posttrib
A-OK 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: February 9, 2014 6:37AM



King of the Week

801, BJ Matzke, Casey’s Lanes

Queen of the Week

757, Jackie Graan, Stardust III

Weekly 300 Club

OLYMPIA — Sam Harris

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Chuck Noel Jr. 708; Bob Kendrick 668; Larry Colvin 666; (W) Marilyn Millett 520; Lois Bradley 515; Chris Brown 510

Monday Mixed: (M) Jason Pease 598; (W) Bonnie Hagenow 434

Monday Legion Men: Mark Latchford 743; Ryan Dove 725; Chris Chapman 702; Terry Winn 702; Tom Smith Jr. 700

Monday Noel King: Cody Carlson 736; Toby Kraus 707

M&M Ladies: Jheri Anderson 549

Madison Men: Scott Baker 726; Dave Kirkham 715; Ryan Thode 700

Tom’s Electric: Mark Crowe 765; Rick Lambert 747; Ron Jonas 737; Rupert Kindig 730; Steve Kegebein 708; Cory Lambert 700

Saturday Mixed: (M) Chad Rock 755; John Jackson 712; Buddy Garwick 706; (W) Randi Keck 543

Sunday Falcons: (M) BJ Matzke 801; Glenn Baima 714; (W) Nancy Jesko 582

Sunday Mixed: (M) Brian Rock 726; Scott Baker 711; (W) Shawna Diakis 664; Kelli Davis 631

Saturday youth — 8:30 Jr-Majors: (B) Gregory Francis 575; Neal Tuholski 567; (G) Jessica Sizemore 505; 11:00 Jr-Majors: (B) Ryan Kaczmarek 723; Zach Goodrich 641; (G) Alissa Rhoads 635; Payge Hines 580

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) Steve Fries 737; Robert Wright 703; (W) Kerry Lyles 653; Jayne Johnston 635; Julie Keppen 608

Hebron Lanes

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Cooper Schulte 153; (G) Ashlee Sinkiewicz 118; Jr-Majors: (B) Patrick Olenik 531; (G) Erin Drang 513

Olympia Lanes

Thursday Bowlerettes: Karen Uzoras 532

Thursday Men: Jeremy Rusnack 758; Phil Ledesma Jr. 732; Filiki Hedden 719; Dave Nazimek 705

Friday Mens Over 55: Sylvester Ray 749; Tommy Dantzler 725; Robert Hoskins 718; Marlon Coutee 718; Donnell Warrick 703; Ken Horvath 701; Sam Harris 300

Friday Mixed: (M) Chris Lloyd 781; Nick Garreffa 714; (W) Bern Gregory 588

Friday CAIB: Larry Matovina 750; Sean Murphy 738; Ray Kozy 730; Ryan Gleghorn 725

Stardust Bowl II

Monday Ladies: Helen Tomczuk 586

Friday Stars: (M) Bob Nikolich 700; (W) Jada Mocaby 582

Friday Fun: (M) John Szczudlo 648; (W) Sabrina Hackleman 538

Saturday Kendera Memorial: (M) Andy Kendera 668; (W) Janis Wyrick 517

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Jimmy McMillian 732; (W) Liz Braswell 646; Terry Milisavljevich 607

Babe’s Saturday Memorial: (M) Bob Nikolich 696; (W) Jamie Parker 727; Phyllis Komisarcik 678; Lora Sturtridge 673

Sunday Deafway: Peter Charpentier 608

Sunday Mixed: (M) John Ulicny 750; (W) Sherina Anastacio 570

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Cole Sullins 415; (G) Katelyn Orosco 398; Juniors: (B) Zavier Evans 525; (G) Kaitlyn Gibson 379; Majors: (B) Zach Kammer 738 (290); Deon Jones Jr. 624; Matthew Kaurich 601; (G) Victoria Miller 414; Ashlee Luttinen 310

Stardust Bowl III

Monday Mixed: (M) Doug Bunting 669; (W) Jamie Parker 629; Stacy Jovanovich 623; Michelle Headley 615

Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 719; Dan Witulski 708

Monday Briar Ridge: (M) John Ciszczon 715; (W) Kelly Dahlkamp 606

Thursday Men: Matt Reihel 722; Rick Scampini 702

Thursday Mixed: (M) Jerald Marquardt 644; (W) Patty Harper 570

Thursday Stars: Jackie Graan 757; Linda Grentzer 674; Amanda Schuyler 628; Rachel Verhoeve 608

Friday Chatham: Mike Harreld 751; Vince Kerr 749; Randy Luketich Sr. 743; George Alvarado 740; Laird White 737; Rob Cuthbert 712; Chuck Hudspeth Jr. 705; Dwayne Locher 704; Tom Seliger 704; Alex DaCorte 700

Friday Mixups: (M) John Lubash 720; Chuck Podkul Jr. 719; Tim Bane 704; Alex Bodnar 702; (W) Kathi Tucker 669; Starr Sheehan 628; Carla Hamlin 625; Jackie Graan 620; Janice Rutledge 616

Saturday Rollers; (M) Willie Stewart 699; (W) Pearl Montgomery 503

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Larry McPherson 657; (W) Diane Smith 516

Sunday Southsiders: (M) Duke Popa 736; (W) Mary Murdock 547

Sunday Belles & Beaus: (M) Norbert Wilkening 637; (W) Donna Wenzel 528

Sunday Holy Shepherd: Terry Schotke 671

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Neil Burbach 465; (G) Samantha Andrews 426; Juniors: (B) Joe Haney 563; (G) Emily Payne 566; Majors: (B) Danny Revoir 663; Adam Cobban 659; Andrew Pruitt 631; (G) Caroline Dienes 642; Samantha Watson 597; Laura LeVander 584



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.