posttrib
INCONSISTENT 
Weather Updates

Local bowling league scores

Updated: February 17, 2014 8:14AM



King of the Week

837, Don Rettig, Cressmoor Lanes

Queen of the Week

751, Dana Maul, Plaza Lanes

Weekly 300 Club

CRESSMOOR — Don Rettig, Matt Redmond; OLYMPIA — Tyler Napier, Marion Gray, Sonny Santana, DJ Johnson, Ari Wilson, PJ Dinelli; PLAZA — Mark Valle, Gary Wilson, Mike Fazekas (2), Daniel Payne, Dana Maul; STARDUST III — Ken Myers, Rick Almaguer

Camelot Bowl

Thursday Loving Memorial: Joe Ello 794; Dan Ramirez 786; Billy Robinson 753; Mel Doering 713

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Dylan Nelson 407; (G) Ashlee Hampton 305; Juniors: (B) Charlie Jones 504; (G) Molly Brooks 443; Seniors: (B) Jacob Galvan 668; Jordan Trent 654; Jason Wright 611; (G) Maryssa Carey 670; Makayla Himden 505

Casey’s Lanes

Monday Mixed: Jammie Downs 697

Tuesday Industrial: Dale Weeks 707

Casey’s Classic: Jeff Greenlaw 814; Dale Zila 777; Tony Miller 762; Dave Knoll 744; Jacob Grams 742; John Thode 721; Nolan Weeks 721; John Anderson 714; Jon Nebelung 706; George Armstrong 700

Lady Strays: Daneen McClintock 663

Wednesday Twilight: Erik Gakle 727; Toby Kraus 725

M&M Ladies: Sue Kaiser 579

Madison Men: Scott Baker 802; Ryan Thode 795; Scott Germain 732; Josh Trim 716

Tom’s Electric: Keith Gakle 734; Willy Schiable 716; Rupert Kindig 707; Frank Elzbieciak 706

Friday Mixed: (M) Josh Freese 763; (W) Danita Farmer 532

Saturday Mixed: (M) Chad Rock 699; (W) Nancy Jorgenson 614

Sunday Falcons: (M) BJ Matzke 692; (W) Debi Hamilton 519

Sunday Mixed: (M) Brian Rock 699; (W) Kelli Davis 582

Saturday youth — 8:30 Jr-Majors: (B) David Lehman 591; Taylor Lyles 576; (G) Erika Perez 611; 11:00 Jr-Majors: (B) Taylor Lyles 606; Kole Matzke 577; (G) Alissa Rhoads 647; Payge Hines 516

City Lanes

Saturday Guys & Dolls: (M) John Thode 773; (W) Robin Richmond 750

Cressmoor Lanes

Monday Magicians: Lou Kwell 784; Jimmie Martin 775 (299); Jason Schipper 772; Jim Helmecy Jr. 751; Tim Lobo 739; Justin Tennant 738; Eric Wise 734; Dan Komisarcik Sr. 722; Marc Krause 721; Jeff Snuffer 708; Billy Robinson 707

Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Rob Krooswyk 733; John Redmond Sr. 724; Gary Wilson 702

Friday Men: Don Rettig 837 (300); John Redmond Jr. 768; Matt Redmond 737 (300); Jeff Schipper 718 (297); Chuck Schoon 717; John Redmond Sr. 714; Mike Lazevich 703

Saturday Mixed: (M) Jim Fowble 771; Alex Mitchell 708; (W) Kelli Rustin 699

Sunday Mixed: Don Petroski 752; Jason Schipper 742; Jim Cory 737; Greg Potter 721

Hebron Lanes

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Cooper Schulte 380; (G) Kaela Singel 335; Jr-Majors: (B) Aiden Swinford 585; Corey Duck 543; Zach Singel 509; (G) Erin Drang 575

Hobart Lanes

Monday Party Cats: (M) Gene Dukes 702; (W) Andi Langham 545

Thursday Men: Charlie Jones 701

Friday Flyers: (M) Chad Ryba 721; Richie Mardis III 706; (W) Kris Fox 600

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Hunter Martin 316; (G) Julia Boer 388; Majors: (B) Jake Yankauskas 705; Mike Blue 661; Kurtis Vild 621; (G) Jackie Rhoda 735; Sarah Voiers 702; Heidi Tucker 600

Inman’s Rec & Party Center

Saturday Mixed: (M) Randy Wilkening 639; (W) Melissa Rabe 561

Olympia Lanes

Monday Owls: (M) John Peoples 711; (W) Flo Wheatley 615

Monday Silver & Gold: Richard Clemons 701

Tuesday Post 369: Tony Svitko 672

Tuesday Majors: Tyler Napier 801 (300); Chris Cundiff 749; Ken Parks 719; Brett Wagner 709; Ari Wilson 705

