Gray 727; Dan Komisarcik Sr. 723; Jason Starzak 717; David Frazier 712; Scott Logan 710; Ryan Ochall 709; Mike Urbanczyk 300

Wednesday Merri Mixed: (M) Ynez Vibanco Jr. 628; (W) Tonya Sperry 466

Thursday Stardusters: Debbie Koves 643

Thursday Mixed: (M) Tim Lobo 637; (W) Nakiea Forbes 548

Friday Stars: (M) Romano Gresham 644; (W) Karin Czapar 614

Friday Fun: (M) Victor Gonzalez II 692; (W) Tammy Anderson 500

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Damon Graves 740; Jerry Alexander 714; (W) Delores Whitaker 581

Saturday Kendera Memorial: (M) Andy Kendera 766; Cameron Blunt 757; (W) Tina Simmons 449

Saturday Babe Memorial: (M) Danny Komisarcik 698; (W) Kathi Tucker 696

Sunday Mixed: (M) Chad Thelander 624; (W) Sherina Anastacio 554

Sunday Deafway: (M) Richard Kinney 670; (W) Joanna Witulski 453

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Austin Orosco 316; (G) Morganne Mannino 351; Juniors: (B) Zavier Evans 528; (G) Kaitlyn Gibson 371; Majors: (B) Richard Witkowski 569; Dale Holley 565; Matthew Kaurich 526; (G) Victoria Miller 434; Ashlee Luttinen 325

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) Tim Richards 663; (W) Linda Burch 529

Monday Mixed: (M) Dave Latta Jr. 726; (W) Gail Drlich 646

Monday Holy Rollers: (M) Don Wooden 764; (W) Brittany Wooden 536

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 730; Bob Kozak 700

Tuesday Tools to Bowl (no tap scoring): (M) Tim Sichling 722; (W) Maureen Talbert 655

Tuesday Men: Matt Komisarcik 727; Eric Martin 723; Mike Capretti 712; John Boehrnsen Jr. 710; Jim Latta Sr. 710

Wednesday Ladies: Linda Grentzer 617

Wednesday Men: Rich Miller 726; Tony Reh 701

Sunday Maria Goretti: (M) Gary Szymborski 730; (W) Laura Warta 640

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Trevor Bos 402; (G) Samantha Andrews 360; Juniors: (B) Joe Haney 580; (G) Emily Payne 443; Majors: (B) Joey Ledesma 683; Jeff Dorsch 588; Tristan Pappas 578; (G) Caroline Dienes 584; Christina Camp 566; Hannah Scherer 514



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.