Wednesday Post Office: Phil Ledesma Sr. 731; Changa Kabir 712

Wednesday Seniors: Tony Tanet 760 (299)

Thursday Men: Dave Nazimek 788; Bob Truman 749; Brian Kirk 711 (299)

Friday Mens Over 55: Dick Hunt 739; Jim Helmecy 737

Friday Mixed: (M) Marion Gray 728 (300); (W) Loretta James 567

Friday CAIB: Sonny Santana 779 (300); Max Torres 721

Saturday Orbits: (M) DJ Johnson 768 (300); Ephriam Martin 756; (W) Tonda Hill 677; Gloria Patrick-Lloyd 625

Saturday Antioch Baptist: (M) Lonnie Isabell 688; (W) Annie Outlaw 560

Saturday Park Manor: (M) Ari Wilson 767 (300); Eric Hurley 743; Toney Henderson 299; (W) Jan K. Hill-Mosley 656; Tonda Hill 649

Saturday Rolling Stones: (M) Nacho Sosa 621; (W) Delilah Bennett 564

Sunday B’Nai B’Rith: (M) John Haney 696; (W) Jan Chemerinsky 563

Sunday AM Men: Jonathan Salas 811 (299); David Bullitt 737

Sunday Monroe Walton: (M) Dan James 731; (W) Debra Perry 631

Sunday Funnies: (M) PJ Dinelli 723 (300); Edwin Walker 719; (W) Becky Betts 649

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Matthew Gonzalez 474; (G) De’ja Gist 466; Juniors: (B) Zachary Hoffman 705; Jabar Johnson 646; (G) Carla Washington 497

Plaza Lanes

Monday Handicap: Mark Valle 770 (300); Cliff Dukes 728; Tim Smith Jr. 727

Monday Local 1010: Bob Sahulcik 750; Evon Fortenberry 731; Anthony Ruiz 707

Tuesday Seniors: Charlie Julkes 727; Frank Alvarado 704; Skip Kobli 640

Wednesday Continental: Rick Zahler 747; Artis Winborn 745; Larry Matovina 736

Dan Harris Memorial: Tim Bales 762; Alex Bodnar 747; Randy Jackman 730; Erick Howard 729 (290); Daniel Payne 718

Thursday Early Birds: Rena Brown 690

Thursday Men: Gary Wilson 797 (300); Brian Casillas 778; Brian Chapman 758; Bill Riley 715; Rick Ward 711

Thursday Highlanders: Antionette Jones 649; Camila Olvera 643; Colleen Lidster 629

Friday Seniors: (M) Bill Barnes 731; Joe Fabian 704; (W) Dorthea Campbell 510

Friday Ladies: Janee Babbitt 687; Lisa Dickerson 678; Camila Olvera 675; Chris Munsie 651; Suzanne Barnett 629; Cynthia Bugno 628; Becky Betts 611; Natalie Kobli 605

Friday Mixed: (M) Clint Holycross 760; Rick James 746; Kevin Mikalouski 712; Brian Schmitt 707; (W) Dana Maul 751 (300); Mandy Adams 676

Friday Men: Mike Fazekas 820 (300, 300); Dusty Payne 813; Ronnie Johnson 785; Daniel Payne 776 (300); Tim Bales 756; Glenn LeBlanc 745; Larry Obacz Sr. 742; Ted Vitek Jr. 735; Ron Johnson Sr. 735; David Miloshoff Jr. 728; Dave Bohlin 728; Kelly Carpenter 722; Tom Schmied 720; Rob Conley 709; Cliff Dukes 709; Mike Albanese 708; AJ Griffin 707; Bryan Miloshoff 704; Russ Thomas 704; Jim Hajduk 700

Friday Memorial: Ruben Solis Jr. 794; Matthew Rees 767; Jim Kroush 763; Matt Cattan 763; Brian King 741; Tony Coccaro 730 (290); Dan Wurtzbacher 717; Jerry Barnett 710; John Verbich 708; Ryan Randall 707; Jim Kroush 299

Friday Annex: James Peters 725

Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Mark Valle 792 (290); Tom Jackson 716; Brian Hedge Sr. 705; (W) Tina Elwardt 683

Sunday Guys & Dolls: (M) Bill Carter 779; (W) Darnell Carter 675; Marci Garcia 631

Sunday Latin-American: Camila Olvera 716

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Nicholas Cullen 526; (G) Morgan Schoon 375; Juniors: (B) Austin Wheeler 560; (G) Alexa Gutierrez 515; Majors: (B) Adam Batliner 739; Tayler Peters 733; Kevin McCune 725; Logan Rosing 710; (G) Danielle Rudnickas 711; Catie Bales 647; Kelly Belzeski 610; Lindsey Norton 606

Ray’s Lanes

Monday Seniors: (M) Denny Cavanaugh 696; Jim Fox 678; Mark Garzella Sr. 661; (W) Faye Thomas 586; Bev Brown 542; Doris Guth 538

Monday Men: Andy Kendera 739; Scott Carr 738; Mark Millsap 734; Billy Gray 723; Laird White 718; Bob Lambert 715

Tuesday Ladies: Sheri Kitchen 574

Thursday Mixed Nuts: (M) Greg Berrier 759; Jon Sabo 712; Julio Santiago Sr. 711; (W) Sarah Clemmons 591

Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) Lou Coccaro 728; Billy Gray 728; Eric Tupper 712; Mark Millsap 707; (W) Melissa Severs 649; Kym Gossett 628

Saturday Mixed: (M) Chuck Podkul 773 (290); Billy Gray 725; Stan Matunas 723; Justin Hauser 717; (W) Casandra Ginter 706; Mindy Rich 644; Gina Pritchett 633; Lori McWhirter 621; Charline Johnson 603

Mike Schultz Memorial: (M) Tony Coccaro 633; (W) Sarah Clemmons 555

Saturday youth — AM: (B) Isiah Luna 434; (G) Angel Millsap 439; PM: (B) Nicholas Lightne 652; Justin Hopkins 651; Zach Carter 645; (G) Destanie Millsap 595; Adriana Paris 533; Tristen Majka 528

Stardust Bowl II

Wednesday Men: Ryan Allender 816; Ryan Moore 787; Nick Rencich 756; Johnny Gorches 748; Lee Hill 744; Billy Robinson 733; Brett Wagner 725; Tony Miller 720; Robert Peterson Sr. 718; Mark Eaton 717; Ryan Alberson 713; Eric Locher 707; John Yanek 290

Thursday Mixed: (M) Nick Coppinger 735; (W) Nakiea Forbes 618

Thursday Stardusters: Toni Baker 575

Friday Fun: (M) Victor Gonzalez II 618; (W) Sabrina Hackleman 617

Friday Stars: (M) Lou Kwell 682; (W) Jada Mocaby 711; Ruth Luna 640; Jackie Greenway 616

Saturday Nite Live: (M) Scott Denton 678; (W) Liz Braswell 581

Babe’s Saturday Memorial: (M) Tim Loudermilk 739; Danny Komisarcik 726; Bob Nikolich 716; (W) Kathi Tucker 653; Lora Sturtridge 629; Phyllis Komisarcik 604; Dawn Kammer 600

Bill Kendera Memorial: (M) Cameron Blunt 672; (W) Carrie Schrader 574

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Cole Sullins 429; (G) Taylor Sullins 380; Juniors: (B) Zavier Evans 527; (G) Kaitlyn Gibson 407; Majors: (B) Sam Hill 640; Richard Witkowski 591; Matthew Meacham 582; (G) Victoria Miller 461; Ashlee Luttinen 355

Stardust Bowl III

Tuesday Men: Jason Traina 742; Brian Larson 737; Mike Capretti 720; Andrew Milcarek 716; Ron Brann 703

Wednesday Ladies: Valerie Devries 551

Wednesday Men: Frank Sperka 725; Mike Peters 719; Chuck Alexa 708; Chuck Podkul 705; Ken Myers 300

Thursday Mixed: (M) Jerald Marquardt 563; (W) Julie Paz 561

Thursday Men: Jim Urbanczyk 745; John Ciszczon 731; Ryan Czaja 727

Thursday Stars: Jackie Graan 656; Amy Wierzbicki 647; Amanda Schuyler 617; Linda Scherer 602; Carm Czachorski 601

Friday Chatham: Alex DaCorte 760; George Alvarado 740; Rick Almaguer 735 (300); Matt Milcarek 726; Jim Rogers 719; Mike Harreld 717; Vince Kerr 716

Friday Mixups: (M) Bryan Rakowski 732; Bob Kammer Jr. 715; James Andrade 700; (W) Kathi Tucker 713; Linda Scherer 641; Brenda Podkul 633

Saturday Rollers: (M) Emerson Cool 628; (W) Benita Jackson 538

Saturday Hegewisch: (M) Ron Brann 730; (W) Stephanie Evans 542

Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Trevor Bos 428; (G) Samantha Andrews 473; Juniors: (B) Joe Haney 527; (G) Emily Payne 528; Majors: (B) Andrew Pruitt 784; Adam Cobban 643; Tristan Pappas 600; (G) Laura LeVander 634; Leann Stutler 551; Megan Heflin 549



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.